Luke Cage (TV Series)
If It Ain't Rough, It Ain't Right (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Neema Barnette |
Writing Credits
Archie Goodwin | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) & |
George Tuska | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) & |
Roy Thomas | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
John Romita Sr. | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) (as John Romita) |
Cheo Hodari Coker | ... | (created by) |
Nathan Louis Jackson | ... | (written by) |
Matt Owens | ... | (executive story editor) |
Matthew Lopes | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Colter | ... | Luke Cage | |
Simone Missick | ... | Misty Knight | |
Theo Rossi | ... | Hernan 'Shades' Alvarez | |
Gabrielle Dennis | ... | Tilda Johnson | |
Mustafa Shakir | ... | John 'Bushmaster' McIver | |
Alfre Woodard | ... | Mariah Dillard | |
Reg E. Cathey | ... | James Lucas | |
Peter Jay Fernandez | ... | Captain Tom Ridenhour | |
Thomas Q. Jones | ... | Comanche | |
Sahr Ngaujah | ... | Anansi | |
Kevin Mambo | ... | Sheldon | |
LaTonya Borsay | ... | Janis | |
Antonique Smith | ... | Detective Nandi Tyler | |
Justin Swain | ... | Detective Mark Bailey | |
Sean Ringgold | ... | Sugar | |
Stefan Holdbrook | ... | Mouse | |
Danny Johnson | ... | Benjamin Donovan | |
Shauna Miles | ... | Mother | |
Carlos Guity | ... | Father | |
Anthony Capers | ... | Young Man | |
Gene Presendieu Jr. | ... | Gypsy Cab Styler (as Gene Presendieu) | |
Bahiyah Hibah | ... | Patrol Cop | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Irene Blackman | ... | Styler Gang Member (uncredited) | |
Merritt Chase | ... | Harlem Precinct Detective (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gail Barringer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jim Chory | ... | executive producer |
Cheo Hodari Coker | ... | executive producer |
Akela Cooper | ... | supervising producer |
Aïda Mashaka Croal | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Darren Frankel | ... | co-producer |
Nathan Louis Jackson | ... | co-producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Tom Lieber | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Mirante-Matthews | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Lori Slomka | ... | co-producer |
Ian Stokes | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Tuths | ... | co-producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ali Shaheed Muhammad | ... | (as Shaheed Muhammad) |
Adrian Younge |
Cinematography by
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jonathan Chibnall |
Casting By
Laray Mayfield | ||
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Scott P. Murphy |
Art Direction by
Matteo De Cosmo |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Carroll | ||
Roxy Toporowych | ... | (Assistant Set Decorator) |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Belinda Anderson | ... | hair department head |
Kaela Dobson | ... | makeup department head |
Mandrill Hardge | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
Dayeon Kang | ... | key makeup artist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Duane Moody | ... | key hair stylist |
Lexan Rosser | ... | makeup artist |
Jared Balog | ... | lab makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Philip Harrah | ... | special makeup effects artist shop supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ernesto Alcalde | ... | production supervisor |
Darren Frankel | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Demian Resnick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amanda Cheng | ... | additional second assistant director |
Carrie Lee Hunter | ... | dga trainee |
Cathleen McFadyen | ... | second assistant director |
Luis Nieves | ... | first assistant director |
Isaac Phillips | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Nicholas Albanese | ... | key carpenter |
Sophia Barrett | ... | props: day player |
Jed Bernstein | ... | Scenic Foreperson |
David Branum | ... | on set property master |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Michael Cruz | ... | art assistant |
Jerry DeRogatis | ... | property master |
Kadie Dolan | ... | set dresser |
Natalie N. Dorset | ... | assistant property master |
Cory Fliehs | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Geary | ... | construction foreman |
Jesse Gertsen | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Guarriello | ... | key construction grip |
A. Jake Holland | ... | art department assistant |
Ian Jarvis | ... | graphic artist |
Tyanna Lazauskas | ... | clearance coordinator |
Nicole Melillo | ... | art assistant |
Meagan Miller-McKeever | ... | set dec buyer |
Santos Montano | ... | set dresser foreman |
Stephen Morahan | ... | assistant art director |
Joe Murray | ... | assistant property master (as Martin Murray Jr.) |
Marc Newman | ... | leadman |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | property assistant |
Sarah E. Rosa | ... | camera scenic artist |
Carly Whitaker | ... | set dressing shop forewoman |
Monica Wille | ... | scenic artist |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop modeler (uncredited) |
Tony Stockert | ... | prop modeler (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | mix technician |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jerry Cox | ... | sound utility |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor/sound designer |
Charles Hunt | ... | production sound mixer (as Charles R. Hunt) |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lauren Stephens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julian Townsend | ... | sound mixer |
Dmitry Volovik | ... | boom operator |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eugene Hitt | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Kolpin | ... | special effects technician |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stephen Powers | ... | special effects foreman |
