Directed by
Anna Hoffmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oliver Haller | ||
Anna Hoffmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Natalia Belitski | ... | Lena | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pavlo Antonov | ... | Georg | |
Karin Hanczewski | ... | Kasia | |
Levin Henning | ... | Jens | |
Regina Kletinitch | ... | Lusja | |
Elena Knyazeva-Shmal | ... | Maria (as Jelena Knyaseva-Shmal) | |
Olga Landina | ... | Svetlana | |
Beat Marti | ... | Friseur | |
Elisabeth Müller | ... | Irina | |
Thomas Pabst | ... | Mischa | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | ... | Deniz | |
Jurij Rosstalnyj | ... | Alexander (as Yurij Rosstalnyj) | |
Gennadi Vengerov | ... | Paschkin | |
Patrick von Blume | ... | Rektor |
Produced by
Stephan Grobe | ... | producer |
Oliver Haller | ... | producer |
Music by
Martina Eisenreich |
Cinematography by
Andreas Höfer |
Editing by
Melanie Sorge |
Production Design by
Juliya Levitskaya | ||
Sebastian Wurm |
Costume Design by
Natalia Berger |
Makeup Department
Grit Hildenbrand | ... | makeup artist |
Valentina Schwez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Stephan Grobe | ... | production manager |
Roman Günther | ... | set manager |
Nils Herres | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcus Hanisch | ... | second assistant director |
Viktor Klein | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sacha Bertram | ... | graphic artist |
Dario Di Donato | ... | property master: outdoor |
Oliver Mayer | ... | property master: outdoor |
Casimir Rosenberg | ... | assistant production designer |
Dias Shibanov | ... | art department |
Eldar Shibanov | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Jens Müller | ... | assistant sound |
Peter Schmidt | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Jiri Cvancara | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Alexander Kucera | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elis Aki | ... | dit |
Roger Altmann | ... | gaffer |
Bastian Bohner | ... | first assistant camera |
Johannes Disselhoff | ... | key grip |
Jörg Güntner | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Hinze | ... | electrician |
Roman Müllers | ... | electrician |
Daniel Schmid | ... | assistant grip |
Uli Schmidt | ... | first assistant camera |
Jurij Tschabanow | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Bianca Kummrow | ... | casting assistant |
Bianca Uliczka | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Regnault | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mimi Weizsäcker | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Katja Gawrilow | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Nasty Rasdobudko | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Leonel Dietsche | ... | production driver |
Christiane Mandel | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Robert Körössi | ... | production assistant |