Famous in Love (TV Series)
Fifty Shades of Red (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Susanna Fogel |
Writing Credits
I. Marlene King | ... | (developed by) and |
Rebecca Serle | ... | (developed by) |
Rebecca Serle | ... | (based upon the novel by) |
Christopher Fife | ... | (written by) & |
William H. Brown | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bella Thorne | ... | Paige Townsen | |
Charlie DePew | ... | Jake Salt (credit only) | |
Georgie Flores | ... | Cassandra Perkins | |
Carter Jenkins | ... | Rainer Devon | |
Niki Koss | ... | Alexis Glenn | |
Keith Powers | ... | Jordan Wilder | |
Pepi Sonuga | ... | Tangey Turner | |
Perrey Reeves | ... | Nina Devon | |
Jason Antoon | ... | Wyatt Lippman | |
Shawn Christian | ... | Alan Mills | |
Tom Maden | ... | Adam | |
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett | ... | Barrett Hopper | |
Vanessa Williams | ... | Ida Turner | |
Dario Torres | ... | Derek | |
Steve Rizzo | ... | Dusty Payne | |
Burt Grinstead | ... | Ry Coolidge | |
Chase Kim | ... | Jordan's agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cameron Bowen | ... | Paparazzi #5 | |
Darius De La Cruz | ... | Paparazzi #1 | |
Dustin Green | ... | Paparazzi #3 (as Dustin Landon Green) | |
Constance Jewell Lopez | ... | Paparazzi #2 | |
Roo McNevin-Duff | ... | Charlotte Jones | |
Carlos Ragas | ... | Paparazzi #4 | |
Alyssa Gabrielle Rodriguez | ... | Eva | |
Dan Fogler | ... | Dan Fogler (uncredited) | |
Ryan Phillippe | ... | Ryan Phillippe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tawnya Bhattacharya | ... | producer |
Melissa Carter | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Farah | ... | executive producer |
I. Marlene King | ... | executive producer |
Ali Laventhol | ... | producer |
Rebecca Serle | ... | co-executive producer |
David Waco | ... | associate producer |
Hynndie Wali | ... | post producer |
Music by
Michael Suby | ... | (as Mike Suby) |
Editing by
Paul Mendoza | ... | (as Paul M. Mendoza) |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
Eric Souliere |
Production Design by
Jakub Durkoth |
Set Decoration by
William DeBiasio |
Costume Design by
Cameron Dale |
Makeup Department
Jenda Cipperley | ... | makeup artist |
Kristin Durante | ... | makeup artist |
Keith Hall | ... | key makeup artist |
Cindy Miguens | ... | makeup department head |
'Nikki' LaShandra White | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jacquelyn Ryan-Krichevsky | ... | production supervisor (as Jacquelyn Ryan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jackie C. Lee | ... | key second assistant director / second assistant director |
Patrick Richmond | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael E Alvarado Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Cristina Colissimo | ... | graphic designer |
Nicola De Lemos | ... | buyer |
Guillermo Fion | ... | set dresser |
Leonard Hancock | ... | buyer |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Sean D. Jackson | ... | set dresser |
Dean B. Katz | ... | buyer |
Chelsea Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Vanessa Cecilia Mullen-Alejo | ... | art department coordinator (as Vanessa Cecilia Terrazas) |
Chris Vail | ... | property master |
Jason Vercher | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffory Haddad | ... | sound mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Rie Nasu | ... | sound utility |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Braxton McAllister | ... | stunt double: Carter Jenkins |
Carlos Ragas | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Apodaca | ... | lighting technician |
Jameson Barker | ... | lighting console programmer |
Trevor Carroll-Coe | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Forand | ... | chief lighting technician |
Juan M. Gutierrez | ... | rigging grip |
Jeffrey Horbachewski | ... | set lighting technician |
Conrad Hunziker III | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tomoka Izumi | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video graphics |
Ryotaro Kinno | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Justin Lostutter | ... | key grip: second unit |
Joe Luther | ... | chief rigging technician |
Brooke Magrath | ... | digital utility (as Brooke Mygatt) |
Matthew Malsbury | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Sal Palacios | ... | video graphics (as Salvador Palacios) |
Joel Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
David Speck | ... | camera operator: c camera |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | gangboss |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Patrick Pardo | ... | extras casting (as Patrick Joseph Pardo) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Adams Achtmeyer | ... | key set costumer |
Tiger Curran | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sydney Esensten | ... | set costumer |
Claire Marie Lere | ... | additional set costumer |
Stephanie Louie | ... | set costumer (as Stephanie McNair) |
Johauna Mani | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Bracey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Katrina Gomez | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Whitney McElveen | ... | lto technician |
Melissa Moreno | ... | dailies technician: dailies |
John Persichetti | ... | final colorist |
Robert J. Thissen | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Thomason | ... | workflow supervisor |
Lauren Wilks | ... | post production supervisor (as Lauren Steere) |
Location Management
Kristine Delgado | ... | assistant location manager |
Barry Larson | ... | location manager |
Brian Love | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | network music coordinator |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Andrew Ransom | ... | score prep. assistant |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Kivnik | ... | script coordinator |
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fabian Arroyo | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
David Baach | ... | stand-in |
Zara Bloom | ... | office production assistant |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Constance Jewell Lopez |
Jennifer Confaloni | ... | set production assistant |
Stephen Engels | ... | office production assistant |
Brenden Gallagher | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Michael Gorham | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nick Sotirakos | ... | production executive |
John Steckert | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | assistant |