Best Christmas Party Ever (2014 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Bradshaw |
Writing Credits
Lewis Chesler | ... | (story by) & |
Fariba Cain | ... | (story by) |
Robert Vaughn | ... | (written by) and |
Kevin Commins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Torrey DeVitto | ... | Jennie | |
Steve Lund | ... | Nick | |
Linda Thorson | ... | Petra | |
Kalinka Petrie | ... | Kim | |
Harmon Walsh | ... | Todd | |
Emily Coutts | ... | Natalie | |
Sean McCann | ... | Arthur Tyrell | |
Michael Gordin Shore | ... | John Mitchell | |
Halle Nunes | ... | Young Jennie | |
Kathy Imrie | ... | Bridget | |
Nick Baillie | ... | Jennie's Father | |
Danielle Watling | ... | Server | |
Jason R. Stroud | ... | Waiter | |
Richie Lawrence | ... | George | |
Shannon Stevens | ... | Ballerina #1 | |
Michael Fessaha | ... | Teenager | |
Adrian G. Griffiths | ... | Father | |
Victoria Whistance-Smith | ... | Ballerina #2 (as Victoria Whistance Smith) | |
JJ Moore | ... | Ballerina #3 (as Melissa Moore) | |
Amy Ballantyne | ... | Mother |
Produced by
Garland Anthony | ... | associate producer |
Mark Arcieri | ... | associate producer |
Lewis Chesler | ... | executive producer (as Lewis B. Chesler) |
Matthew Ieraci | ... | associate producer |
Marci McCurlie | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Papadimitriou | ... | associate producer |
David Perlmutter | ... | executive producer (as David M. Perlmutter) |
Marek Posival | ... | producer |
Dominique Telson | ... | executive producer |
Robert Vaughn | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stacey Hersh | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Nelson Rogers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Arcieri |
Casting By
Ron Leach | ||
Brian Levy |
Production Design by
Gavin Mitchell |
Art Direction by
Mike Nesbitt | ... | (as Michael Nesbitt) |
Set Decoration by
James Banos |
Costume Design by
Deborah Burton | ||
Bernadette Croft |
Makeup Department
Sarah Craig | ... | key make-up artist |
Oriana Rossi | ... | key hair stylist |
Christina Spina | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup stylist |
Production Management
Mark Arcieri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marek Posival | ... | production manager |
Jessica Reis | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Benish | ... | third assistant director |
Shelley Fairfield | ... | second assistant director (as Shelly Fairfield) |
Elizabeth Lee | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ben Marrello | ... | second assistant director |
Matt West | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Ciosk | ... | daily assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dane Broe | ... | construction coordinator |
Rebecca Kelly | ... | set buyer |
Aaron Noel | ... | property master |
Andrew Sinclair | ... | lead set dresser |
Mobby Pahwa Singh | ... | first assistant art director |
Caroline Stephenson | ... | second assistant art director |
Seamus Vaughn | ... | assistant property master (as Seamus Vaughan) |
Sound Department
Chris Bottomley | ... | boom operator |
Dermain Finlayson | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound effects editor |
Katie Halliday | ... | sound effects editor |
John Laing | ... | dialogue editor |
Dale Lennon | ... | dialogue editor |
Dave Mercel | ... | foley recordist |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Lucas Roveda | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cory Siddall | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Sinko | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Paul Bosak | ... | special effects key |
Max Macdonald | ... | special effects supervisor (as Max MacDonald) |
Visual Effects by
John Furniotis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elly Dassas | ... | still photographer |
Quillan Docherty | ... | generator operator |
Christos Kalohoridis | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Myler | ... | second assistant camera |
Nelson Rogers | ... | camera operator |
Tony Smith | ... | best boy electric |
Blain Thrush | ... | first assistant camera |
Aaron Wilcox | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Yapp | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Justin Yaroski | ... | best boy grip |
Evan Blacker | ... | daily grip (uncredited) |
Ben Dundas | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Leung | ... | daily electrician (uncredited) |
Ben Locche | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Lars Strand | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Alvin Sun | ... | daily electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Bonari | ... | costume set supervisor |
Hanna Puley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Roberta Bratti | ... | evp scheduling |
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Ryan Kovack | ... | first assistant editor |
Darrell MacDonald | ... | second assistant editor |
Daisy MacLean | ... | first assistant editor |
Mila Patriki | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Morton Dorrell | ... | location manager (as Morten Dorrell) |
Steve Zagrodny | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
R. Emerson John | ... | script supervisor (as John Emerson) |
Transportation Department
Robert Arsenault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Riso | ... | head driver |
Additional Crew
Sarosh Ahmed | ... | business associate: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Wayne Arron | ... | vice-president of finance |
Stacey Case | ... | craft server |
Justin Colautti | ... | development associate: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Gabbi Greco | ... | production assistant |
Roberta Harron | ... | vice-president of business affairs |
Banner Isaac | ... | director of development: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
James Johnston | ... | post-production accountant |
Mark Junop | ... | director of operations: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Chantal Kemp | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Chantal Leblanc-Everett) |
Colleen Koestner | ... | development associate: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Emily Langridge | ... | production assistant |
Jon Leo | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Leonard | ... | production assistant |
Sherene McDonald | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Meehan | ... | production assistant |
Bruce Megill | ... | production assistant |
Chris Moreira | ... | development coordinator: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Ryan Myshrall | ... | craft server |
Stephen Papadimitriou | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Papp | ... | payroll accountant |
Michael Peeling | ... | business coordinator: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Alicia Pleasence | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mary Robbie | ... | production accountant |
Blair Slater | ... | production assistant |
Carley Smale | ... | director of development: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
David Steinberg | ... | legal: Dentons Canada |
Kaleigh Sutton | ... | production assistant |
Mary Tuomisto | ... | post-production accountant |
Lee Ventura | ... | director of development: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
Bryn Wiebe | ... | development coordinator: Chesler/Perlmutter Productions |
JJ Moore | ... | Dancer (uncredited) |
Kat Mullaly | ... | described video (uncredited) |
Jeremy Shell | ... | business affairs (uncredited) |