Directed by
Grant Harvey | ||
Steven Hoban | ||
Brett Sullivan |
Writing Credits
James Kee | ... | (written by) & |
Sarah Larsen | ... | (written by) & |
Doug Taylor | ... | (written by) & |
Pascal Trottier | ... | (written by) |
Jason Filiatrault | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon | ... | line producer (as Manny Danelon) |
David Hayter | ... | executive producer |
Steven Hoban | ... | producer |
Mark Smith | ... | producer |
Billy Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alex Khaskin |
Cinematography by
Gavin Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brett Sullivan | ||
D. Gillian Truster |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight |
Production Design by
Tim Bider |
Art Direction by
Stephanie Collins | ||
Mike Maxwell |
Set Decoration by
Joe Susin |
Costume Design by
Brenda Broer |
Makeup Department
Russell Cate | ... | key special makeup: and creature artist |
Renee Chan | ... | assistant hair |
Stacey Dutrizac | ... | 1st assistant makeup |
Trason Fernandes | ... | on-set prosthetic makeup artist |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | key hair |
Traci Loader | ... | key on-set prosthetics |
Rosalie Mackintosh | ... | prosthetics: shop tech |
Larissa Palaszczuk | ... | on-set prosthetics |
Patricia Rocha | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
David Scott | ... | special makeup & creature effects designer |
Tea Scott | ... | prosthetics: prep coordinator |
Emily Skoggard | ... | on-set prosthetics |
Catherine Viot | ... | key makeup |
Cassandra Wilms | ... | prosthetics coordinator (as Cassandra Willms) |
Production Management
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon | ... | production manager (as Manny Danelon) |
Russel Sher | ... | unit production manager: Los Angeles |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cheyenne Byng | ... | third assistant director |
Aric Dupere | ... | second assistant director |
Kailey Treen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Bob Warwick | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Amro Attia | ... | concept design: Krampus |
Andrew Daley | ... | second assistant props |
Rick Little Darling | ... | assistant props master (as Rick Little) |
Christopher Galea | ... | lead set dresser |
Michael Genereux | ... | property master |
Kitzen Hayden-Town | ... | carpenter |
Alison Hickey | ... | second assistant art director |
Erika James | ... | head painter |
Adam Johnston | ... | on-set dresser |
Brian Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Karmazsin | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Kawczynski | ... | set buyer |
Emmanouil Kourtikakis | ... | carpenter |
James McCrindle | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan McKenzie | ... | head carpenter |
Kim Thomson | ... | art department trainee |
Ross Townsend | ... | carpenter |
Aleksandar Vojvodic | ... | set dresser (as Aleksander Vojvodic) |
Stephen Willetts | ... | key scenic (as Steve Willetts) |
Sound Department
Rachelle Audet | ... | boom operator |
James Bastable | ... | re-recording assistant |
David Caporale | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley assistant |
Dan Daniels | ... | sound mixer |
Ed Douglas | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Jesse Fellows | ... | layback operator |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Paul Germann | ... | sound designer |
Barry Gilmore | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Krystin Hunter | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Kirk Lynds | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin McLellan | ... | adr recordist |
Kirk Meyers | ... | layback operator |
Joe Morrow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Rankin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Rees | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles |
Lisa Rose | ... | scheduler: and coordinator |
Lou Solakofski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer/editor |
Greg Johnson | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Ahee | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ben Borean | ... | special effects coordinator |
Michael W. Hamilton | ... | special effects key (as Mike Hamilton) |
Richard Hypolite | ... | special effects technician |
Raymond Mackintosh | ... | special effects makeup |
Kirk Middleton | ... | first assistant special effects |
Sean Wakfer | ... | special effects key |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Ceci | ... | compositor |
Mike Collins | ... | compositor |
Darren Cranford | ... | visual effects director: Keyframe Digital |
Kyle Cribar | ... | visual effects: studio editor |
Dave Dean | ... | compositor |
Chethan Diwakar | ... | compositor |
Cory Graham-Smith | ... | compositor |
Clint Green | ... | visual effects producer: Keyframe Digital |
Eric Harvey | ... | technical director |
Ryan V. Hays | ... | opening title sequence design: and animation |
Alex John Krugel | ... | visual effects data technician |
Darren Locke | ... | lead compositor |
Steven Lowles | ... | compositor |
Pat McIlroy | ... | compositor |
Lynn Nikolaidis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephan Perreault | ... | lead animator |
Gautam Singh | ... | texture artist |
Gautam Singh | ... | cg modeler |
Holley Smirnov | ... | compositor (as Holley Smirnov-Lowles) |
Dennis Temprile | ... | visual effects project manager: and coordinator |
Michael Tweedle | ... | lead animator (as Mike Tweedle) |
Terry Ververgaert | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | stunt: Will #1/Duncan/Shiny Elf |
Jonny Caines | ... | wire elf |
Kathy Fan | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Ferri | ... | stunt rigger / stunt: Taylor |
Plato Fountidakis | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt rigger |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunt: Dianne |
Casey Hudecki | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt: Caprice |
Paul Rapovski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Korina Rothery | ... | stunt: Will #2 |
