The Strain (TV Series)
White Light (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
T.J. Scott |
Writing Credits
Guillermo del Toro | ... | (created by) & |
Chuck Hogan | ... | (created by) |
Regina Corrado | ... | (written by) & |
Liz Phang | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Richard J. Anobile | ... | associate producer |
Cory Bird | ... | co-producer |
Regina Corrado | ... | executive producer |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
J. Miles Dale | ... | executive producer |
Guillermo del Toro | ... | executive producer |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | producer |
Chuck Hogan | ... | executive producer |
Liz Phang | ... | producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Gary Ungar | ... | executive producer |
David Weddle | ... | executive producer |
Glen Whitman | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Zolot | ... | line producer: New York (uncredited) |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Miroslaw Baszak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John M. Valerio |
Casting By
Jessica Sherman | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Tamara Deverell |
Art Direction by
Joshu de Cartier |
Set Decoration by
Patricia Larman |
Costume Design by
Luis Sequeira |
Makeup Department
Indiana Allemang | ... | key makeup artist |
Edel Bedard | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Brown | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Craig-Ryan French | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Iantha Goldberg | ... | prosthetics set supervisor |
Colin Penman | ... | makeup department head |
Ryan Reed | ... | hair department head |
Sean Sansom | ... | prosthetics designer / prosthetics supervisor |
Michael J. Walsh | ... | prosthetic lab tecnician |
Jason Detheridge | ... | key makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Alanna Dickie | ... | special effects contact lenses (uncredited) |
Vivian Orgill | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Adrian Stansfield | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dennis Chapman | ... | unit production manager |
J. Miles Dale | ... | unit production manager |
Ebony P. Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Dipietro | ... | third assistant director |
Pierre Henry | ... | first assistant director |
Rory James | ... | assistant director |
Siluck Saysanasy | ... | second assistant director |
Darrin Brown | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Jonnie Katz | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Lize van der Bijl | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Jefferson Gonsalves | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Hardcastle | ... | set dresser |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | set dresser |
Marc Kuitenbrouwer | ... | construction coordinator |
Arlene Lott | ... | first assistant art director |
Matthew S. Morgan | ... | first assistant art director (as Matthew Morgan) |
Stephen Paisley | ... | on-set painter |
Chris Penna | ... | second assistant art director |
Shirin Rashid | ... | second assistant art director |
Vic Rigler | ... | props master |
Alex Robertson | ... | art department runner/trainee |
Jane Stoiacico | ... | second assistant art director |
Claire Worthington | ... | first assistant art director |
Ryan McCaffrey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alexander Narizni | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Derek Steenstra | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Vosloo Van Der Merwe | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christopher Alba | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator |
David Aaron Brun | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr supervisor |
Greg Chapman | ... | production sound mixer |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Zach Hunter | ... | second boom |
Craig MacLellan | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | sound designer |
Jill Purdy | ... | dialogue editor (as Jill Michelle Purdy) |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | co-supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Tom Murray | ... | re-recording mix assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Warren Appleby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Julian Bell | ... | special effects technician |
Shuba Dasgupta | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jonathan Graham | ... | special effects technician |
Philippe Maurais | ... | special effects assistant |
Andrew F. Searle | ... | first assistant |
Bradley R. Weiss | ... | special effects office manager |
Visual Effects by
Adnan Ahmed | ... | vfx production manager |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | visual effects supervisor: AgraphaFX |
Dennis Berardi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zena Bielewicz | ... | senior compositor |
Swadhin Biswal | ... | senior compositor: visual effects |
Chris Brown | ... | vfx producer (as Christopher 'CB' Brown) |
Bhavesh Budhkar | ... | vfx lighting artist |
Cristian Camaroschi | ... | cg supervisor |
Andrew Carruthers | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Colleen Catton | ... | roto/prep |
Roberto D'Ippolito | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Ujwal W. Dhankute | ... | sr. team lead compositing |
Chetan Gaur | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rahim Gilani | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X Inc. |
Matt Glover | ... | vfx supervisor |
Siddharth Indis | ... | digital compositor |
Ankit Kenia | ... | lighting artist / lighting artist: Mr. X Inc |
Chris MacLean | ... | scanning supervisor: Mr. X |
Eric McAvoy | ... | digital compositor |
Claire McLachlan | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X Inc |
Taj Nabhani | ... | digital artist: mr x |
Tom Nagy | ... | animation supervisor |
Alessandro Pantanella | ... | compositing lead |
Ramesh Petwal | ... | digital compositor |
Krantikumar Rawat | ... | lighting artist |
Rahul Roy | ... | compositing lead |
Jason Teske | ... | rigging lead |
Jim Thomson | ... | vfx editor |
Derangula Tirupati Bhavani Shankar | ... | Tracking & Matchmove Artist |
Lily S.H. Yiu | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Lily Yiu) |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | head of effects |
Justin Bates | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Scott Buda | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sara Hilmarsdóttir | ... | compositing technical director (uncredited) |
Darren Hinchy | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X Inc (uncredited) |
Anuva Natarajan Iyer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Burak N. Kurt | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Elena Perreira | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Milan Schere | ... | matte painting lead: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited) |
Greg Sigurdson | ... | lead data wrangler (uncredited) |
Greg Takacs | ... | vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sharon Canovas | ... | stunt double: Adriana Barraza |
Naomi Frenette | ... | stunt performer |
Ess Hödlmoser | ... | stunt performer (as Sarah Hödlmoser) |
Dillon Jagersky | ... | security guard |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vincent Rother | ... | stunt double: Rupert Penry-Jones |
Jack Sansone | ... | stunt performer |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Cody | ... | stunt double: David Bradley (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Neil Davison | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunt double: Corey Stoll (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donnie Armstrong | ... | key grip |
Elliot Benjamin | ... | bestboy rigging grip (as Elliott Benjamin) |
Michael Cherrington | ... | technocrane operator |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator |
Tyler Dowey | ... | video playback operator |
Marc Forand | ... | digital imaging technician |
J.P. Locherer | ... | camera operator (as JP Locherer) |
Patricia Meyer | ... | second assistant b camera |
Kristin Mombourquette | ... | a camera second assistant |
Roman M. Neubacher | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
R. Scott Phillips | ... | gaffer |
Mark Berdock | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Vishal S. Bendre | ... | animator |
Matthew Horner | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting: Canada |
Ramani Leah | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Aplin | ... | costume supervisor |
Leor Boshi | ... | tracker |
Chelsea Oliver | ... | truck supevisor |
Ann Steel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mélanie Turcotte | ... | key breakdown artist |
Amy Sztulwark | ... | stunts costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rob Evans | ... | colorist |
Brent McReynolds | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sebastian Caputo | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Conte | ... | location production assistant |
Vince Nyuli | ... | location manager |
Warner Strauss | ... | assistant location manager |
A.J. Hordal | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Omer Benyamin | ... | technical score advisor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Joe Mancuso | ... | music editor |
William Marriott | ... | composer: additional music |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne T. Harwood | ... | script supervisor (as Joanne Harwood) |
Greggory Nations | ... | script coordinator (as Gregg Nations) |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Brendan Carmody | ... | picture cars |
Glenn Hughes | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kathleen Jenkins | ... | driver: cast (as Kathleen Jenkins-Gray) |
Bruce McLean | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark-Angel Polanco | ... | picture car wrangler (as Emark Angel Polanco) |
Sean M. Thompson | ... | 2nd unit driver (as Sean Thompson) |
Lee Bryan | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Armstrong | ... | dialect coach |
Roberto Campanella | ... | choreographer |
Len Carter | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Gaboury | ... | production accountant |
Ian Gibson | ... | assistant: Guillermo del Toro |
Lindsay Gilmer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gillian Gordon | ... | assistant: Mr. Dale |
Marie-Claude Harnois | ... | production coordinator |
Sara Howie | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Andy Iser | ... | assistant: writers / production assistant |
Maggie McCormick | ... | assistant production coordinator |
A. Peter Molnar | ... | set medic |
Erin Renton | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mark Schneider | ... | Animal handler |
Lindsey Villarreal | ... | assistant: Mr. Cuse |
Christian Bobak | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Allyson Cameron | ... | third assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | education supervisor (uncredited) |
Maree Martinez | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Jessica Parkin | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |