Directed by
Marcus Ulbricht |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andy Cremer | ||
Katrin Milhahn | ||
Marcus Ulbricht |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Bergmann | ... | Jakob | |
Jasmin Gerat | ... | Didem Aksoy | |
Tayfun Bademsoy | ... | Ekrem Aksoy | |
Meral Perin | ... | Birsen Aksoy | |
Aykut Kayacik | ... | Ali | |
Dominique Horwitz | ... | Jean Claude Lazar | |
Waldemar Kobus | ... | Frank | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ercan Durmaz | ... | Batikan | |
Süleyman Arda Eminçe | ... | Birol (as Suleyman Arda Emince) | |
Taylan Erler | ... | Attila | |
Marysol Fernandez | ... | Sekretärin | |
Rike Schäffer | ... | Susa |
Produced by
Gabriele Jung | ... | producer |
Alexander Thies | ... | producer |
Stefan Thies | ... | producer |
René Zeuner | ... | junior producer |
Music by
Mario Lauer |
Cinematography by
Ralf Noack |
Editing by
Thomas Zachmeier |
Casting By
Pinar Celik | ... | (Turkey) |
Production Design by
Wolfgang Arens |
Costume Design by
Annegret Stössel |
Makeup Department
Sonia Salazar-Zivoder | ... | makeup artist (as Sonia Salazar Delgado) |
Julia Serowski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Umut Alkan | ... | production manager: Istanbul |
Ulrich Beckmann | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mustafa Kemal Olcer | ... | assistant production manager: istanbul |
Peter Schiller | ... | production manager |
Petra Thöring | ... | assistant production manager |
Levent Yildirim | ... | unit production manager |
Wassili Zygouris | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ann-Kathrin Eichel | ... | first assistant director |
Serpil Ulker | ... | set manager |
Tuba Tugce Özsen | ... | second assistant director: istanbul |
Art Department
Ariane Haase | ... | property master: indoor |
Christian Krüger | ... | property master: outdoor |
Antje Taubert | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Michael Junge | ... | sound |
Tobias Kropp | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Dominik Bialek | ... | title designer |
Walter Just | ... | digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hannes Engler | ... | second assistant camera |
Halem Firat | ... | best boy |
Maximilian Link | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dennis Locasso | ... | gaffer |
Jörg Mertink | ... | grip |
Gordon Muehle | ... | still photographer |
Florian Reeh | ... | first assistant camera |
Florian Renz | ... | electrician |
Constantin Zielske | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Pinar Celik | ... | casting: Turkey |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
André Deege | ... | wardrobe |
Nicole Hutmacher | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nicole Dinges) |
Iris Weber | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dominik Bialek | ... | conforming editor |
Location Management
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Pöggel | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Peter Baro | ... | prop driver |
Celal Demir | ... | transportation |
Carry Grand | ... | production driver |
Tom Kirsten | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Kevin Nerlich | ... | assistant set manager |
Cansin Sagesen | ... | production coordinator: Turkey |
Mario Wittmann | ... | set manager |