Directed by
Rebekah Fortune |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Machen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sandy Aird | ... | executive producer (as Sandy Aired) |
Conor Callanan | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Pierre Darque | ... | executive producer |
Karen Graves | ... | executive producer |
Steve Hearn | ... | executive producer |
Seayoon Jeong | ... | associate producer |
Gordon Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Karen Newman | ... | producer |
Darren Stamford | ... | executive producer |
David Talbot | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Yann McCullough | ... | (original score by) |
Darryl O'Donovan | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Karl Clarke | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke | ... | (as Erline O'Donovan) |
Casting By
Ben Cogan |
Production Design by
Emma Jesse |
Costume Design by
Robyn Morell |
Makeup Department
Evlynn Bakewell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Katie Thorne | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Stephen Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Gerrard | ... | first assistant director |
Megan Rose O'Boyle | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Kerrie Ahern | ... | art department supervisor |
Lilli Brumby | ... | decoration provided: church wedding: Bespoke Weddingz (as Steve & Lilli Brumby) |
Steve Brumby | ... | decoration provided: church wedding: Bespoke Weddingz (as Steve & Lilli Brumby) |
Laurel Clayton | ... | art department assistant |
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke | ... | storyboard artist (as Erline O'Donovan) |
Sound Department
Lewis Clark | ... | mix tech |
James Hynes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lois Jones | ... | production sound mixer |
Rowan Laxton | ... | adr mixer |
Sue Malpass | ... | foley editor |
Anna Sulley | ... | sound editor |
Graeme Willetts | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Zedek | ... | dialogue editor (as Mike Zedek) |
Anna Sulley | ... | sound effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mike Tyler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Battensby | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Chapman | ... | assistant camera |
Joe Hawkins | ... | assistant camera |
Henry Howe | ... | gaffer |
James Leech | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Monteith | ... | gaffer |
Laura Radford | ... | still photographer |
Marina Selega | ... | focus puller |
Richard Simkins | ... | assistant camera |
Oliver Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Oliver M. Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Jenny Herzberg | ... | casting assistant: children |
Editorial Department
Francois Kamffer | ... | digital colorist |
Sarah Peczek | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David Fortune | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Kate Agostino | ... | musician: solo violin |
Paul John Chandler | ... | score mixer (as Paul Chandler) |
Yann McCullough | ... | music recorded by |
Darryl O'Donovan | ... | music conducted by |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performed by: members |
Mary Thorneloe | ... | musician: flute |
Script and Continuity Department
James Atkins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Bradburn | ... | supervising transport manager (as Malcolm R Bradburn) |
Additional Crew
Waheed Akbul | ... | production runner |
Terry Allen | ... | production insurance: AON Risk Solutions |
Daniel Edwards | ... | production runner |
Niamh Hargan | ... | business affairs: Smith Dehn LLP / legal affairs: Smith Dehn LLP / rights & clearances: Smith Dehn LLC |
Jack Maiden | ... | production assistant |
Malcolm Newman | ... | production accountant (as Malcolm Newman FCA) |
Daniel Phillips | ... | production runner |
Andrew Potts | ... | production runner |
Lisa Richards | ... | unit publicist |
Sami Ryder | ... | production runner |
Stephen Smith | ... | caterer |
Sarah Staines | ... | business affairs: Touchstone Legal Services / legal affairs: Touchstone Legal Services |
Niamh Thompson | ... | production runner |
Timothy Wilkes | ... | production runner |
Thanks
Cristina Aragón | ... | with thanks to |
Clive Barker | ... | with thanks to |
Chris Barkley | ... | with thanks to (as Chris Barkley & Pinsent Masons) |
Chas Davis | ... | with thanks to (as Chas & Debra Davis) |
Debra Davis | ... | with thanks to (as Chas & Debra Davis) |
Adam Etherington | ... | with thanks to |
Alan Ison | ... | with thanks to: Bedworth United FC |
Alison Large | ... | with thanks to |
Andy Linfield | ... | with thanks to |
Chloe Manders | ... | with thanks to |
Pinsent Masons | ... | with thanks to (as Chris Barkley & Pinsent Masons) |
Becky Mead | ... | with thanks to (as Beckie Mead) |
Christina Riley | ... | with thanks to |
Alison Rogers | ... | with thanks to (as a different name) |
Phil Rogers | ... | with thanks to (as Alison & Phil Rogers) |
Andy Stickley | ... | with thanks to |