The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
All Tomorrow's Parties (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Copus |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Phil Klemmer | ... | (developed by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed by) |
Roger Damon Price | ... | (original series created by) (as Roger Price) |
Leigh Dana Jackson | ... | (written by) & |
Grainne Godfree | ... | (written by) |
Leigh Dana Jackson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robbie Amell | ... | Stephen Jameson | |
Peyton List | ... | Cara Coburn | |
Luke Mitchell | ... | John Young | |
Aaron Yoo | ... | Russell Kwon | |
Madeleine Mantock | ... | Astrid Finch | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Dr. Jedikiah Price | |
Simon Merrells | ... | Hugh Bathory / The Founder | |
Nick Eversman | ... | Kurt Rundle | |
Meta Golding | ... | Darcy Nichols | |
Laura Wiggins | ... | Irene Quinn (as Laura Slade) | |
Jessa Danielson | ... | Smoking Hottie | |
Hiro Kanagawa | ... | Corbin | |
Dagan Nish | ... | Bryce | |
Christopher Pearce | ... | Bouncer | |
Mathias Retamal | ... | Mark Menendez | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maja Aro | ... | Breakout Decoy (uncredited) | |
Amanda Clarke | ... | Alexis (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Doug Kraner |
Art Direction by
Tyler Bishop Harron |
Set Decoration by
Ide Foyle |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers |
Makeup Department
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician (2013-2014) |
Amy Van Wormer | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | second assistant director (as Sara Irvine) |
Matthew Michael Murphy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | head painter |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | paint foreman |
Geoff Coulter | ... | lead set dresser |
Kyle Eerbeek | ... | on-set dresser |
Jessica Fish | ... | art department assistant |
Joshua Gauthier | ... | paint lead |
Leesa Hanna | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Angela O'Sullivan | ... | set designer |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | construction foreman |
Darcy Wyness | ... | head greensman |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Murray Brown | ... | sound assistant |
Dale Chaloukian | ... | sound editor (2013) |
Cary Clark | ... | engineer |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | sound |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Greg Hewett | ... | boom operator |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Papagiannis | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Kaiden Bell | ... | special effects assistant |
Emad Khalili | ... | special effects |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects first assistant |
Don Besse | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jane Sharvina | ... | 2D supervisor: Encore Hollywood |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | cg artist: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeffery Ong) |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Peyton List / stunts |
Chad Bellamy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jaeson Lee | ... | stunt performer |
Devon Slack | ... | stunt double |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunt double: Robbie Amell |
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dustin Allen | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Arnel | ... | lead grip |
Cate Cameron | ... | still photographer |
William Cash | ... | electrician |
Matt Codrington | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Rod Frew | ... | lamp operator |
Dean Friss | ... | a camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Aaron Haesler | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Harvey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin Lheritier | ... | grip |
Will Parrot | ... | key grip |
Wil Parrott | ... | key grip |
Dave Roman | ... | digital imaging technician |
Scott Schroeder | ... | dolly operator |
Stephen Stubbs | ... | grip |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician |
Jeff Vance | ... | grip |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Spencer Village | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Paul Go Mayne | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Cera Ziegler | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorelei Burk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jacy Croft | ... | costumer |
Eilidh McAllister | ... | assistant costume designer |
Roza Murphy | ... | costume supervisor (as Roza Savvas) |
Phoebe Parsons | ... | costumer |
Veronika Rudez | ... | truck costumer |
Jennifer Waterhouse | ... | costume shopper |
Jessica Patrice Judd | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nathan Draper | ... | assistant editor |
David A. Pérez | ... | post-production coordinator |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Location Management
Nick Bergstedt | ... | location scout |
Greg Jackson | ... | location manager |
Graham Donahoe | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music supervisor (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Garrett Gonzales | ... | composer: additional music |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation co-captain |
Rick Demers | ... | driver: pick up / transportation steward |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Gerry Forster | ... | transportation captain |
David Halliday | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lorenzo Furlan | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Lukia Czernin | ... | production coordinator |
Ric De Groot | ... | payroll accountant |
Tom Farrell | ... | assistant to Julie Plec |
Liam Fearnley | ... | assistant to producer |
Colin House | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Alex Katsnelson | ... | executive story editor |
Brian Kirchoff | ... | adr loop group |
Shandi Leadbetter | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jacquelyn Moses | ... | production staff |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant to location manager |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |