Directed by
Luc Jacquet |
Writing Credits
Billy Kimball | ... | (narration: english version) |
Luc Jacquet | ... | (writing credits) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lambert Wilson | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Acda | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Morgan Freeman | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Sofie Gråbøl | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Heikki Kinnunen | ... | Narrator in Finnish version (voice) | |
Rolf Lassgård | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Pif | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Zoltán Rátóti | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Eduardo Rêgo | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Dionysis Savvopoulos | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Dennis Storhøi | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Udo Wachtveitl | ... | Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
Laurent Baujard | ... | co-producer |
Yves Darondeau | ... | producer |
Vincent Demarthe | ... | co-producer (as Demarthe Vincent) |
Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin | ... | co-producer |
Christophe Lioud | ... | producer |
Emmanuel Priou | ... | producer |
Music by
Cyrille Aufort |
Cinematography by
Jérôme Bouvier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charlene Gravel | ||
Wyatt Jones | ... | (English Version Editor) |
Ange-Marie Revel |
Production Management
Cyril Contejean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cédric Gentil | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Samy Bardet | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Thomas Besson | ... | voice editor |
Valerio Brini | ... | re-recording mixer: italian dubbing |
Pascal Dedeye | ... | foley artist |
François Fayard | ... | co supervising sound editor |
Tim Hoogenakker | ... | re-recording mixer: US Version |
Noah James | ... | sound recordist (as Noah Dunbar) |
François Lambert | ... | sound mix technician |
Thierry Lebon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ana-Maria Cojanu | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Ana Cojanu) |
Julie Delepine | ... | production assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guillaume Chamerat | ... | first assistant camera |
Yanick Gentil | ... | under water operator |
Editorial Department
Olivier Dassonville | ... | final colorist |
Camille Geoffray | ... | laboratory post-production director |
Alexis Roposte | ... | sales manager: Eclair |
Music Department
Cyrille Aufort | ... | musical director / orchestrator |
Christophe Briquet | ... | conductor |
Eric Chevalier | ... | music programmer |
Guillaume Clément | ... | composer agent |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | additional orchestrator / music editor |
Thibault Mortegoute | ... | conductor |
Stéphane Reichart | ... | music engineer / music scoring mixer |
Guy-Paul Romby | ... | music copyist |
Marie Sabbah | ... | composer agent |
Ingrid Visquis | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Déborah da Silva | ... | production staff / production staff: communications manager |
Eymeric Jorat | ... | restorator |
Clément Renouvin | ... | production assistant |