Directed by
Jean de Segonzac |
Writing Credits
Todd A. Kessler | ... | (created by) & |
Glenn Kessler | ... | (created by) & |
Daniel Zelman | ... | (created by) |
Lizzie Mickery | ... | (written by) |
Arthur Phillips | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Deen Dioria | ... | associate producer |
Carter Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
Glenn Kessler | ... | executive producer |
Todd A. Kessler | ... | producer (showrunner) |
David Manson | ... | executive producer |
Michael Morris | ... | executive producer |
Chris Mundy | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Jaime Reynoso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Innes |
Casting By
Lori Wyman | ... | (location casting) |
Debra Zane |
Production Design by
Tim Galvin |
Art Direction by
Scott G. Anderson |
Set Decoration by
William A. Cimino |
Costume Design by
Lisa R. Frucht |
Makeup Department
Malinda Ballesteros | ... | makeup department head |
Steve Battaglia | ... | Assistant Department Head |
Tim J. Hays | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Tim Hays) |
Cassandra Keating | ... | makeup department head: NY unit |
Randa Squillacote | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ginger Gonzalez | ... | second assistant director |
Kenny Hanson | ... | second second assistant director |
Raymond L. Negron | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Triana Tabeau | ... | second second assistant director: additional |
Art Department
Lewis Bowen | ... | charge scenic |
Stitch Crisp | ... | property master |
Michael J. Flynn | ... | set dresser |
Carol Heller | ... | greens best girl |
Elaine Kooser | ... | set dresser |
Richard E. Kruder | ... | set dresser |
Brian Luehring | ... | construction coordinator |
Chip Mena | ... | on set scenic / scenic artist |
Caleb Mikler | ... | assistant art director |
Scott E Murray | ... | set dresser (as Scott Murray) |
John Navarro Jr. | ... | art department assistant |
Molly O'Donnell | ... | art department coordinator |
Billy Schwartz | ... | dressing painter |
Joe Smith | ... | assistant props |
Audrey Waple | ... | props |
Lucy Weber | ... | scenic artist |
Dan Wilkerson | ... | on set dresser |
Jim S. Williams | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Ryan Collins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | adr recordist |
Darren Polish | ... | audio description narrator |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor |
Jon Udell | ... | boom operator |
Jon Wakeham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Weber | ... | utility |
Mark Weber | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Erlon | ... | a.d.r. recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bruce E. Merlin | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects producer |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rafael Garrido | ... | visual effects producer |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica Parry) |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositing supervisor |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | senior compositor |
Ian Sheddan | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chick Bernhardt) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani | ... | still photographer |
Dwayne Coote | ... | lighting technician |
Xavier Cortes | ... | rigging grip |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jonathan Dugas | ... | grip |
Greg Faysash | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Sean Fisher | ... | dolly grip |
Mike L. Germaine | ... | grip rigger |
Thomas Harmon | ... | dimmer board operator |
Ian Hernand | ... | camera loader |
Ben Kanegson | ... | dolly and technocrane operator |
Nik Kleverov | ... | opening titles: timelapse photographer |
Rick Lacoste | ... | key rigging grip |
Marvin Lee | ... | 2nd assistant "A" camera |
Bruce Leefook | ... | lighting technician |
Paco Moises | ... | electrician |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | rigging gaffer: new york unit |
Mike O'Shea Jr. | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Christopher Patrikis | ... | film loader |
Jonathan M. Peralta | ... | camera utility |
Jim Pescrille | ... | gaffer |
Rick Pilcher | ... | best boy |
Fernando Reyes Allendes | ... | b cam |
Ricky Ruiz | ... | rigging electrician |
Fred Schwartz | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Jim Seckel | ... | best boy electrician |
Peter Staubs | ... | utility |
Willem van Vark | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Willem Van Vark) |
