The Muppets. (TV Series)
Pig Girls Don't Cry (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Randall Einhorn |
Writing Credits
Bill Prady | ... | (developed by) & |
Bob Kushell | ... | (developed by) |
Jim Henson | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Bill Prady | ... | (written by) & |
Bob Kushell | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Reddout | ||
Gus Hickey |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bill Barretta | ... | executive producer |
Dave Caplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Kris Eber | ... | producer |
Randall Einhorn | ... | executive producer |
Josh Greene | ... | associate producer |
Bob Kushell | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Laughlin | ... | executive producer |
Margee Magee | ... | producer |
Debbie McClellan | ... | executive producer |
Gregg Mettler | ... | co-executive producer |
Angeli Millan | ... | producer |
Bill Prady | ... | executive producer |
Steve Rudnick | ... | consulting producer |
Nell Scovell | ... | co-executive producer |
Emily R. Wilson | ... | producer (as Emily Wilson) |
Music by
Ed Mitchell | ... | (music by) |
Steve Morrell | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Craig Kief | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richie Edelson |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Amanda Lenker Doyle | ... | (casting by: CSA) |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | (casting by: CSA) |
Production Design by
William Lakoff |
Art Direction by
Claudia Roque | ||
Haisu Wang | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Don Diers |
Costume Design by
Joyce Kim Lee | ||
The Muppets |
Makeup Department
Nancy Martinez-Morrison | ... | department head hair stylist |
Tracy Richards | ... | makeup artist |
Phyllis Williams | ... | department head makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Gray | ... | unit production manager (as Michael Gray) |
Greg Wolf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melody Beam | ... | second assistant director |
Cody Gallo | ... | dga trainee |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bethany Barton | ... | buyer / on-set dresser |
Maike Both | ... | set dresser buyer |
Steve Burnes | ... | propmaker |
Nelson Bush | ... | leadman |
Jaymee Christopherson | ... | assistant property master |
Gary J. Coelho | ... | laborer |
Brad Elliott | ... | property master |
Shawn Fasulkey | ... | paint foreman |
Jimmy Flores | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Sean Genrich | ... | on-set dresser |
William Gideon | ... | construction coordinator |
James R. Lord | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Jill McGraw | ... | assistant property master |
Christine Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Greg O'Donohue | ... | set dresser |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Andrejco | ... | muppet designer & builder (uncredited) |
Michael Bush | ... | muppet builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher Eakins | ... | supervising sound editor |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Adam Joseph | ... | utility boom |
Chris Neely | ... | mixer |
Mike Reardon | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran | ... | pro tools music playback mixer (2015-2016) |
Special Effects by
Lisa Davis | ... | puppet costume specialist |
Andrea Detwiler | ... | puppet specialist |
Michele Dunn | ... | puppet costume specialist |
Alex 'Jurgen' Ferguson | ... | puppet specialist |
Jane Gootnick | ... | supervisor: Muppet Workshop |
Erich Martin Hicks | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Johnson | ... | lead puppet specialist |
Peter MacKennan | ... | puppet specialist |
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stephen Rotondaro | ... | puppet costume designer |
Visual Effects by
Dylan Chase | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Diaz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zach Hardy | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Lively | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan E. Murphy | ... | visual effects artist (as Ryan Murphy) |
Richard Servello | ... | digital compositor |
Neil Thompsett | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Avalon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Aaron Biller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sal Coniglio | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
John Curran | ... | grip |
Charley Gilleran | ... | rigging key grip |
Cody Harrington | ... | camera operator (as Jim Cody Harrington) |
Bodie Hyman | ... | key grip |
Stephen Irvine | ... | lighting technician (as Steve Irvine) |
Sarah Levy | ... | a camera operator |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip |
David Linstrom | ... | camera operator (as David Lindstrom) |
Thomas McCarty | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Moretti | ... | key video assist |
Jarrod Oswald | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jay Pope | ... | best boy grip |
Avi Roffman | ... | lighting technician |
John Roney | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | camera operator |
Lawrence Rud | ... | electrician |
Patrick Rud | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Shadley | ... | video assist |
Andrew J. Smith | ... | chief lighting technician (as Andrew Smith) |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Joe Solari | ... | assistant camera |
Andrew Sykes | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Gianna Butler | ... | casting assistant |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annalisa Adams | ... | costumer |
Shany Albalak | ... | costume production assistant |
Lisa Davis | ... | Puppet Costume Specialist |
Nicole Felts | ... | key costumer/shopper |
Jacqueline Kahn | ... | costumer |
Chelsea Staebell | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Zach Hardy | ... | assistant editor |
David Hill | ... | post-production assistant |
Megan Scully | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | finishing editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
J.J. Levine | ... | location manager (as Jennifer Levine) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Dave Thomas Junior | ... | composer: theme music |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Brett Pierce | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Gonzalez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matt DeAmicis | ... | transportation captain |
Edward A. Jandt | ... | driver |
Randy Lovelady | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kenneth Newland | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Tiffer Boucher | ... | production staff |
Casey Childers | ... | production staff |
Mike Coughlin | ... | production coordinator - the muppets studio |
Judy Hannay | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Jenny Koreny | ... | assistant to bill barretta |
Kevin Lewandowski | ... | production staff |
Laura Magno | ... | executive assistant - the muppets studio |
Kim McCall | ... | video playback: episode |
Andrea McCallin | ... | manager: The Muppets Studio |
Hayden Morphy | ... | production secretary / production staff |
Louis Nugen | ... | production accountant |
Kelli Parsons | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Molly Pedowicz | ... | production staff |
James M. Pratt | ... | assistant to mr. prady |
Kristina Thomas | ... | assistant to mr. randall einhorn |
Christine Zavala | ... | production coordinator |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios (uncredited) |