Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
Episode #1.3 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Otto Bathurst | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Steven Knight | ... | (created by) |
Steven Knight | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Julie Brinkman | ... | associate producer: Nebulastar |
Jamie Glazebrook | ... | executive producer |
Brian Kaczynski | ... | line producer |
Steven Knight | ... | executive producer |
Caryn Mandabach | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Katie Swinden | ... | producer (produced by) |
Frith Tiplady | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Phipps | ... | (as Mearl) (original music by) |
Cinematography by
George Steel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Barwell |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Grant Montgomery |
Art Direction by
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell | ||
Nick Wilkinson | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ussal Smithers | ... | (as Ussal Kalyoncu Smithers) |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Collie |
Makeup Department
Kim Freeland | ... | additional hair & makeup artist |
Gabrielle Hamilton | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Carli Mather | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Laura Schiavo | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Kelly Zampogna | ... | additional crowd hair stylist |
Freda Ellis | ... | assistant hair and makeup artist (uncredited) |
Abby Graves | ... | hair & makeup artist: daily (uncredited) |
Stacey Louise Holman | ... | junior makeup artist (uncredited) |
Emma Romans | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Louise Adamson | ... | production manager |
Rebecca Davies | ... | production manager |
Jessica Dove | ... | unit manager |
Amy Mobley | ... | production manager: Tiger Aspect |
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Justine Russell | ... | production executive: CMP (as Justine Watson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Casey | ... | third assistant director |
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield | ... | assistant director |
Simon Maloney | ... | first assistant director |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mary Buri | ... | standby props |
Stephen Burns | ... | dressing props: daily |
Noel Cowell | ... | property master |
Darren Fielding | ... | standby rigger |
Brian Gerrard | ... | construction rigger |
Amrita Ghir | ... | assistant production buyer |
Martin Kane | ... | dressing props |
Kez Keyte | ... | dressing props |
Rebecca Pilkington | ... | production buyer |
John Riddell | ... | Prop maker |
Tom Roberts | ... | dressing props |
Paul Ward | ... | construction manager |
Jo Watkinson | ... | graphic designer (as Josephine Watkinson) |
Matt Wells | ... | standby props |
Mark Yarwood | ... | standby carpenter |
Sophie Tarver | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gideon Jensen | ... | boom operator (as Gideon Jenson) |
Brian Milliken | ... | sound recordist |
Jackson Milliken | ... | sound assistant |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
Matthew Skelding | ... | dialogue editor |
Lee Walpole | ... | effects editor |
Ricky Butt | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Robin Cowap | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Luis Fernandez Garcia | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Neil Hillman | ... | sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Will McConnell | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist & editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Will Arnott | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Rafael Morant | ... | concept artist / visual effects art director |
Ashley Retallack | ... | pipeline engineer: BlueBolt |
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jan Guilfoyle | ... | roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) |
Clare Norman | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Andrea Pirisi | ... | visual effects editor: BlueBolt (uncredited) |
Mark Webb | ... | visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Greenberg | ... | precision driver |
Jason White | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erol Mehmet | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mairead Albiston | ... | camera assistant |
Anthony Bagley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jon Beacham | ... | camera operator |
Harry Bowers | ... | focus puller |
Ross Chapman | ... | best boy |
Neil Cook | ... | electrician |
Vasco De Souza | ... | electrician |
Clare Fuller | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Steven Gardner | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alan Glover | ... | steadicam operator |
Daniel Inman | ... | grip |
Lee Johnson | ... | electrician |
Wayne King | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Kirk | ... | clapper loader |
Martin Radich | ... | camera operator |
Robert Viglasky | ... | unit photographer |
Casting Department
Aisha Bywaters | ... | casting associate (as Aisha Walters) |
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Layla Wolf-Zarpak | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Aspin | ... | standby costume |
Melissa Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Sally Crees | ... | costume assistant |
Johanna Elf | ... | costume assistant |
Gary Hayes | ... | costume maker |
Claira Ross | ... | costume trainee |
Andrew Steele | ... | standby costume |
Editorial Department
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor |
Simone Grattarola | ... | colourist |
Danielle Palmer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andy Morgan | ... | location manager |
Claire Stibbon | ... | location assistant |
Kieran-Miguel Diego D'La Vega | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Rahab Lubab | ... | location assistant apprentice (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joshua Davenport | ... | additional music |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Daniel Mills | ... | featuring |
Daisy Palmer | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Draper | ... | script editor |
Melissa Gallant | ... | script executive |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Armistead | ... | unit driver |
Neil Arnott | ... | unit driver |
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julie Brinkman | ... | production staff |
Tara Buckwell | ... | legal & business affairs: Tiger Aspect |
Vincent Cook | ... | production runner |
Lucy du Boulay | ... | production finance manager |
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield | ... | floor runner |
Marie Fargus | ... | production secretary |
Kirsty Graham | ... | investment administrator |
Diane Hart | ... | production accountant |
Jo Healy | ... | production coordinator |
Paula Jack | ... | pre-production dialect coach |
Sally Joynson | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Yorkshire |
Will Marwood | ... | assistant production accountant (as William Marwood) |
Ian McCallum | ... | publicist |
Matt Owens | ... | water safety |
Kate Powis | ... | floor runner (as Katie Powis) |
Jim Ranyard | ... | health & safety advisor |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Chris Upton | ... | historical advisor |
Liz West | ... | contract manager: Screen Yorkshire |
Nic Benns | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Miki Kato | ... | titles typography (uncredited) |
Jack Leigh | ... | assistant (uncredited) |