The Blacklist (TV Series)
The Stewmaker (No. 161) (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Vincent Misiano | ... | (as Vince Misiano) |
Writing Credits
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | (created by) |
Patrick Massett | ... | (written by) & |
John Zinman | ... | (written by) |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | (staff writer) |
Brandon Margolis | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Spader | ... | Raymond 'Red' Reddington | |
Megan Boone | ... | Elizabeth Keen | |
Diego Klattenhoff | ... | Donald Ressler | |
Ryan Eggold | ... | Tom Keen | |
Parminder Nagra | ... | Meera Malik | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Harold Cooper | |
Clifton Collins Jr. | ... | Hector Lorca | |
Hisham Tawfiq | ... | Dembe Zuma | |
Deborah S. Craig | ... | Luli Zeng | |
Maryann Plunkett | ... | Ellenore Kornish | |
Sharon Washington | ... | Prosecutor | |
Tom Noonan | ... | The Stewmaker | |
Louis Arcella | ... | Luis Peña | |
Mariann Aalda | ... | Risa Peña | |
Paul Urcioli | ... | Lawyer | |
James Hindman | ... | Judge | |
James Rutledge | ... | Heart Attack Juror | |
Daoud Heidami | ... | Desk Clerk | |
Gameela Wright | ... | Juror | |
Erik Martin | ... | US Marshal #1 | |
Maduka Steady | ... | The Academic | |
Toussaint Raphael Abessolo | ... | Haitian Buyer (as Toussaint Abessolo) | |
Ricky Scola | ... | Danny Kornish (as Richard Arthur Scola) | |
Christopher Parker | ... | Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Nielsen | ... | State Trooper (uncredited) | |
Louis Troche | ... | Court Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jace Alexander | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | executive producer |
Joe Carnahan | ... | executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Katrin L. Goodson | ... | associate producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
John C. Kelley | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Massett | ... | co-executive producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | consulting producer |
Anthony Sparks | ... | producer |
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael W. Watkins | ... | co-executive producer (as Michael Watkins) |
Wendy West | ... | co-executive producer |
John Zinman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Frank Prinzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nathan Gunn | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jessica Kelly | ||
Debi Manwiller | ||
Richard Pagano | ... | (as Rick Pagano) |
Production Design by
Andrew Jackness |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Set Decoration by
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Christine Bean |
Makeup Department
Tom Denier Jr. | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | hair stylist: Megan Boone |
Gina Leone | ... | hair stylist |
Janelle Leone | ... | key hair stylist |
Liliana Maggio | ... | hair department head (as Liliana Meyrick) |
Lauzanne Nel | ... | makeup artist |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | key makeup artist / prosthetic designer |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | makeup department head |
Arielle Toelke | ... | makeup department head / prosthetic designer |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Laura Benson | ... | unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson) |
George Doherty | ... | assistant production manager |
Zee Hatley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Zoe Hartman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Allen | ... | additional second assistant director |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | second assistant director |
Cort Hessler | ... | second unit director |
Michael Kuzenka | ... | dga trainee |
Derek Peterson | ... | second second assistant director |
David 'Wex' Wechsler | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Bruno | ... | set dresser |
Ipek Celik | ... | assistant set decorator / set decoration shopper |
Gary Chandler | ... | set dresser |
Kyung W. Chang | ... | assistant art director |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | assistant property master |
Tobias Core | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Crall | ... | scenic (as Sara C. Crall) |
Ernie Foster | ... | scenic charge |
Kyle Glueckert | ... | set dresser |
Sean Haines | ... | assistant set decorator |
Heather Harris | ... | scenic industrial |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator |
Tara Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth Kennedy | ... | set dressing shop person |
Erik Knight | ... | graphic artist |
Ginger Ingram LaBella | ... | graphic artist |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic artist: props / motion graphics |
Kris Major | ... | set dresser |
Victor Marrone | ... | set dresser |
William May | ... | art department researcher |
Rebecca Meis DeMarco | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ann Miller | ... | property master (as Annie Miller) |
Joseph S. Patire | ... | key carpenter |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
William F. Reynolds | ... | property master |
Robert Rosegren | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Jeffrey Sama | ... | assistant art director |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | assistant property master |
William Stenzel | ... | construction coordinator (as Will Stenzel) |
Carla Stile | ... | set dresser |
Emma Toll | ... | art department production assistant |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | props |
Michael Wasserman | ... | props: art department (as Mike Wasserman) |
Jack Dorsey | ... | third props (uncredited) |
Ginger Ingram LaBella | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Catherine Miller | ... | props (uncredited) |
Ricky Moson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sara Naparstek | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Saviel Rivera | ... | props (uncredited) |
Mark Skversky | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fritz Francois | ... | sound utility/additional boom op |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Chato Hill | ... | dialogue editor |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator |
Iden Kamishin | ... | sound recordist |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Vicki Lemar | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor |
Jessie Pariseau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kim Maitland | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Pipgras | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Osvaldo Andreaus | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule |
Richard Aponte | ... | visual effects artist |
Travis Baumann | ... | compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brian Houlihan | ... | digital compositor |
Henry Langstraat | ... | visual effects producer |
Ashley Manning | ... | visual effects coordinator: Gradient Effects |
Meza Pombo Martin A. | ... | digital compositor |
Kerem Ogan | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: The Molecule |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositor |
Peter B. Perkins | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | digital compositor |
Douglas Purver | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amy Putrynski | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rick Shick | ... | digital compositor |
Prasanna Siddharthan | ... | lead compositor: Gradient Effects |
Aniela Sidorska | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Simpson | ... | digital compositor |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | visual effects consultant |
Thomas Tannenberger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jung Um | ... | digital compositor |
Selim Yang | ... | digital compositor |
Todd Groves | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
James David Hattin | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Joseph Payo | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | senior digital compositor (uncredited) |
John Youlen Sung | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Patcharaorn Thavornwatanayong | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Raul Alcocer | ... | stunts |
Frank Alfano | ... | utility stunts |
Airon Armstrong | ... | stunt performer |
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt double: Delphina Engelstein |
Steven Cachie Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Bryce Burke | ... | stunts |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Harris | ... | stunts |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunts |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ben Bray) |
Chad Hessler | ... | utility stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Benjamin Hoffman | ... | stunts |
Pete Klein | ... | stunt performer |
Drew Leary | ... | stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt performer |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunt double: Diego Klattenhoff |
Christopher Parker | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Adam Rivette | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunts |
Ross Morgan Ruben | ... | utility stunts |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunts |
Hannah Scott | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt man |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunts |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Edward Gabree | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jay Hieron | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joanne Lamstein | ... | stunt double: Isabella Rossellini (uncredited) |
Samantha MacIvor | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone (uncredited) |
Jason Northgard | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Robbie P Smith | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Abbott | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Anderson | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
Kevin Carlisle | ... | best boy grip / key grip: second unit |
Carl Casano | ... | electrician |
Tom Concordia | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame engineer / video playback |
Robert Falcone | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Robert Gurgo | ... | rigging electrician |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | computer/video playback department head |
Arthur Herman | ... | video assist operator |
Mark Kahn | ... | electrician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Tommy Kerwick Jr. | ... | key grip (as Tom Kerwick Jr.) |
Scott Kincaid | ... | electrician |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Lanci | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alexander W. Lewis | ... | additional loader |
Michael Ludwig | ... | key grip |
Daniel Luebke | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | gaffer |
Freddy Meyer | ... | lighting technician |
John Moustakas | ... | dolly grip |
Ben Noftzger | ... | loader |
Ian O'Neill | ... | grip |
Matthew Pebler | ... | libra head technician |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Peter Schall | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Schmidt | ... | "A" camera operator |
Chris Seehase | ... | "c" camera second assistant |
Mike Sime | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Aileen Taylor | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Julia Elaine Walker | ... | grip (as Julia Elaine Mills) |
Christopher Yoon | ... | camera loader |
Deborah Zometa | ... | lamp operator |
Bob Calandro | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Dutemple | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Patrick Fontana | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jim Galvin | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Vincent Lanza | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Adrian Luna | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ben Noftzger | ... | second assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited) |
Tod Olivieri | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Antonio Ponti | ... | a camera assistant (uncredited) |
Edward Sheehey | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Cassidy Boyd | ... | casting associate |
Jandiz Estrada | ... | casting associate |
Brittany Gischner | ... | extras casting director |
Emily Bates | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | child extras casting (uncredited) |
Frank Ochoa | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Lindsay Padover | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Anne Reeves | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Keely Bembry | ... | costume production assistant |
Linda Giammarese | ... | costume supervisor |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | shopper & assistant costume designer |
Rene Marie Irwin | ... | set costumer |
Alex McBean | ... | costume coordinator |
Laaleh Mizani | ... | costume production assistant |
Ann Nguyen | ... | set costumer |
Debra Peck | ... | set costumer |
Sandra Quinn | ... | key tailor |
Maren Reese | ... | key costumer / personal costumer: Mr. Spader |
Seana Gordon | ... | set costumer |
Lucia Shapiro | ... | set costumer |
Mitchell Travers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ariel Meade | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Aurora Gordon | ... | colorist: dailies |
Emily Greene | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Lefcovich | ... | on-line editor |
David Sconyers | ... | on-line editor |
Randall Starnes | ... | colorist (as Randy Starnes) |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | senior on-line editor (uncredited) |
Robert Nichols II | ... | archive editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Bernstein | ... | assistant location manager |
Hakiem Greenhut | ... | location assistant |
Stan Leung | ... | location assistant |
Serrantos Madimenos | ... | location production assistant |
Jayar Myers | ... | location scout (as JR Myers) |
Denise Ogaz | ... | location scout |
Demian Resnick | ... | location manager |
Tom Scutro | ... | assistant location manager |
Benjamin J. Stern | ... | key location assistant |
Jeremy Tan | ... | location assistant |
Scott Tankel | ... | location scout |
Alexander Vogan | ... | location assistant |
Stefanie Walmsley | ... | location coordinator |
Greg Morrison | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Matthew Dillon Noonan | ... | location manager: Washington DC (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mike Barnett | ... | composer: additional music |
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Brick Johnson | ... | assistant to composer (as Andrew Johnson) |
Brian Richards | ... | music editor |
Roger Kosteck | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Cowperthwaite | ... | script supervisor |
Jan Hopper Sanders | ... | script supervisor: 2nd unit, Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Thomas Aquino | ... | unit driver |
Michael Fennimore | ... | transportation captain |
John 'Detroit' White | ... | driver |
Jacqueline L. Hurd | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Alex Lee Bonner | ... | production assistant |
Tim Brittain | ... | writing assistant |
Clay Broaddus | ... | additional production staff |
David S. Bryant | ... | production assistant |
Cristal Calderon | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
George Daratany | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Davern | ... | production assistant |
Samuel DeLeon | ... | production assistant |
Thomas DeLuca | ... | production assistant |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Ben Gatollari | ... | production assistant |
Jason George | ... | executive story editor |
Jeremy Glab | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Gordon | ... | assistant: John Eisendrath |
Hannah Grombol | ... | production assistant |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Brian Hmelnicky | ... | production assistant: D.C. |
Charles Jeffreys | ... | production assistant |
Hilary Kehoe | ... | production coordinator |
Sonia Kharkar | ... | assistant to mr. bokenkamp |
Robert Maasin | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Mayfield | ... | production secretary |
Kevin McKenna | ... | set medic |
Tim Meester | ... | production assistant |
Dave Metzger | ... | writers assistant |
Chelsea Alison Moore | ... | production assistant (as Chelsea Moore) |
Jakob Nines | ... | unit production assistant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Joshua Pounds | ... | production assistant |
Sean Rappleyea | ... | production assistant |
Gina Jones Roche | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rosa Krystle Rose | ... | stand-in |
Amanda Kate Shuman | ... | story editor |
Courtney Smith | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Joel Tarantino | ... | armorer |
Cara Trabucco | ... | assistant: Ms. Boone |
Raquel Tresvant | ... | assistant: Mr. Van der Meer |
Orlando M. Vazquez | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Webster | ... | stand in: Harry Lennix |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
James Bozer | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Crystal Franco | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Lee Hurwitz | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Judi Jeroslow | ... | asst payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions (uncredited) |
Alex Raiman | ... | assistant: Mr. Carnahan (uncredited) |
Ellie Rose | ... | office production assistant: DC (uncredited) |
Jay Sundell | ... | stand-in: Mr. Spader (uncredited) |
Thanks
Megan Boone | ... | special thanks |
James Spader | ... | special thanks |