The Last Thing He Told Me (TV Series)
Witness to Your Life (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Deniz Gamze Ergüven |
Writing Credits
Laura Dave | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Laura Dave | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Josh Singer | ... | (developed for television by) |
Harris Danow | ... | (written for television by) |
Isaac Gomez | ... | (executive story editor) (as Isaac Gómez) |
Erica Tavera | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jennifer Garner | ... | Hannah Hall | |
Angourie Rice | ... | Bailey Michaels | |
Aisha Tyler | ... | Jules Nichols | |
Augusto Aguilera | ... | Grady Bradford | |
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau | ... | Owen Michaels | |
Victor Garber | ... | Professor Tobias Cookman | |
Michael Hyatt | ... | Maris Anderson | |
Geoff Stults | ... | Jake Davis | |
Mary Birdsong | ... | Elenor McGovern | |
Matt Craven | ... | Andrew Hall | |
Taylor Dearden | ... | Cheryl | |
Cece Kelly | ... | Young Hannah | |
London Garcia | ... | Rochelle | |
Mateo Gallardo | ... | Marco | |
Jake Matthews | ... | Larry | |
Elizabeth O'Donnell | ... | Ed | |
Cassie Osuji | ... | Young Jules | |
Raven Troup | ... | Librarian | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kacey Edgerly | ... | Young Carol (uncredited) | |
Elijah Macias | ... | Cafe Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Trevor Baker | ... | producer |
Andrew Balek | ... | producer |
Ayesha Bhasin | ... | co-producer |
Josie Craven | ... | producer |
Harris Danow | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Dave | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jennifer Garner | ... | executive producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | co-executive producer (as Merri Howard) |
Lauren Levy Neustadter | ... | executive producer (as Lauren Neustadter) |
Olivia Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Rosengard | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Singer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ashley Strumwasser | ... | supervising producer |
Darren Thomas | ... | associate producer |
Reese Witherspoon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Daryn Okada |
Editing by
Nathan Easterling |
Casting By
Richard Hicks | ||
David Rubin |
Production Design by
Christopher Brown | ... | (as Chris Brown) |
Art Direction by
Matthew Horan | ||
Rebekah Killam | ... | (as Rebekah Scheys) |
Costume Design by
Susie DeSanto |
Makeup Department
Madison Miller | ... | Makeup Department Head: Texas |
Porshawna Mosely | ... | personal hairstylist |
Amy Schmiederer | ... | key makeup artist |
Elizabeth Villamarin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Wes Irwin | ... | post production executive |
Jennifer Reiss | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brooke Appelbaum | ... | dga trainee |
Sylwia K. Dudzinska | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Janssen | ... | first assistant director (as Matt Janssen) |
Michelle Millette | ... | second second assistant director |
Jody Spilkoman | ... | first assistant director |
Joshua Wever | ... | second second assistant director |
Amy Wilkins | ... | second assistant director (as Amy Wilkins-Bronson) |
Art Department
Amanda Adkins | ... | assistant property master |
Bronte Campbell | ... | assistant art director |
Albert Cisneros | ... | assistant art director |
Sandrine Cutright | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Fritz Ebner | ... | Leadman |
Elizabeth Gary | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Loren Hoselton | ... | set dresser |
Emily Joe | ... | Props PA |
Drew Knapp | ... | assistant property master |
Joey Lovell | ... | assistant property master |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | property master |
Mara A. Spear | ... | Set Dec Buyer: art department |
Xi Yang | ... | Set Designer |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joshua Crisci | ... | Mix Technician |
Penny Harold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Hasson | ... | adr mixer |
Taylor Jackson | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Lowry | ... | Sound Mixer: Austin |
Danny Maurer | ... | boom operator |
Johnny Miller | ... | boom operator |
Michael Miller | ... | ADR Mixer |
Danny Reeves | ... | adr recordist |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | ADR mixer |
Daisuke Sawa | ... | sound designer |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Ron Bolanowski | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tehmina Beg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Berkowitz | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Bruce Hwang Chen | ... | digital compositor |
Opal Fleischmann | ... | visual effects producer |
Kai Jiang | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jared Klickstein | ... | visual effects producer |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | global tracking/matchmoving supervisor: visual effects |