Alan Tang | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Brown | ... | gaffer |
Mike Bryant | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Dalcin | ... | second assistant a camera |
Rick Dubeau | ... | grip |
Yuri Esch | ... | best boy electric |
Jerry Fil | ... | dolly grip |
Andy Gondek | ... | electric |
Michael Heathcote | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Mike Heathcote) / steadicam operator (as Mike Heathcote) |
Christos Kalohoridis | ... | stills photographer (as Christos Khalohoridis) |
Greg Kendrick | ... | b camera operator/gaffer: Los Angeles |
Mako Koiwai | ... | first assistant b camera |
Rohan Lawrence | ... | electric |
Rafael Lopez | ... | key grip: Los Angeles |
Jeremy Lyall | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Atli Magnusson | ... | camera trainee |
Steven May | ... | genny operator |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | electric (as Paul Michel) |
Dustin Miller | ... | first assistant a camera |
Nick Nikides | ... | second assistant camera |
David Orton | ... | first assistant a camera |
Anthony Police | ... | key grip |
Geoff Pope | ... | best boy grip |
Graeme Potts | ... | epk camera / epk |
Kyryll Sobolev | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant b camera |
Chris Taylor | ... | genny operator |
Phil Zita | ... | genny operator (as Philip Zita) |
Casting Department
Donna Dupere | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sally McDermott | ... | wardrobe: Los Angeles |
Emily McHugh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tammie Moody | ... | truck supervisor |
Trish Nicholson | ... | second assistant wardrobe |
Adam Smith | ... | specialty costumer |
Peter Webster | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Peter Armstrong | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Chris Blacklock | ... | dailies operator |
Jordan Thomas Brewer | ... | data i/o: operator (as Jordan Brewer) |
Gary Brown | ... | manager picture operations |
Diane Cuthbert | ... | digital intermediate: vice president of sales |
Jim Fleming | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Sam Hall | ... | data dailies operator |
Andrew Lanca | ... | data i/o: operator |
Nick Lannelli | ... | digital intermediate: vice president of operations & customer service |
Rui Martins | ... | data dailies supervisor |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto / data supervisor |
Dave Muscat | ... | digital intermediate assistant editor |
Eric Myles | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Mike Paterson | ... | project manager |
Trevor Pickard | ... | data i/o: operator |
Stephen Roque | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Julie Sakes | ... | data i/o: operator |
Chris Wallace | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher Bell | ... | location production assistant |
Morton Dorrell | ... | location manager |
Bruce Hutchinson | ... | location support: personnel |
Donnie Saville | ... | location production assistant |
Steven Tabachnik | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Stan Fomin | ... | additional orchestration |
Suzanne Grzanna | ... | additional composer / vocal performance |
Ilya Kaplan | ... | music sound design |
Nicolas Kaplan | ... | vocal performance |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Davey | ... | honeywagon operator |
Carl Harvey | ... | basecamp operator |
Richard Kliki | ... | driver |
Steve Lambert | ... | head driver |
George Mantis | ... | driver |
Franco Menniti | ... | transport coordinator |
Joseph Ramdath | ... | driver |
Allan Robert | ... | driver |
Don Russell | ... | driver |
Orges Shkreli | ... | driver |
Douglas Warren | ... | transport captain |
Phil Zita | ... | driver (as Philip Zita) |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Mark Bulow | ... | production assistant |
Bailey Corneal | ... | stand-in |
Kate Douglas | ... | production assistant |
June Emerson | ... | craft server |
Bev Feldman | ... | teleprompter operator |
Vivian George | ... | stand-in |
Shawna Greenspan | ... | stand-in |
Roy London | ... | stand-in |
Peter Mabrucco | ... | producers asssistant |
Tom McGrath | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Mercer | ... | office coordinator |
Brian Morey | ... | head of development |
Andrea Mullan | ... | production coordinator |
Karyn Nolan | ... | business affairs |
Nathan Pacheco | ... | production assistant |
Lara Paxton | ... | production intern |
Daniel Redenbach | ... | set production assistant |
Yan Regis | ... | on-set medic |
Jensenne Roculan | ... | business affairs |
Korina Rothery | ... | stand-in |
Dan Slater | ... | stand-in |
David Steinberg | ... | lawyer |
Daniel Stillo | ... | office intern |
Terri Ann Ward | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Valerie Whiteside | ... | bookkeeper |
Lanlin Wong | ... | media manager |
Stephen Lee Wright | ... | stand-in |
Heather Young | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Brandon Cooper | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Jason Filiatrault | ... | special thanks to (as Jason Filiatraut) |
Karen German | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Morris Gluck | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Fabiana Harvey | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Kathleen Hays | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Harry Knowles | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Mick Lloyd | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Stacey MacKenzie | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Thomas Martens | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Bob Munroe | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Craig Nimens | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Kerri Norman | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |
Steve Ord | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank: White Pine Pictures |
Peter Raymont | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank: White Pine Pictures |
Larry Thompson | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank |