Directed by
Jason Neulander |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jason Neulander | ||
Caridad Svich | ... | (based on a play by) |
Caridad Svich | ... | (lyrics by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michelle Randolph Faires | ... | producer |
Seana Flanagan | ... | line producer |
Rashmi Kilam | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Kuczaj | ... | producer |
Jason Neulander | ... | producer |
Peggy O'Shaughnessy | ... | executive producer |
Claire Rivers | ... | executive producer |
Adam Sear | ... | executive producer |
Peter Simonite | ... | producer |
George Sledge | ... | producer |
Christian Sosa | ... | executive producer |
Jon Wroblewski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Hamilton |
Cinematography by
Peter Simonite |
Editing by
Mike Saenz |
Casting By
Nicki Katz |
Production Design by
Scott Colquitt | ||
Thoa Nguyen |
Costume Design by
Chrissy Paszalek |
Makeup Department
Samantha Gilmore | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jessica Isam | ... | makeup designer |
Leola Perez | ... | hair stylist |
Brooke O'Neal Wilson | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Soloman Bachman | ... | first assistant director |
Christine W Chen | ... | second assistant director (as Christine Chen) |
Thomas Euyang | ... | second second assistant director |
Jaytyler Ferretti | ... | second assistant director |
George Sledge | ... | additional first assistant director |
Art Department
Annie Bradford | ... | set dresser |
Jen Cunningham | ... | scenic painter (as Jennifer Cunningham) |
Wesley Falk | ... | lead carpenter |
Jamaica Gilmore | ... | scenic painter |
Corey Green | ... | carpenter |
Ashley Landavazo | ... | graphic designer |
Elias Posada | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Nathan Beausoleil | ... | boom operator |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Evan Dunivan | ... | dialogue editor |
Glenn Eanes | ... | foley mixer |
Susan Fitz-Simon | ... | foley artist |
Richard Hamilton | ... | boom operator: pickups |
Lyman Hardy | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Buzz Moran | ... | sound designer |
Rodrigo Nino | ... | sound (as Rod Nino) |
Korey Pereira | ... | foley editor |
Paul Toohey | ... | additional mixer / additional sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects |
Chris A. Wilks | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Laurie Powers Going | ... | visual effects artist (as L. Elizabeth Powers) |
Jennifer Piper | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard | ... | stunt double: Mary |
Perry Barndt | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Israfel |
Justin Hall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunts |
Josh Vinyard | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Anderson | ... | grip |
Jamie Brown | ... | drone operator |
Max Chen | ... | grip |
Scott Cremeens | ... | gaffer |
Taylor Cremeens | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan Croci | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Deitch | ... | Ronin operator |
Nickolas Di Carlo | ... | additional best electric (as Nick Carl) |
Patrick Fortune | ... | key grip |
Justo Garcia | ... | best boy |
Stephanie Gumpel | ... | camera pa |
Ryan Light | ... | aerial camera operator |
Christopher Martinez | ... | electrician |
P.K. Munson | ... | Camera Gimbal Operator |
Christian Murray | ... | grip |
Brian Nelligan | ... | steadicam operator |
Blake Nelson | ... | additional gaffer |
Ben Oliver | ... | additional gaffer |
Trey Palmer | ... | grip |
Mark Roethke | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Zachary W. Sprague | ... | first assistant camera |
Tony Tavares | ... | additional key grip |
Noble Walker | ... | additional best electric |
Ralph Watson | ... | steadicam operator |
Jesse Wolter | ... | drone pilot |
Hannah Zamora | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Hanna Zamora) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Addysen Carnahan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caitlin Noel Graham | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gorgy Loosen | ... | ager/dyer |
Editorial Department
Parke Gregg | ... | colorist |
Anna Ramirez | ... | assistant editor |
Allison Turrell | ... | post producer |
Location Management
Jamal Burrell | ... | assistant location manager |
Autum Fossmo | ... | location assistant (as Autumn Fossmo) |
Ken Lewin | ... | location manager |
Thomas Loehr | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Jeff Johnston | ... | additional music by |
Patryce King | ... | musician |
Mike Leach | ... | Sound Recordist: Sound Mixer |
Lilah Obregon-Wilson | ... | music supervisor |
Lindsey Verrill | ... | additional music by |
Mark Williams | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Nick Robinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oscar Carles | ... | driver |
Grant Woolf | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Angelica Albright | ... | production assistant |
Brayden James | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Amy E. Mitchell | ... | production counsel |
Alizee Osborn | ... | production assistant |
Kellie Penna | ... | production assistant |
Travis Petosa | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Ruby Philippa | ... | production accountant |
Adam Rani | ... | production assistant |
Eric Stanchak | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brad Vaughn | ... | production assistant |