The Good Wife (TV Series)
The Next Month (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Josh Charles |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Ted Humphrey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kristin Bernstein | ... | producer |
Tami D'Addio | ... | coordinating producer |
Leonard Dick | ... | executive producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | executive producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | co-producer |
Julianna Margulies | ... | producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | supervising producer (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Nichelle D. Tramble | ... | producer (as Nichelle Tramble Spellman) |
Craig Turk | ... | consulting producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Tim Guinness | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Frank White III | ... | (as Frank White) |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Roberto Baez | ... | key makeup artist |
Shellie Biviens | ... | hair stylist |
Alberto Machuca | ... | makeup department head |
Emily S McKenzie | ... | hair stylist (as Emily McKenzie) |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker: Juliana Margulies |
Andrea Miller | ... | makeup department head |
Silvie Salle | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Kristin Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent Morano | ... | production supervisor (as Vincent James Morano) |
Huey M. Park | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Rae Garrett | ... | second assistant director |
Colin MacLellan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Gary Chandler | ... | additional on set dresser / props |
Kaem Coughlin | ... | camera scenic artist |
Michael Davidson | ... | carpenter |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic artist |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | set dresser |
Laura Wallgren | ... | set dresser (as Laura Belle) |
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | ... | property master (as Sabrina Wright) |
Sound Department
James Baker | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Boggs | ... | sound supervisor |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Kallen | ... | mix technician |
William Kozy | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Daniel Raphael | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Waz | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Bill Parker | ... | compositor |
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julian Collazo Bass | ... | camera loader (as Julian Bass) |
Jonathan Cortizo | ... | key camera loader |
Erik Galuppo | ... | video/computer playback engineer |
Brett Heicher | ... | electrician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | "a" camera: first assistant |
Nick Maczka | ... | best boy: grip |
Dean Martinez | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim McAuliffe Jr. | ... | electrician |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jonathan Ellis Monk | ... | digital film loader (as Jonathan Monk) |
Peter Nolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Zack Shultz | ... | b second assistant camera |
Paul Volo | ... | first company grip |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Arthur Dutkanicz | ... | extras casting director |
Jeremiah Krickhahn | ... | executive casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Samantha Colon | ... | costume production assistant |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | costumer |
Daniele Hollywood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rachel Leek | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Rachel Leek Cottle) / wardrobe supervisor |
LaVonne Richards | ... | head tailor |
Erin Stamos | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Tina Dazzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Jamieson | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Daniel Lonano | ... | dailies operator (as Kevin Lonano) |
Jessica Rubin | ... | assistant editor (as Jessica Pratt) |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Chris Keighley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lynn H. Powers | ... | locations manager (as Lynn Powers) |
Calvin Reddy | ... | location assistant |
Vanessa Weiss | ... | location coordinator |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Jason Harkins | ... | music supervisor (as Jason B. Harkins) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Connors | ... | script supervisor |
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | additional script supervisor |
Ian D. Maddox | ... | script coordinator |
Tess Malone | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Brendan Donohue | ... | key set production assistant |
Bradford Eaves | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jennifer Jones | ... | production assistant |
Alex Knapp | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant |
Irving Miller | ... | technical advisor |
Olivia O'Halloran | ... | office production assistant |
Renee Rodriguez | ... | paperwork pa |
Jackie Wertz | ... | production assistant |
Cris Williams | ... | stand-in |
Amber Yoder | ... | production secretary |
TanNa Young | ... | assistant to executive producer |