Austin Meyers | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | senior compositor: Crafty Apes |
Stunts
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenny Brown | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Michael Ryan Burns | ... | set lighting technician: Sausalito/San Francisco |
Ryan J. Calkin | ... | set lighting technician: Sausalito/San Francisco |
Ian Chriss | ... | rigging electric gang boss: Sausalito |
Scott Crabbe | ... | hd video assist |
Taylor Cremeens | ... | best boy electric: Texas |
William Dauel | ... | Digital Utility |
Myles Egner | ... | Rigging electric: Sausalito |
Kenneth D. Emanuele | ... | Rigging electric: Sausalito |
Jeph Folkins | ... | first assistant camera: "d" camera |
Kareem Gedra | ... | Rigging electric: Sausalito |
Jennifer Harriman | ... | lighting technician (as Jennifer Cohen-Harriman) |
Frank Helbig | ... | Rigging Gaffer: Sausalito |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera: Texas unit |
Jeremy Johnston | ... | Rigging electric: San Francisco |
Edwin Kim | ... | lighting technician |
Jeffrey Kincheloe | ... | rigging key grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Peter Lamons | ... | Rigging Electric: Sausalito |
Rolf Lee | ... | Rigging Electric: Sausalito |
Sam McConville | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christophor McGovern | ... | loader: additional |
Jason Miller | ... | Rigging electric: Sausalito |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | Rigging best boy electric: Sausalito |
Casey Muldoon | ... | A Cam 2nd Assistant Camera |
Anthony Rosario | ... | A Cam 2nd Assistant Camera: Sausalito/San Francisco Unit |
Yannis Schmid | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Shellenberger | ... | best boy rigging electric: San Francisco |
Erin Simkin | ... | still photographer |
Brandon Smith | ... | digital loader: San Francisco Unit |
Anthony Tellez | ... | key grip |
Patrik Thelander | ... | additional camera operator |
Justin White | ... | Video Playback |
Gary A. Williams | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Theresa Wong | ... | Second Assistant Camera: San Francisco Unit |
Wilson Zhang | ... | set lighting technician: Sausalito/San Francisco |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Sam Fine | ... | casting assistant |
Amanda Jackson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Matt Lander | ... | casting associate |
Sierra Millard | ... | extras casting / extras casting: United States (as Sierra Phelps) |
Leslie Wasserman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Abbey | ... | texas costume supervisor |
Emmy Barker | ... | costumer |
Brigitta Barko | ... | set costumer |
Maria Bradley | ... | Costumer to Jennifer Garner |
Maria Giagiozis | ... | costumer |
Felicia Molinari | ... | set costumer |
Leeann Radeka | ... | costume supervisor |
Kristiana Zois | ... | costume production assistance |
Editorial Department
Michael Carreno | ... | assistant editor |
Josh D. Kim | ... | post-production assistant |
Gregg Lang | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nicholas Mazzone | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Morales | ... | dailies engineer |
Fernando Viquez | ... | Post Producer: Apple TV+ Marketing |
Location Management
Jody Denny-Remy | ... | assistant location manager |
Vladimira Dickerson | ... | assistant location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | location scout |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nikki Carrillo | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music supervision consultant |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
James Newberry | ... | additional music |
Jordi Nus | ... | Additional Music |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Linell | ... | additional script supervisor |
Charee Savedra | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chance Bostick | ... | driver |
Brian Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Urrutia | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Anthony Aldapa | ... | covid technician |
Emily Barry | ... | Health and Safety Assistant |
Ron Carlos | ... | dialect coach to Mr. Coster-Waldau ADR |
Edward Dam | ... | set production assistant |
Dan Falk | ... | production coordinator |
Sara Faltersack | ... | health and safety monitor |
Michelle Goldenberg | ... | first assistant accountant: SF Unit |
David Guglielmi | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Sophia Hedlund | ... | production executive |
Edgar Larin | ... | production secretary |
T.J. Maries | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Megan Martinez | ... | Craft Service |
Kate J. Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator: SF Unit |
Ciro 'Chai' Mirto | ... | production assistant (as Chai Mirto) |
Cailey O'Brien | ... | epk production coordinator |
Charlie Pinto | ... | unit publicist |
Marni Stone | ... | Assistant to Merri Howard |
Spring Thornton | ... | Set Medic |