Directed by
Róbert I. Douglas |
Writing Credits
Róbert I. Douglas | ... | (screenplay) and |
Carlos Ottery | ... | (screenplay) & |
Christopher Loton | ... | (screenplay) |
Róbert I. Douglas | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Carlos Ottery | ... | Gary | |
Christopher Loton | ... | Frank | |
Ai Wan | ... | Lin | |
Cromwell Cheung | ... | Wang Ke | |
Harris Vaughan | ... | Jonathan Taylor-Sharpe (as David Kenneth Vaughan) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hugo Catonné | ... | Nico | |
Daniel Douglas-Li | ... | Johnnie | |
Hu Gaoxiang | ... | Momo | |
Hui Ting Kang | ... | Bikini Model | |
Yi Xin Kuang | ... | Co Co | |
Leonardo Lee | ... | Feng Wei | |
Greg Lepkoff | ... | Chuck | |
Gerry Mattios | ... | Stavros | |
Anastasia Nobobranova | ... | The Icelandic Wife | |
Efraim Smits | ... | Claude | |
Kitty Xu | ... | Mary | |
Jiang Zheng | ... | The Pawnbroker |
Produced by
Mark Adair-Rios | ... | associate producer |
Birgitta Bjornsdottir | ... | associate producer (as Birgitta Björnsdóttir) |
Cromwell Cheung | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Clark | ... | executive producer |
Mike Cogswell | ... | associate producer |
Nick Dodet | ... | associate producer |
Róbert I. Douglas | ... | producer |
Samuel Garrick | ... | associate producer |
Paul Geoghegan | ... | executive producer |
Achim Hueck | ... | executive producer |
Hlín Jóhannesdóttir | ... | producer |
Jonathan Kos-Read | ... | co-executive producer |
Elisa Mallis | ... | executive producer |
Gerry Mattios | ... | associate producer |
Catherine McCourt | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Geraldine Sherrard | ... | associate producer |
Maureen Sherrard | ... | producer |
Jim Stark | ... | associate producer |
Peter Walters | ... | associate producer |
Ai Wan | ... | producer |
Georg Warga | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jordan Mitchell |
Cinematography by
Matthew Zuxiang Zhao |
Editing by
Róbert I. Douglas |
Casting By
Kun Ma |
Production Design by
Justine Chibuk |
Makeup Department
Wang Zi Wen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Re Chyuan Lim | ... | production manager (as Re Lim) |
Stacy Niu | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Jie | ... | second unit director |
Billy Kwok | ... | second assistant director |
Mengyin Lin | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Nick Cathcart-Jones | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeremy Grizon | ... | sound recordist |
Snorri Guðmundsson | ... | sound effects editor |
Styrmir Hauksson | ... | dialogue editor |
Jarome Matthew | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grisa Famin | ... | gaffer |
Yana Kim | ... | second assistant camera |
Hai Miao | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wang Zi Wen | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Luis Ascanio | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Bjarki Guðjónsson | ... | colorist / post-production coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Wong Lynn | ... | script supervisor |
Peter Walters | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Yao Xian Sheng | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jiao Jiao Kuai | ... | production accountant |
Wong Lynn | ... | director assistant |
Thanks
Margarite D'Amelio | ... | special thanks |
Sinéad Gibney | ... | special thanks |
Seán Gowran | ... | special thanks |
Steve Gravestock | ... | thanks |
Adam Greenberg | ... | special thanks |
Gerry Mattios | ... | special thanks |
Martin O'Brien | ... | special thanks |
John Rezsonya | ... | special thanks |
Brendan Sherrard | ... | special thanks |
Sonia Sherrard | ... | special thanks |
Birgitta Soderstrom | ... | special thanks |
Jim Stark | ... | special thanks |
Garth Tschetter | ... | special thanks |
Georg Warga | ... | special thanks |