Another World (TV Series)
Episode #1.8085 (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Eilbaum |
Writing Credits
Tom King | ... | (head writer) |
Craig Carlson | ... | (co-head writer) |
Shelly Altman | ... | (associate head writer) & |
Lewis Arlt | ... | (associate head writer) & |
Christopher Whitesell | ... | (associate head writer) (as Chris Whitesell) |
Peter Brash | ... | (writer) |
Sofia Landon Geier | ... | (writer) & |
Elizabeth Page | ... | (writer) & |
Loren Segan | ... | (writer) & |
Sally Sussman | ... | (writer) & |
Michelle Poteet Lisanti | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
R. Scott Collishaw | ... | producer |
Jill Farren-Phelps | ... | executive producer (as Jill Farren Phelps) |
Mary O'Leary | ... | coordinating producer |
Carole Shure | ... | producer |
Editing by
Matthew Griffin | ||
Karen Thomas |
Casting By
Jimmy Bohr |
Production Design by
Patrick Howe |
Art Direction by
Patrick Howe |
Costume Design by
Lee Austin |
Makeup Department
Kevin James Bennett | ... | makeup department head (1994-1999) |
Annette Bianco | ... | hair stylist |
Melanie Demetri | ... | makeup artist |
Stanley Hall | ... | hair stylist (as Stanley Steven Hall) |
Production Management
Russell Best | ... | production services director |
Kenneth L. Fitts | ... | executive in charge of production: Procter & Gamble Productions |
Louis J. Grieci | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janet Andrews | ... | associate director |
Dawn Kiernan | ... | associate director |
Carol Sedwick | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Brigitte Altenhaus | ... | scenic designer (as Brigitte Aultenhaus) |
Robert Franca | ... | scenic artist |
Tim Goodmanson | ... | scenic designer |
Sound Department
Michael Duffy | ... | audio |
Stunts
J. Allen Suddeth | ... | fight coordinator (as Allen Suddeth) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laurie Elkington | ... | videotape operator |
Bob Hickey | ... | lighting director |
Thomas K. Hogan | ... | camera operator |
Eric Mejia | ... | lighting director |
John Pinto | ... | camera operator |
Howard Strawbridge | ... | lighting director |
Harvey Szajt | ... | video operator |
Anthony Tarantino | ... | camera operator |
William Vaccaro | ... | video operator (as Bill Vaccaro) |
Kim Walker | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Wilson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shawn Dudley-Reeves | ... | costume associate (as Richard Shawn Dudley) |
Jordys Miller | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Frances Spagnola | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Music Department
Ron Brawer | ... | musical director |
James Kowal | ... | musical director |
Susan-Beth Markowitz | ... | music producer/supervisor |
Dominic Messinger | ... | theme music |
Additional Crew
Jim Andrews | ... | electronic maintenance |
Vincent Bailey | ... | technical director |
Dennis Cameron | ... | stage manager |
Christopher Cullen | ... | production assistant |
Michele DeVito | ... | executive producer secretary (as Michele De Vito) |
Cindy Flood Jacobsen | ... | stage manager |
Abby Gewanter | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Hempton | ... | production assistant |
John Labella | ... | electronic maintenance |
Harding Lemay | ... | consultant |
Larry Mader | ... | production coordinator |
Alison McKiegan | ... | assistant to producer |
Antonio Rivera | ... | electronic maintenance (as Antonio J. Rivera) |
Mary Ryan | ... | assistant to producer |
Jerry Ryba | ... | electronic maintenance |
Leslie Schaeffler | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Semmelman | ... | stage manager |
Gina Taravella | ... | production assistant |
Skip Walker | ... | finance manager |