Series Directed by
Daniel Percival | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Writing Credits
Jane Austen | ... | (characters) (3 episodes, 2013) |
P.D. James | ... | (novel) (3 episodes, 2013) |
Juliette Towhidi | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Andrew Boswell | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Livia Burton | ... | production executive: Origin Pictures (3 episodes, 2013) |
Hugo Heppell | ... | executive producer / executive producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2013) |
Eliza Mellor | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Emma Pike | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Ed Rubin | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2013) |
David M. Thompson | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Joanie Blaikie | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece (2 episodes, 2013) |
Patrick Irwin | ... | executive producer: Far Moor (2 episodes, 2013) |
P.D. James | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Justin Thomson | ... | executive producer: Far Moor (2 episodes, 2013) |
Series Music by
The Insects | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Cinematography by
Steve Lawes | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Editing by
David Thrasher | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Casting By
Gary Davy | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Production Design by
Grant Montgomery | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Art Direction by
Nick Wilkinson | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Set Decoration by
Ussal Smithers | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Costume Design by
Marianne Agertoft | ... | (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Makeup Department
Oonagh Bagley | ... | makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2013) |
Carolyn Cousins | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Cecilia Herlin | ... | junior makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013) |
Stacey Louise Holman | ... | makeup junior (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sue Newbould | ... | makeup and hair assistant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Laura Schiavo | ... | makeup department head (3 episodes, 2013) |
Catherine Elizabeth Smith | ... | hair artist: crowd (3 episodes, 2013) |
Abby Graves | ... | hair & makeup daily (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013) |
Jo Sweeting | ... | crowd hair stylist: dailies, UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Production Management
Matthew Bowden | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2013) |
Clare Finnegan | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2013) |
Shuna Frood | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tracy Lane-Chapman | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013) |
Kerric MacDonald | ... | second unit director (3 episodes, 2013) |
Mark Roberts | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2013) |
Mark Trifunovic | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2013) |
John William Turner | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Art Department
Mary Buri | ... | standby art director (3 episodes, 2013) |
Thomas Chester | ... | standby props (3 episodes, 2013) |
Amrita Ghir | ... | petty cash buyer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Kez Keyte | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2013) |
Paul Ward | ... | Construction Manager (3 episodes, 2013) |
Jo Watkinson | ... | graphic designer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Matt Wells | ... | stand-by props (3 episodes, 2013) |
Rebecca Barker-McLean | ... | work experience (1 episode, 2013) |
Noel Cowell | ... | property master (1 episode, 2013) |
Tom Roberts | ... | props storeman (1 episode, 2013) |
Rod Whiting | ... | dressing props (1 episode, 2013) |
Amy McKay | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Sound Department
Rodney Berling | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | adr recordist / foley effects recordist (3 episodes, 2013) |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Rebecca Morgan | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Yanti Windrich | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2013) |
George Atkins | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2013) |
Tim Barker | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2013) |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Neil Hillman | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2013) |
Paul Cotterell | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2013) |
Darren T. Jennings | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013) |
Malcolm Davies | ... | sound recordist: additional sound (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Special Effects by
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Visual Effects by
Ben Shepherd | ... | head of 3d: LipSync Post (3 episodes, 2013) |
George Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2013) |
George Zwier | ... | visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Andy Quinn | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2013) |
Martin Gabriel | ... | visual effects producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Ankit Vajpayee | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Stunts
Jason White | ... | horse master / stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Stephen Walsh | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Bii Chau | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2013) |
Heather Crompton | ... | focus puller: "c" camera dailies (3 episodes, 2013) |
Chris Davis | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2013) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | focus puller: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2013) |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Nick Everett | ... | second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013) |
Christoph Gelep | ... | video assist (3 episodes, 2013) |
Kerric MacDonald | ... | director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2013) |
Archie Muller | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2013) |
Dan Rees | ... | grip assistant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Kim Seber | ... | 'B' Camera Operator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Luke Spencer | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2013) |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Laurence Watson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2013) |
Phil Whittaker | ... | key grip (3 episodes, 2013) |
Ruth Woodside | ... | first assistant camera: a camera (3 episodes, 2013) |
Kev Marchant | ... | trainee grip: "b" camera (1 episode, 2013) |
Sancha O'Donnell | ... | camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Casting Department
Alex Howes | ... | casting assistant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Claire Curry | ... | casting assistant (2 episodes, 2013) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Mitchell | ... | set costumer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Rebecca Mitchell | ... | costume trainee (3 episodes, 2013) |
Carla Monvid | ... | costume trainee (3 episodes, 2013) |
Jan Simpson | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Editorial Department
James Barham | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist (3 episodes, 2013) |
Connan McStay | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Location Management
Ryan M. Flynn | ... | location assistant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Ben Hepworth | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Anita Christy | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Claire Marshall | ... | script editor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Additional Crew
Robin Anson | ... | runner: rushes (3 episodes, 2013) |
Alexandra Beahan | ... | runner (3 episodes, 2013) |
Alex Gordon | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Hannah Greig | ... | historical adviser (3 episodes, 2013) |
Neeral Patel | ... | production associate (3 episodes, 2013) |
Matthew Peacock | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2013) |
Phil Pease | ... | medic on set (3 episodes, 2013) |
Louise Purvis | ... | technical support (3 episodes, 2013) |
Jen Rooks | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Cory Townsend | ... | assistant: Dan Percival (3 episodes, 2013) |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer (1 episode, 2013) |