Directed by
Florian Baxmeyer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thorsten Näter |
Cast (in credits order)
Christiane Hörbiger | ... | Charlotte Brüggemann | |
Oliver Mommsen | ... | Markus Brüggemann | |
Jeanette Hain | ... | Sandra Brüggemann | |
Ulrike C. Tscharre | ... | Katrin Wolter | |
Peter Striebeck | ... | Dr. Mertens | |
Marlen Diekhoff | ... | Luise Markert | |
Lotte Flack | ... | Jana Brüggemann | |
Moritz Jahn | ... | Tim Brüggemann | |
Samuel Weiss | ... | Johann Gellert | |
Tilo Werner | ... | Polizeibeamter | |
Annalena Schmidt | ... | Chorsängerin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leif Altenburg | ... | Supermarktkunde (uncredited) |
Produced by
Danela Pietrek | ... | producer |
Markus Trebitsch | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Hansen |
Cinematography by
Klaus Eichhammer |
Editing by
Fritz Busse |
Production Design by
Hans Zillmann |
Costume Design by
Vivien Schmitter |
Makeup Department
Annette Pramor | ... | makeup artist |
Mike Reinecke | ... | makeup artist |
Ruth Ute Wagner | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Micha Baumann | ... | production manager |
Dörte Brodesser | ... | unit manager |
Ann-Kathrin Eichel | ... | set manager |
Marten Riese | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annika Langner | ... | trainee assistant director |
Michel Vrinten | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ulrike Klein | ... | property master: outdoor |
Pouya Mirzaei | ... | assistant art director |
Claudia Schröder | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Meike Sudholz | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Andreas Pitann | ... | sound |
Stunts
Thomas Bloem | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephani Burkhard | ... | stunt driver |
Gerfried Reinitzhuber | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Bräsen | ... | best boy |
Carol Burandt von Kameke | ... | camera: unit b |
Stephan Große | ... | assistant light |
Michael Hain | ... | first assistant camera |
Sandra Hoever | ... | still photographer |
David Horn | ... | electrician |
Inga Jähngen | ... | second assistant camera |
Boris Lohmeyer | ... | assistant light |
Arne Müller | ... | assistant grip |
Michael Ole Nielsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Janosch Voss | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mechthild Arends | ... | additional wardrobe |
Jasmin Geckle | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Stjepan Marina | ... | on-line editor |
Angela Tippel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carsten Neumeyer | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Skawran | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Uwe Helbich | ... | production driver |
Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff | ... | personal driver |
Additional Crew
Martina Christian | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Jenik | ... | assistant set manager |