Directed by
Christopher Guest |
Writing Credits
Christopher Guest | ... | (written by) & |
Jim Piddock | ... | (written by) |
Christopher Guest | ... | (creator) & |
Jim Piddock | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chris O'Dowd | ... | Tom Chadwick | |
Tom Bennett | ... | Pete Stupples | |
Nina Conti | ... | Bea Chadwick / Monkey | |
Christopher Fairbank | ... | Neville St. Aubrey | |
Ben Farrow | ... | Train Station Announcer (voice) | |
Michael McKean | ... | Keith Chadwick | |
Lisa Palfrey | ... | Luba Chadwick | |
Jim Piddock | ... | Mr. Pfister | |
Natalie Walter | ... | Ellie | |
Philip Brodie | ... | Earl of Sudbury ('The Plantagenets') | |
Olivia Chenery | ... | Princess ('The Plantagenets') | |
James Greene | ... | King ('The Plantagenets') | |
Gerard Horan | ... | Vikram ('There Goes the Neighbourhood') | |
Meera Syal | ... | Chitra ('There Goes the Neighbourhood') | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hugh O'Brien | ... | Race Goer (uncredited) | |
Trisha Paytas | ... | Extreme Character (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charlotte Ashby | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Guest | ... | executive producer |
Karen Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Megan Murphy | ... | producer |
Deborah Oppenheimer | ... | executive producer |
Jim Piddock | ... | executive producer |
Mario Stylianides | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Harlan Collins | ... | (credits theme) |
Christopher Guest | ... | (credits theme) |
Cinematography by
Roberto Schaefer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Leighton | ... | (film editing by) |
Casting By
David Rubin |
Production Design by
Humphrey Jaeger |
Art Direction by
Jenny Ray |
Set Decoration by
Katya Guy |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Makeup Department
Judith Barkas | ... | makeup designer |
Kris Evans | ... | makeup department head |
Valli O'Reilly | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Dawking | ... | first assistant director |
Freddie Hall | ... | third assistant director |
Ian Hughes | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Louise Begbie | ... | graphic designer |
Angus Gentleman | ... | standby props |
Doug Irvine | ... | standby props |
James Mannell | ... | props |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on set dresser |
Mark Papworth | ... | props |
Olivia Portman | ... | assistant buyer / petty cash buyer |
Steve Register | ... | property master |
Jane Shepherd | ... | set designer |
Clare Winkworth | ... | graphics artist: dailies |
Sound Department
Jodie Campbell | ... | second boom operator |
Alison Fisher | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Hoagland | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Amanda Philipson | ... | adr coordinator: Loop Group Casting |
John Rodda | ... | production sound mixer |
Hamilton Sterling | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Matt Gulbranson | ... | precision driver (as Matthew James Gulbranson) |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rory Mulroe | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael S. Beckman | ... | lighting technician |
Jason Cuddy | ... | second assistant camera |
Phill Heale | ... | grip trainee |
Trevor Henen | ... | camera focus puller / first assistant camera |
Matthew J. Hicks | ... | data wrangler (as Matthew Hicks) |
Russell Kennedy | ... | camera focus puller / first assistant camera |
Jorge Kunze | ... | set lighting technician |
Ed Lancaster | ... | second unit |
Jonathan Muschamp | ... | camera trainee |
Nelson Oliver | ... | camera assistant: dailies |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | camera operator |
Roberto Schaefer | ... | camera operator |
Sean Smith | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Sullivan | ... | electrician |
Josefine Thieme | ... | video assist operator |
Jonathan Tubb | ... | second assistant camera |
Dustin VonLossberg | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting |
Claire Curry | ... | casting assistant / casting associate |
Rosalind Drury | ... | extras casting |
Julie Harkin | ... | casting |
Melissa Pryor | ... | casting associate |
Kevin Riddle | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Holly Smart | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Maria Gonzales | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Ying Tao | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Lynsey Cosford | ... | assistant location manager |
Kenton Harris | ... | key assistant location manager |
Harriet Lawrence | ... | location manager |
David Powell | ... | location assistant: uk |
Music Department
Chris Tedesco | ... | musician contractor: trumpet |
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Baron | ... | script supervisor |
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gabe Davila | ... | picture car captain |
Jason Stedmon | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
H. Leah Amir | ... | key craft service |
Kristina Bookall | ... | graphic assistant |
Kyle Brosius | ... | title designer |
Marco Calabrese | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lester Chin | ... | producer, title design, greenhaus gfx |
Brendan Duane | ... | post production assistant |
Scott Eaton | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Gibbons | ... | consultant |
Matt Gulbranson | ... | Ed Begely Jr. photo double (as Matthew James Gulbranson) |
Samuel Harman | ... | production runner |
Jessica Hische | ... | title design by |
Adam Hutchings | ... | cashier |
Sean Kavanagh | ... | archive researcher |
Siggy Stone | ... | key floor runner |
Kim Thio | ... | paramedic: construction/rigging |
JP Caldeano | ... | crew support (uncredited) |
Tyler Geditz | ... | assistant: Deborah Oppenheimer (uncredited) |
Ben Worsfield | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |