Arrow (TV Series)
Beyond Redemption (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lexi Alexander |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Beth Schwartz | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | (written by) |
Mort Weisinger | ... | (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited) |
George Papp | ... | (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited) |
Brian Ford Sullivan | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Amell | ... | Oliver Queen / Green Arrow | |
Katie Cassidy | ... | Laurel Lance / Black Canary | |
David Ramsey | ... | John Diggle / Spartan | |
Willa Holland | ... | Thea Queen / Speedy | |
Emily Bett Rickards | ... | Felicity Smoak | |
John Barrowman | ... | Malcolm Merlyn (credit only) | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Quentin Lance | |
Neal McDonough | ... | Damien Darhk | |
Caity Lotz | ... | Sara Lance | |
Echo Kellum | ... | Curtis Holt | |
Ryan Robbins | ... | Conklin | |
Elysia Rotaru | ... | Taiana Venediktov | |
Rutina Wesley | ... | Liza Warner | |
Crystal Balint | ... | Officer Thompson | |
Jake Foy | ... | Intern | |
Kamran Fulleylove | ... | Simon | |
Robert Hayley | ... | SWAT #4 | |
Devielle Johnson | ... | SWAT #2 | |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | Junior Gangbanger | |
Sylvesta Stuart | ... | Lead Gangbanger | |
Shane Twerdun | ... | SWAT #3 | |
Nigel Vonas | ... | Walsh | |
Mathew Yanagiya | ... | Detective |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Mericle | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Beth Schwartz | ... | co-producer |
Keto Shimizu | ... | producer |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | producer |
Jon Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Speed Weed | ... | co-executive producer |
Glen Winter | ... | producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Gordon Verheul | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jessie Murray |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Danielle Fowler | ... | makeup department head |
Tammy Fox | ... | 1st assistant makeup |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Allan | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Bunting | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Patricia Hansen | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Santino Barile | ... | assistant property master |
Tucker Cullinan | ... | conceptual artist |
Darian Deering | ... | dresser/lead dresser/buyer |
Philip Jean | ... | Construction Foreman |
Anne-Marie Leidl | ... | graphic designer |
Robert Murphy | ... | set dresser |
Victoria Pearson | ... | set dec coordinator |
Sean Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Nadya Lina | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christopher Pottruff | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Crich | ... | utility sound |
Dave Griffiths | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator |
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects assistant |
David Gauthier | ... | special effects (as Dave Gauthier) |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Donald Altamirano | ... | fx artist |
Austin Baerg | ... | visual effects artist |
Shaun Brown | ... | associate visual effects producer |
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manuel Feria | ... | compositor |
Flavio Segal | ... | cg artist |
Teven Wilk | ... | digital effects |
Andrew Bardusk | ... | digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Fraser Keen | ... | lead cg artist (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Raphael Legros | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Shaun Lorienz | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Dan Nicholls | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Bill Spradlin | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Justin Stuber | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Tomaso Tartarotti | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | fight coordinator |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunts |
Simon Burnett | ... | Stunt double: Stephen Amell |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator (as JJ Makaro) |
Joel McGowan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunt double: Liza Warner / stunt double: Rutina Wesley |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | on-set stunt coordinator |
Colin Decker | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz (uncredited) |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Willa Holland (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
AJ Anderson | ... | best boy electric |
Gabriel Boyko | ... | camera trainee |
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Cate Cameron | ... | still photographer |
Glen Forrieter | ... | a dolly grip |
Seb Graham | ... | grip |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Landon Kuntz | ... | rig electrician |
Kirk Langer | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Nguyen | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett | ... | gaffer |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Herb Crowder | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Caragh Fitzsimmons | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
David Wesley Kyle | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Iván Maldonado | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Katie Matheson | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Laura May Taylor | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Shaun Lorienz | ... | animator |
Justin Stuber | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jaida Hay | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Nicole Moore | ... | extras set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
David Holland | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Jacqueline C. Hernandez | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Joy Lin | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Burns | ... | location manager |
Larie Stoley | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Justin Fleuriel | ... | assistant mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Williams | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Daniel Dern | ... | production finance |
Jilene Dyck | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Fazekas | ... | assistant |
Cole Hewlett | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Tarryn Lee | ... | second assistant coordinator |
A.A. Omer | ... | assistant to Lexi Alexander |
Lauren Witt | ... | production assistant |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Jane Goldsmith-Jones | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Patricia Gonsalves | ... | archery technician (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Justin J. Nelson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Prokop | ... | chef (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | production finance (uncredited) |