Directed by
Ric Burns |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ric Burns |
Cast
Produced by
Jeff Bieber | ... | executive producer |
Chris Bongirne | ... | line producer |
Ric Burns | ... | producer |
Dalton Delan | ... | executive producer |
Robin Espinola | ... | producer |
Meghan Horvath | ... | coordinating producer: UK |
Leigh Howell | ... | producer |
Bonnie Lafave | ... | producer |
Katie O'Rourke | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Brian Keane |
Cinematography by
Michael Chin | ||
Tim Cragg | ||
Brian Heller | ||
Stephen McCarthy | ||
Allen Moore | ||
Anthony Savini | ||
Buddy Squires |
Editing by
Li-Shin Yu |
Production Design by
Patrick Bill |
Makeup Department
Trish Seeney | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kesho DeSouza | ... | assistant director: US |
Art Department
Tracy Benner | ... | art department |
James Hamme | ... | set dresser |
Gwen Roach | ... | art department |
Hannah Rothfield | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Stephen Bores | ... | sound |
Frank Coakley | ... | sound |
Keith McManus | ... | sound |
Paul Miller | ... | sound |
Roger Phenix | ... | sound |
Adam Prescod | ... | sound recordist / sound |
Tom Williams | ... | sound |
John Zecca | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jared Ames | ... | assistant camera |
Nikki Bramley | ... | assistant camera |
Marcel Brugman | ... | gaffer |
Jack Burton | ... | assistant camera |
Joe Christofori | ... | assistant camera |
Colin Coomber | ... | assistant camera |
Chad Cooper | ... | additional cinematography / assistant camera |
Joshua Dreyfus | ... | gaffer |
Mark Gibbons | ... | gaffer |
Jessica Jennings | ... | grip |
Paul Lang | ... | additional cinematography |
Steve Levin | ... | assistant camera |
Leonard A. Mazzone | ... | assistant camera |
Camilo Mendoza | ... | assistant camera |
Chris Nickerson | ... | grip |
Glen Patrick | ... | grip |
Ken Perham | ... | gaffer (as Kenneth Perham) |
Vivian Poisler | ... | assistant camera |
John Romeo | ... | assistant camera |
Wayne Simpson | ... | gaffer |
Rob Snell | ... | gaffer |
Jill Tufts | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Steven Bennett | ... | post production supervisor (as Steve Bennett) |
Staley Dietrich | ... | post-production assistant |
Chih Hsuan Liang | ... | assistant editor |
Dawn Rider | ... | assistant editor |
Mikaela Shwer | ... | additional editor |
Justin K. Sloan | ... | post-production assistant |
Bill Stokes | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Jeff Frez-Albrecht | ... | music editor/music engineer |
Additional Crew
Rachel Cyrene Blackman | ... | production assistant |
Adam Burns | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Cavanaugh | ... | production assistant |
Dustin Charlton | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Clinard | ... | production intern |
Valentina Di Donato | ... | production intern |
Amanda Egan | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Freedman | ... | production assistant |
Beth Howell | ... | production intern |
Nathan Javens | ... | runner |
Ben Kravitz | ... | production intern |
Jack Levinson | ... | production intern |
Kim Nguyen | ... | runner |
Rich Owen | ... | runner |
Michael Peavey | ... | helicopter pilot |
Ron Pritchard | ... | production assistant |
Adelaide Richards | ... | production assistant |
Ruben Scott | ... | production assistant |
Greg Sorin | ... | researcher |
Josh Swartz | ... | production intern |