Directed by
Tom Vaughan |
Writing Credits
Philipp Meyer | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Philipp Meyer | ... | (created by) & |
Brian McGreevy | ... | (created by) & |
Lee Shipman | ... | (created by) |
Julia Ruchman | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pierce Brosnan | ... | Eli McCullough | |
Jacob Lofland | ... | Young Eli McCullough | |
Henry Garrett | ... | Pete McCullough | |
Paola Núñez | ... | Maria Garcia (as Paola Nuñez) | |
Carlos Bardem | ... | Pedro Garcia | |
Zahn McClarnon | ... | Toshaway (credit only) | |
Jess Weixler | ... | Sally McCullough (credit only) | |
David Wilson Barnes | ... | Phineas McCullough | |
Sydney Lucas | ... | Jeannie McCullough | |
James Parks | ... | Niles Gilbert | |
Elizabeth Frances | ... | Prairie Flower (credit only) | |
Anna Lise Phillips | ... | Maggie Phelps | |
Marco Perella | ... | Sheriff Graham | |
Sean Alan Stone | ... | Louis (as Sean Stone) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nina Hargis | ... | Comanche Woman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henry Bronchtein | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel C. Connolly | ... | supervising producer |
Michael A. Connolly | ... | executive producer (as Michael Connolly) |
Kevin Dowling | ... | executive producer |
Tom Harper | ... | executive producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | co-producer |
Tom Lesinski | ... | executive producer |
Todd Leykamp | ... | associate producer |
Brian McGreevy | ... | executive producer |
Philipp Meyer | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Julia Ruchman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jenna Santoianni | ... | executive producer |
Lee Shipman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Russell Scott |
Production Design by
Cary White |
Art Direction by
Yvonne Boudreaux | ||
Brad Haviland |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Stover |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | makeup supervisor |
Cassie Cole | ... | makeup artist |
Chelsey Fiske | ... | key hair stylist |
Meredith Johns | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jessie Maranda | ... | additional makeup |
Charmaine Richards | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Kate Amer | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Carter | ... | first assistant director |
Jacob Cobian | ... | second second assistant director |
Kristofer Kolpek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Cole | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jack Colmenero | ... | set dresser |
Richard Ehlert | ... | greens foreman |
John Frick | ... | set designer |
James R. Hall | ... | lead graphic designer |
Alison Hatfield | ... | art department coordinator |
Brad Haviland | ... | set dresser |
Shaina Hedlund | ... | set dresser |
Evan Hodge | ... | set dresser |
Natalie Jenison | ... | Props Assistant |
Joie Todd Kerns | ... | set dresser |
Rachel Kieschnick | ... | set painter |
Tyler Noel | ... | scenic foreman |
Mike Pariseau | ... | greensman |
John Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master |
Jeremy Reeves | ... | leadman |
David Reich | ... | assistant props |
Jason Schulte | ... | lead greensman |
A.D. Siller | ... | props |
Mark Spacek | ... | assistant property master |
Jenifer Svehlak | ... | art department production assistant |
Pierre Vial | ... | set dresser |
Zachary Ward | ... | general foreman |
Robert R. Wonson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Miriam Cole | ... | dialogue editor |
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Lazard | ... | sound mixer |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr mixer / supervising foley editor |
Andres Locsey | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Marcia Bruscato-Poss | ... | special effects |
Nickolos Howard | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
James Hathaway | ... | visual effects artist (as James Betteridge) |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Todd Leykamp | ... | visual effects artist |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | visual effects producer |
Charles Self | ... | visual effects producer |
Eric Sibley | ... | compositing supervisor |
Richard Steele | ... | digital compositor (as Richard S. Steele) |
Jeff Wozniak | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scout Hendrickson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Scout Schoenfeld Hendrickson) |
Karin Justman | ... | stunt double: Anna Lise Phillips |
Shaw Momberg | ... | stunts |
Michael Ortiz | ... | stunts |
Lloyd Pitts | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wes Ahl | ... | key grip: second unit |
John Alcera | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Andrus | ... | key grip |
Alex Applefeld | ... | video assist |
Kelly Bogdan | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Chase Chesnutt | ... | additional second assistant camera / digital utility |
Joe Datri | ... | hydrascope operator |
Dylan DeLa Torre | ... | additional digital utility |
Steve Denny | ... | camera operator |
Wes Dixon | ... | dimmer board operator |
Steve Drake | ... | best boy grip |
Ian Ellis | ... | additional camera operator |
Patrick Fortune | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Leslie Frid | ... | second assistant camera |
Anil Gonnabathula | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Ryan Green | ... | still photographer |
Matt Harshbarger | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Rob Hicks | ... | key rigging grip |
Jon H. Lewis | ... | gaffer |
Greg Lomas | ... | dolly grip |
Scott Magruder | ... | grip |
Sam Pearcy | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Georgia Pierson | ... | grip |
Lee Ramsey | ... | rigging electric |
Van Redin | ... | still photographer |
Robert Rendon | ... | first assistant camera |
Phillip Renke | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Froylan Reyes Jr. | ... | rigging electric |
Ashley Riggs | ... | electrician |
Tom Shinn | ... | rigging gaffer |
Josh Taylor | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Travis | ... | rigging electrical best boy |
Wes Turner | ... | second assistant camera |
Britt West | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Patrick Zoro Allen | ... | extras casting |
Michael Druck | ... | main title casting |
Kara Heumann | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Beth Sepko | ... | casting (as Beth Sepko-Lindsey) |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Niamh Fleming | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Abbey | ... | key costumer |
Shell Bauman | ... | ager/dyer |
Sarah Joy Byington | ... | costume assistant |
Ryan Ford | ... | costume assistant |
Elise Garza | ... | costumer |
Laura Hodges | ... | set costumer |
Brittany Jones-Pugh | ... | set costumer |
Matthew Nunn | ... | pattern maker |
Jennifer Schossow | ... | key costumer |
Colin Wilkes | ... | key costumer: BG |
Editorial Department
Gordon Antell | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Finley | ... | final colorist |
Erik Allen Johnson | ... | dailies colorist/technician |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Jay Robinson | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Soucy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Chris Cantu-Salazar | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tiffany Cinco | ... | location coordinator |
Kenneth Hoot | ... | location production assistant |
Joey Hudgins | ... | location manager |
Paul Knaus | ... | key assistant location manager |
Barry Lacina | ... | location assistant |
Mark Weatherford | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Stephen Lukach | ... | music scoring mixer |
Adam Moseley | ... | music mixing & mastering: theme |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kera Dacy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Crosby | ... | driver: hair/makeup trailer |
Colin Edlund | ... | cast driver: Pierce Brosnan |
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | picture car consultant |
Lonnie Nelson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Joe Self | ... | driver |
Marti Wells | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steven Willhoite | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
John Arszyla | ... | set medic |
Kelley Bentley | ... | accounting clerk |
Joel Timothy Bible | ... | set educator |
Gregory Brown | ... | set production assistant |
Joe Canik | ... | production assistant |
Michael Clossin | ... | stand-in |
Cayla Cox | ... | travel coordinator |
April Crump | ... | payroll accountant |
Chris Cude | ... | production assistant |
Gil Dean | ... | wrangler |
Dan Eppley | ... | key office production assistant |
Thomas Fenoglio | ... | production assistant |
Irene Georghiades | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | second armorer |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive |
Melissa Grogan | ... | dialect coach |
Ashley Harkrider | ... | production assistant |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | production coordinator |
Sean L. Malin | ... | assistant: Henry Bronchtein |
Lora Marshall | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer |
Michelle Mendiola | ... | accounting clerk |
Eric W. Phillips | ... | loop group actor |
Michelle Pinkney | ... | Assistant to Showrunner Kevin Murphy |
Kelly Reck | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Morgyn Utzman | ... | cast assistant |
Amanda Verdon | ... | creative executive |
Scott Willmann | ... | production accountant |
Jesse Wolter | ... | drone pilot: title sequence |
Jon Sperry | ... | dialect coach for Paola Nuñez (uncredited) |