Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Power Play (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roger Kumble |
Writing Credits
I. Marlene King | ... | (developed by) |
Sara Shepard | ... | (based upon the series of books by) |
Lijah Barasz | ... | (written by) (as Lijah J. Barasz) |
Lijah Barasz | ... | (executive story editor) (as Lijah J. Barasz) |
Cast (in credits order)
Troian Bellisario | ... | Spencer Hastings | |
Ashley Benson | ... | Hanna Marin | |
Tyler Blackburn | ... | Caleb Rivers (credit only) | |
Lucy Hale | ... | Aria Montgomery | |
Ian Harding | ... | Ezra Fitz | |
Shay Mitchell | ... | Emily Fields | |
Andrea Parker | ... | Mary Drake | |
Janel Parrish | ... | Mona Vanderwaal (credit only) | |
Sasha Pieterse | ... | Alison DiLaurentis | |
Lindsey Shaw | ... | Paige McCullers | |
Nolan North | ... | Peter Hastings | |
Nicholas Gonzalez | ... | Detective Marco Furey | |
Chloe Bridges | ... | Sydney Driscoll | |
Edward Kerr | ... | Pastor Ted Wilson (as Ed Kerr) | |
Mercedes Cornett | ... | Julie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lesley Fera | ... | Veronica Hastings (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Grant Craig | ... | executive producer (as Charlie Craig) |
Joseph Dougherty | ... | executive producer |
Maya Goldsmith | ... | co-executive producer |
Oliver Goldstick | ... | executive producer |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | co-executive producer |
I. Marlene King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jonell Lennon | ... | supervising producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Donald Petersen | ... | associate producer |
Hynndie Wali | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Craig Fikse |
Editing by
Jill D'Agnenica |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Jakub Durkoth |
Set Decoration by
William DeBiasio |
Costume Design by
Cameron Dale |
Makeup Department
Kim M. Ferry | ... | hair department head |
Shari Perry | ... | key hair stylist |
Rebecca Wachtel | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jacquelyn Ryan-Krichevsky | ... | production supervisor (as Jacquelyn Ryan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chad Silver | ... | second second assistant director |
Laura Sylvester | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cristina Colissimo | ... | graphic designer |
Guillermo Fion | ... | set dresser |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Sean D. Jackson | ... | set dresser |
Dean B. Katz | ... | buyer |
Mike Malone | ... | on-set dresser |
Chelsea Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Vanessa Cecilia Mullen-Alejo | ... | art department coordinator (as Vanessa Cecilia Terrazas) |
Jason Vercher | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Greg Cosh | ... | sound mixer |
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Gary Monak | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Kevin Dean | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jameson Barker | ... | lighting console programmer |
Matt Credle | ... | a camera operator |
David Dowell | ... | additional camera operator |
Christopher Franey | ... | set lighting technician |
Rafiel Gillen | ... | second assistant camera: additional (as Rafiel Chait) |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | assistant camera |
Nick Huizing | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Lostutter | ... | grip |
Matthew Malsbury | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera / grip |
Marty Miller | ... | dolly grip |
Tyler Ojala | ... | best boy grip |
Calvin Reibman | ... | digital imaging technician |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | grip |
Travis Stewart | ... | gaffer |
Juan M. Gutierrez | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Brian Hill | ... | casting assistant |
Patrick Pardo | ... | extras casting (as Patrick Joseph Pardo) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tiger Curran | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Guzik | ... | costume supervisor |
Courtney Hess | ... | key costumer |
Katie Reibman | ... | bg costumer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hymel | ... | dailies technician |
John Persichetti | ... | final colorist |
Robert Thomason | ... | workflow supervisor |
Lauren Wilks | ... | post-production supervisor (as Lauren Steere) |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Andrew Ransom | ... | score prep assistant |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Melisa Sanchez | ... | additional Script Supervisor (as Melisa Sánchez) |
Additional Crew
Zara Bloom | ... | office production assistant |
Hannah Grombol | ... | production assistant |
George Tyler Hansen | ... | payroll accountant |
Faith Hernandez | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Lisa Hoggatt | ... | set production assistant |
Andrea Iazzetto | ... | production assistant |
Josh Moorhead | ... | writers assistant |
Allyson Nelson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Alexandra Offerdahl | ... | assistant to charlie craig |
Heleri Reek | ... | office production assistant |
John Steckert | ... | assistant production coordinator |