Directed by
Gregory Dixon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Josh Golden | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Henzel | ... | The Narrator (voice) | |
Tyler Schorsch | ... | Nicholas | |
Annika Cerda | ... | Amanda | |
Sharon Anderlik | ... | Mom | |
Rick March | ... | Dad | |
Joette Waters | ... | Elderly Fairy | |
Lindsey Byster | ... | Young Girl Fairy | |
John Freeman | ... | Muscle Fairy |
Produced by
Gregory Dixon | ... | producer |
Angie Gaffney | ... | producer |
Josh Golden | ... | creative producer |
Dana Hodgdon | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Klein | ... | executive producer |
Kevin McGrail | ... | producer |
Nancy Philippart | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew Hollingsworth |
Cinematography by
Paul Gustafson |
Editing by
Sean Halvorsen |
Production Design by
Tierra Novy |
Art Direction by
Derek Bishé | ... | (as Derek Bishe) |
Costume Design by
Kelsey Welker |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Kate Branem | ... | key makeup artist |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Amanda Pflieger | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angie Gaffney | ... | first assistant director |
Caullen Hudson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kristiana Blake | ... | set dresser |
Sasank Boppana | ... | set builder |
Chesney Gregorie | ... | set builder (as Chez Gregorie) |
Taylor Henderhan | ... | set dresser |
Kaitlin Martin | ... | key set dresser |
Kevin McGrail | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | ... | set builder |
Erin Truman | ... | assistant property master |
Rachel Watson | ... | property master |
Tom Williams | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Bill Connor | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Matt Davison | ... | sound mixer |
Luke Pociask | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
David Johnson | ... | visual effects |
Savvas Paritsis | ... | visual effects consultant |
Winny Wang | ... | editor: title sequence |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Borgo | ... | best boy |
Veronica Bouza | ... | digital imaging technician / grip |
Cameron Ciesil | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Dolan | ... | best boy grip |
Trey Edge | ... | electrician |
Bianca Garcia | ... | grip |
Dan Giese | ... | grip |
Sam Knapp | ... | first assistant camera |
Allen Samuel Lee | ... | gaffer (as Allen Lee) |
Amy Limpinyakul | ... | key grip |
Gilbert B. Morales | ... | electrician (as Gil Morales) |
Michael Penick | ... | best boy electric |
Korey VanHuis | ... | electrician |
Grant Wieland | ... | dolly grip |
Robby Zagoudis | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Elliot Rudmann | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Lola Manda | ... | script supervisor |
Tori Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Matthew Baran | ... | production assistant |
Karim Lakhani | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Mayer | ... | marketing coordinator |
Yegor Poustovalov | ... | poster designer |
Junius Randolph | ... | production assistant |
Dre V. Sanchez | ... | concept artwork (as Dre Sanchez) |
Tom Williams | ... | production accountant |