Sherlock (TV Series)
His Last Vow (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Hurran |
Writing Credits
Steven Moffat | ... | (written by) |
Mark Gatiss | ... | (co-created with) |
Arthur Conan Doyle | ... | (based on the works of) (as Sir Arthur Conan Doyle) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Diana Barton | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Mark Gatiss | ... | executive producer |
Bethan Jones | ... | commissioning editor: for BBC |
Steven Moffat | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Beryl Vertue | ... | executive producer |
Sue Vertue | ... | producer |
Music by
David Arnold | ||
Michael Price |
Cinematography by
Neville Kidd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yan Miles |
Casting By
Julia Duff |
Production Design by
Arwel Jones | ... | (as Arwel Wyn Jones) |
Set Decoration by
Hannah Nicholson |
Costume Design by
Sarah Arthur |
Makeup Department
Sarah Astley | ... | makeup and hair artist (as Sarah Astley-Hughes) |
Claire Pritchard | ... | hair designer (as Claire Pritchard-Jones) / makeup designer (as Claire Pritchard-Jones) |
Amy Riley | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
John David Gunkle | ... | unit manager (as John Gunkle) |
Claire Hildred | ... | production manager |
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jake Sainsbury | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Curran | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Davies | ... | first assistant director |
Hardey Speight | ... | second assistant director |
Rachel Stacey | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Hedges | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Patrick Waggett | ... | key floor runner (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Butcher | ... | properties |
Steven Fudge | ... | chargehand painter |
Mark Goodhall | ... | standby carpenter |
Nicholas Johnston | ... | properties |
Mick Lord | ... | standby rigger |
Blaanid Maddrell | ... | production buyer |
Charlie Malik | ... | property master |
Nandie Narishkin | ... | standby art director |
Mark Painter | ... | construction manager |
Mike Parker | ... | property chargehand |
Stuart Rankmore | ... | properties |
Dafydd Shurmer | ... | supervising art director |
Elin Stone | ... | art department assistant |
Christina Tom | ... | graphic artist |
Mass Harris | ... | props chargehand (uncredited) |
Daren Hawes | ... | stand-by carpenter: dailies (uncredited) |
Julia Jones | ... | design trainee (uncredited) |
Chris Lees | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
George Nelmes | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mathew Tooher | ... | dressing prop (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stuart McCowan | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | boom operator |
Paul McFadden | ... | dialogue editor |
John Mooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor (as Jon Joyce) |
Lee Sharp | ... | sound assistant |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor (as Douglas Sinclair) |
Craig Burns | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Will Everett | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dewi Alun Foulkes | ... | special effects assistant |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Warwick Boole | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Eleanor Sutton | ... | compositor |
Keith Barton | ... | technical support: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Sara Bennett | ... | compositing: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Nicolas Hernandez | ... | cg supervisor: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Benoit Leveau | ... | head of software (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Stephen Walsh | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Owen Charnley | ... | assistant grip |
Andy Gardner | ... | electrician (as Andy Gardiner) |
John Harper | ... | focus puller |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Peter Lowden | ... | clapper loader |
Bob Milton | ... | electrician |
Dan Nightingale | ... | clapper loader |
Gary Norman | ... | grip |
Gafin Riley | ... | electrician |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator |
Gareth Sheldon | ... | electrician |
Steve Slocombe | ... | best boy (as Stephen Slocombe) |
Tom Williams | ... | focus puller (as Thomas Williams) |
Nick Cox | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Natie Marie Davies | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Jason Ewart | ... | camera operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Samuel Grant | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Gareth Harfoot | ... | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Veronica Keszthelyi | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
James Layton | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Arron Monkman | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Dan Nightingale | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Stephen Price | ... | phantom technician (uncredited) |
Damian Roberts | ... | grip: dailies (uncredited) |
Adam Sculthorp | ... | motion control camera operator (uncredited) |
Robin Stone | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Tony Wilcock | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Rhodes James | ... | original casting |
Grace Browning | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Blight | ... | costume supervisor |
Samuel Clark | ... | costume trainee |
Ceri Walford | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Tom Cairns | ... | grade and online assistant |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Gareth Mabey | ... | assistant editor |
Joel Skinner | ... | second assistant editor |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor |
Joe Cull | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Daragh Coghlan | ... | location assistant |
Toby Eliot | ... | location manager |
Ben Mangham | ... | location manager |
Matt Risebrow | ... | location assistant (as Matthew Risebrow) |
Music Department
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: violin |
Michèle Spoonley | ... | music coordinator |
Nick Hill | ... | score programming (uncredited) |
Rael Jones | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Laurence Love Greed | ... | score programmer (uncredited) |
Pete Readman | ... | assistant orchestrator (uncredited) |
Joe Rubel | ... | score programming (uncredited) |
Anthony Weeden | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Nick Wollage | ... | score and mix engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Grant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julian Chapman | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joey Bracken | ... | adr: voice (as Joseph Bracken) |
Llio Fflur | ... | production runner |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist |
David Jones | ... | production accountant |
Spencer Pawson | ... | assistant accountant |
Robert Price | ... | production secretary |
Lucy Roper | ... | floor runner |
Debbie Vertue | ... | Director of Operations |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (uncredited) |
Dan Osborne | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Christopher J. Thomas | ... | runner (uncredited) |