Peter Wright | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Greg Anderson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Josh Clos | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Gereg | ... | digital compositor (as Christopher Gereg) |
Alex Hatfield | ... | senior compositing artist |
Anna Kelman | ... | visual effects producer |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Mann | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Sawa | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
J. Thomas Wilson | ... | compositor |
Caius Wong | ... | CG Supervisor/Visual Effects |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Martine Allen | ... | stunts |
Scottio Arnold | ... | stunt performer |
Seth Allyn Austin | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Seth Austin) |
Ricky Barksdale | ... | stunts |
Kyle W. Brown | ... | stunt performer (as Kyle W Brown) |
Justin Clarke | ... | stunts |
Melvin Cross | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Fernandez Jr. | ... | stunt double: Mike Colter (as Guy Fernandez) |
Simeon Freeman | ... | stunt performer |
Jabari Gray | ... | stunt performer |
Carlos Guity | ... | stunt performer |
Alvin Hsing | ... | fight coordinator |
Cheryl Lewis | ... | stunt double: Alfre Woodard |
Faya Madrid | ... | stunts |
Stephen Mann | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Jessica Medina | ... | stunt double: Anthonique Smith |
Matt Mullins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Naylor | ... | stunts assistant |
Mounir Quazzani | ... | stunt double: Anthony Capers |
Jénel Stevens | ... | stunt double: Simone Missick |
Derric J. Stotts | ... | stunt performer |
Valisa Tate | ... | stunt double: Gabrielle Dennis |
Alicia Vela-Bailey | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jamal Warren | ... | stunt performer |
Duwaun White | ... | stunt performer |
Drew Wright | ... | utility stunts: Party Goer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Arisohn | ... | programmer |
Bob Becchio | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Jack Cassidy | ... | grip |
Alisa M. Colley | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Julian J. Delacruz | ... | steadicam operator |
Nana Gentry | ... | still photographer |
David Granito | ... | grip |
Bob Izzo | ... | key rigging grip |
Annabelle Nutt | ... | gaffer |
Harold Plaut | ... | video playback |
Ema Rees-Scanlon | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera (as Emma Rees-Scanlon) |
Mark Schmidt | ... | steadicam operator: a camera |
M. Parker Shippey | ... | electrician |
Mike Sime | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor / computer video playback supervisor |
A.J. Strauman-Scott | ... | loader (as A.J. Strauman) |
Carl Tebbenhoff | ... | gaffer |
Derrick L. West | ... | video assist operator |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) / adr voice casting |
Ronen Gevint | ... | background casting |
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Levinger | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria Boaz | ... | costume coordinator |
Nailah Cherry | ... | costume production assistant |
Kaitie Galligan | ... | costumer |
Sharon Globerson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Steffi Lynn Roberts Harshberger | ... | set costumer (as Steffi West Harshberger) |
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Nikia Nelson | ... | set costumer |
Lesley Parra | ... | costume assistant |
Veronoika Rogoza | ... | costumer |
Rena Sherman | ... | assistant costumer |
Sakira Wang | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies producer |
John Bonta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Sarene El-Abour | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tristan Mathews | ... | post supervisor |
Pablo Momene | ... | dailies technician |
Kacey Phegley | ... | post-production assistant |
Alex Romano | ... | on-line editor |
Jack Salvatore Jr. | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Audra Duval | ... | location scout |
Steve Faughnan | ... | location coordinator |
Doyle Lewis | ... | location assistant |
Kai Magnus McNeil | ... | assistant location manager |
Leila Nurse | ... | assistant location manager |
Steven Nyberg | ... | location assistant |
Rich Rogers | ... | location production assistant (credit only) |
Thomas Whidden | ... | location scout |
Nils Widboom | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sean Barrett | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestrator |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher |
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Brooke deRosa | ... | conductor |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Farley | ... | script coordinator |
Jason Foulke | ... | script supervisor |
Kim Rideout | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kahlil Bess | ... | honeywagon driver |
Additional Crew
Clarice Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Kyle Casper | ... | key production assistant |
Victoria Crespo | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Bryant Donohue | ... | production assistant |
Paul Andrew Dunker | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Jenn Epstein | ... | production assistant (as Jennie Eps) |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Eli Holmes | ... | digital assets coordinator |
Aidan Lane | ... | production secretary |
Melissa Loseby | ... | unit publicist |
Daniel McQuade | ... | lab technician |
Richard Molloy | ... | production assistant |
Mary Elizabeth Monda | ... | assistant to ms. barringer |
Joe Power | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jade N. Richard-Craven | ... | Assistant to Mr. Coker |
Holly S. Rymon | ... | production executive |
Paul Varacchi | ... | security pa |
Alex R. Wagner | ... | office production assistant |
Lauren Wells | ... | office production assistant |
Jenna Westover | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Brie DaSilveira | ... | digital asset coordinator (uncredited) |
Jillian Largoza | ... | digital asset coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Arvell Jones | ... | special thanks |
Marcus McLaurin | ... | special thanks |