The Good Wife (TV Series)
Message Discipline (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Shakman |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Craig Turk | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julianna Margulies | ... | Alicia Florrick | |
Matt Czuchry | ... | Cary Agos | |
Archie Panjabi | ... | Kalinda Sharma | |
Alan Cumming | ... | Eli Gold | |
Matthew Goode | ... | Finn Polmar | |
Christine Baranski | ... | Diane Lockhart | |
Chris Noth | ... | Peter Florrick | |
David Hyde Pierce | ... | Frank Prady | |
Michael Cerveris | ... | James Castro | |
Renée Elise Goldsberry | ... | Geneva Pine | |
Tanya Wright | ... | Liana Depaul | |
Tug Coker | ... | Reggie Sprayberry | |
John Procaccino | ... | Judge Tom Glatt | |
Ken Land | ... | Warren Plep | |
Connie Nielsen | ... | Ramona Lytton | |
Steven Pasquale | ... | Johnny Elfman | |
Samuel Smith | ... | Trey Wagner | |
R. Ward Duffy | ... | Anton Lytton (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ari Werlein | ... | Courtroom Observer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kristin Bernstein | ... | producer |
Tami D'Addio | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Dick | ... | executive producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | executive producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | co-producer |
Julianna Margulies | ... | producer |
Huey M. Park | ... | associate producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | co-executive producer (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Nichelle D. Tramble | ... | supervising producer (as Nichelle Tramble Spellman) |
Craig Turk | ... | executive producer |
TanNa Young | ... | coordinating producer (as Tanna Young) |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Dworetzky |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Frank White III | ... | (as Frank White) |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Shellie Biviens | ... | hair stylist: hair stylist |
Helen M. Gallagher | ... | key makeup artist (as Helen Gallagher) |
Alberto Machuca | ... | makeup artist |
Emily S McKenzie | ... | key hair stylist (as Emily McKenzie) |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker: Juliana Margulies |
Andrea Miller | ... | department head make-up |
Silvie Salle | ... | hair department head |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
James DeMarco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kristin Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Carroll | ... | second assistant director |
Colin MacLellan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Derrick Alford | ... | construction coordinator |
Leslie Bloom | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Krzysztof J. Bratun | ... | scenic artist |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic artist |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip |
Tom McDermott | ... | leadperson |
James McDonagh | ... | on-set dresser |
Daniel Ritchel | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Fred Judkins | ... | sound supervisor |
Matthew Kallen | ... | mix technician |
William Kozy | ... | boom operator |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Waz | ... | adr mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Casi Blume | ... | digital compositor |
Belinda Chen | ... | digital compositor |
Ezra Edmond | ... | visual effects artist |
Teresa Leong | ... | digital compositor |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editor: Barnstorm VFX |
Bill Parker | ... | compositor / visual effects artist |
Nathaniel Seymour | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mat Irby | ... | grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | "a" camera: first assistant |
Dean Martinez | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim McAuliffe Jr. | ... | electrician |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jonathan Ellis Monk | ... | digital film loader (as Jonathan Monk) |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer |
Peter Nolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Christopher Patrikis | ... | film loader |
Sarah Scrivener | ... | loader |
Paul Volo | ... | first company grip |
Jonathon Henry | ... | camera loader: tandem unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Arthur Dutkanicz | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Yasmeen Cesare | ... | costume production assistant |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | costumer |
Daniele Hollywood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ashley Bliss Miller | ... | set costumer |
Suzanne Pakier | ... | costumer |
Amy L. Teets | ... | costumer |
Brian Turpin | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Jake Cohen | ... | assistant editor (as Jacob Cohen) |
Tina Dazzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Forletta | ... | pregrade colorist |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tyler Cobb | ... | location scout |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | locations manager (as Lynn Powers) |
Calvin Reddy | ... | location assistant |
Alex Starke | ... | location scout |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Goldenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Tess Malone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Canavan | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brendan Donohue | ... | set production assistant |
Kareem Edwards | ... | fire watch guard |
Laura Heaney | ... | production coordinator |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant |
Irving Miller | ... | technical advisor |
Olivia O'Halloran | ... | office production assistant |
Renee Rodriguez | ... | office pa |
Maggie Rose | ... | production secretary |
Yana Shif | ... | accounting clerk |
Andrew R. Smith | ... | production assistant |
Dan Sullivan | ... | production assistant |