Jason C. Villella | ... | rigging gaffer |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Anthony Zibelli | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Erin Fragetta | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Shayna Markowitz | ... | casting associate |
Melanie Moreno | ... | extras casting |
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brooke Bortell | ... | costume coordinator |
Amy R. Burt | ... | costume supervisor |
Stefanie Del Papa | ... | key costumer |
Viviana Pascual | ... | set costumer |
Stephanie Power | ... | costumer |
Courtney Wheeler | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Hannah Donnelly | ... | post-production assistant |
Tal Harris | ... | post-production coordinator |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist |
Zach Marshall | ... | assistant editor: EPK and BTS |
Sandra McCallig | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sam Baloff | ... | assistant location manager |
Carolina Barros | ... | location scout |
Maria K. Chavez | ... | location manager |
Melissa Marie Davis | ... | location coordinator: Melissa Marie Perkel |
Jamil J. Gonzalez | ... | assistant location manager |
Kathleen Hileman | ... | location assistant / location scout |
Devin Kina | ... | location production assistant (as Devin Ray Kina) |
Christian Lopez | ... | location assistant |
Diego Alejandro Morales | ... | assistant location manager |
Jose Ricardo Paez | ... | location assistant |
Sherrill Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Patti Stanely | ... | location and lodging consultant |
Ian A. Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
James Bianco | ... | music coordinator |
Warren Brown | ... | music editor |
Mark Wike | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael M. Chang | ... | script coordinator |
Kathryn Waters | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tony Abbruzzese | ... | driver |
Javier Armesto | ... | driver: fuel truck |
Manuel Cespedes | ... | picture car wrangler |
Christopher Chiofalo | ... | driver |
Christopher Cockroft | ... | driver: hair & make-up |
K.C. Colebrooke | ... | driver / driver: cast |
Ken Collins | ... | driver |
Dennis Detoro | ... | driver: props |
Richard Draper | ... | transportation |
Olga González | ... | driver |
Joe T. Griffin | ... | driver: pre-rig grip |
Edward Haber | ... | driver |
Pirty Lee Jackson | ... | driver: set dec |
Marty Koe | ... | driver: pre-rig electric |
Nicole McMillan | ... | dispatcher/dot compliance manager |
Dean Pazin | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Richard P. Pecora | ... | transportation coordinator |
Don Reinzo | ... | driver |
Danny P. Taylor | ... | picture car wrangler |
Edward T. Taylor | ... | driver: construction stakebed |
Jimmy Taylor | ... | transportation co-captain |
Stanley J. Taylor | ... | driver: camera truck |
Rodney Thorpe | ... | driver: wardrobe truck |
Freddie Turett | ... | driver: craft service |
Michael Ware | ... | driver |
Marc Weinstein | ... | picture car coordinator |
Dorwyl Williams | ... | driver |
James Wray | ... | driver: electric ten ton |
Additional Crew
Daniel Altieri | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nicholas Barton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Katty Barzola | ... | accountant clerk (as Katty Espinoza) |
Ricou Browning Jr. | ... | marine coordinator |
A.J. Bruno | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Rose Domb | ... | stand-in for andrea riseborough and ben mendelsohn / stand-in for linda cardellini, yul vazquez, kim ostrenko, and david piggott |
Zachary Duryea | ... | craft service |
Liz Dykhouse | ... | payroll accountant |
Theresa Frankel | ... | travel coordinator |
Kristina Lacey | ... | production assistant |
George Lambert | ... | key set production assistant |
Tiffany Lighty | ... | production assistant |
Danny Loeber | ... | production secretary |
Jana Lundy | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nelson Luis Marcano | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Ryan McInerney | ... | production assistant: first team |
Anthony Morrison | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Robert Ratner | ... | production assistant |
Mariana Santos-Kopelson | ... | production office coordinator: New York Unit |
Mike Sardiña | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Shakespeare | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Rebecca Bonardi) |
Cary Simon | ... | production assistant |
Isa Swarez | ... | production staff |
Ning Zhou | ... | writers' assistant |
Joseph Trohoski | ... | key stand in (uncredited) |