American Horror Story (TV Series)
The Replacements (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
James Wong | ... | (written by) |
John J. Gray | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sarah Paulson | ... | Cordelia Foxx | |
Taissa Farmiga | ... | Zoe Benson | |
Frances Conroy | ... | Myrtle Snow (credit only) | |
Evan Peters | ... | Kyle Spencer | |
Lily Rabe | ... | Misty Day | |
Emma Roberts | ... | Madison Montgomery | |
Denis O'Hare | ... | Spalding | |
Kathy Bates | ... | Madame Delphine LaLaurie | |
Jessica Lange | ... | Fiona Goode | |
Angela Bassett | ... | Marie Laveau | |
Gabourey Sidibe | ... | Queenie | |
Patti LuPone | ... | Joan Ramsey | |
Jamie Brewer | ... | Nan | |
Christine Ebersole | ... | Anna Leigh Leighton | |
Alexander Dreymon | ... | Luke Ramsey | |
Riley Voelkel | ... | Fiona Goode (Young) | |
Mare Winningham | ... | Alicia Spencer | |
Ameer Baraka | ... | Minotaur | |
James DuMont | ... | Dr. Morrison | |
Jim Gleason | ... | Dr. Friedman | |
Dana Gourrier | ... | Chantal | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patton Brantley | ... | Handsome Man at Bar (uncredited) | |
Ryan Hebert | ... | Cafe Patron (uncredited) | |
Jim Henry | ... | Driver Near Miss (uncredited) | |
Taraca Jones | ... | Café Patron (uncredited) | |
Quintin McKemie II | ... | Background Driver (uncredited) | |
Barack Obama | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Dante Di Loreto | ... | executive producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Incaprera | ... | producer (as Joseph Incaprera) |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Douglas Petrie | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Salt | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Sharzer | ... | co-executive producer |
James E. Williams | ... | co-producer (as James Williams) |
James Wong | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Michael Goi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Regis Kimble |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting director: New Orleans |
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Mark Worthington |
Art Direction by
Andrew Murdock |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Brill |
Costume Design by
Lou Eyrich |
Makeup Department
Kim Ayers | ... | key makeup artist |
Monte Haught | ... | department head hair (as Monte C. Haught) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | department head makeup |
Michael Mekash | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist (as Mike Mekash) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter |
Christien Tinsley | ... | special makeup effects designer and creator |
Jack Firman | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Lucy O'Reilly | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Seti | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Keith Ward | ... | special effects makeup lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joe Incaprera | ... | unit production manager (as Joseph Incaprera) |
Todd Nenninger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Rapiel | ... | first assistant director |
Cheeba White | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Lum | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael Paul Castro | ... | set dresser |
Cassie Catalanotto | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Ford | ... | construction medic |
Gregory T. Geniusz | ... | set dresser |
Beau Harrison | ... | property master |
Jerry G. Henery | ... | construction coordinator (as Jerry Henery) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Luci Leary | ... | property master |
RIP Odebralski | ... | props and effects |
Adele Plauche | ... | set designer |
Darrin Rolls | ... | construction foreman |
Niko Zahlten | ... | assistant property master |
Dean Allison | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Charles Bodenheimer | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
William Burck | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Paul Giglione | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Michelle C. Harmon | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Claire Hassig | ... | scenic/signwriter (uncredited) |
Jason Glenn Jimes | ... | paint gang boss (uncredited) |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | scenic charge (uncredited) |
Sam Lothridge | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Charlie Mann | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
George Sanchez | ... | plasterer gang boss (uncredited) |
Deanna Simmons | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Stephanie Wittmann | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Huerstel | ... | boom operator |
Eric Laws | ... | epk sound mixer |
Bruce Litecky | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary Megregian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthew Pavolaitis | ... | m&e mixer |
Jean-Christophe Sabatier | ... | sound recordist |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Kuzila | ... | additional sound utility (uncredited) |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | additional sound mixer (uncredited) |
Sergio Silva | ... | producer: sound post (uncredited) |
Steven Stuhr | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Donnie Dean | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tom Wiseman | ... | special effects foreman |
Robert Benavidez | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects consultant (uncredited) |
Wayne Rowe | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Justin Ball | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Matt Resta | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Henry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunt double: Evan Peters |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jay Caputo | ... | head stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Starlotte Smith Holguin | ... | stunt double: Mare Winningham (uncredited) |
Joe Nin Williams | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth E. King | ... | key grip (as Kenny King) |
John Magallon | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer |
James Reid | ... | camera operator |
Andrea V. Rossotto | ... | camera operator (as Andrea Rossotto) |
Art Villasenor | ... | technocrane operator |
Greg Williams | ... | first assistant camera |
Gerald Autin | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Robert Baird | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jimi Covert | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Rick Davidson | ... | camera operator "a" camera/steadicam (uncredited) |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Sean P. Fickert | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Christian Hardy | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Blake Harmon | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Marvin Haven | ... | crane and dolly grip (uncredited) |
Darcy Lynne Jamison | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Matt Kyhn | ... | second unit grip (uncredited) |
Adrian Luna | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Moses Mott | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Josh Oliver | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Brad Oltmann | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jaden Pan | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Nancy Piraquive | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Brice Reid | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michele K. Short | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Ryan Watson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jordan Whaley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Sterling Wiggins | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Jared Wilcox | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Jason Landry | ... | extras casting assistant |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting associate |
Robin Batherson | ... | extras casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Dawn Jefferson | ... | casting assistant: new orleans (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia Gorman | ... | key costumer |
Elizabeth Macey | ... | costume supervisor |
Candice Brittain | ... | costume designer: opening credits (uncredited) |
Ashley Heathcock | ... | costume illustrator (uncredited) |
Ashley Martin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Dawn Ritz | ... | costume designer: opening credits (uncredited) |
Robert Sparkman | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Ken van Duyne | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Jeffery L. Parks | ... | on-line and titles |
Laurie Thomson | ... | assistant editor |
Rachel Fowler | ... | editor: main title sequence - Prologue Films (uncredited) |
Ken Ramos | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Virginia McCollam | ... | location manager |
Candace Mayfield | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Clouser | ... | composer: theme music / theme song written by |
Cesar Davila-Irizarry | ... | composer: theme music (as César Dávila-Irizarry) / theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry) |
Christine Day | ... | music contractor |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Robert Allaire | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Mike Barnett | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Heather Guibert | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Tori Letzler | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Lalande | ... | script supervisor |
Crystal Liu | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Randy Kinyon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bree Marie Babineaux | ... | Press (uncredited) |
Kate Berry | ... | producer: main title - Prologue Films |
J.P. Cohn | ... | second assistant accounting |
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Ana Criado-Zahonero | ... | title designer |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | producers' coordinator (as Jennifer Wright) |
Samuel Foster | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew P. Higgins | ... | set production assistant |
Sofia Hujabre | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Devon Jacobs-Quinn | ... | assistant to producers (as Devon Quinn) |
Chris Menke | ... | production coordinator (as Chris D. Menke) |
Jess Meyer | ... | assistant to producers (as Jessica Meyer) |
Emily LaRene Roberts | ... | production secretary |
Matt Solik | ... | assistant to producers |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant to producers |
Alexander B. Williams | ... | key craft service |
Philip E. Austin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title sequence director/designer (uncredited) |
Paul Fraser | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Glorious | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Jackson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Cody Milliken | ... | Animal wrangler (uncredited) |
Karen Milliken | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Alexander Salazar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Steger | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
Jared Swidzinski | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Jay Watt | ... | set medic (uncredited) |