Black Lightning (TV Series)
Sins of the Father: The Book of Redemption (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Laneuville |
Writing Credits
Tony Isabella | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) & |
Trevor Von Eeden | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) |
Salim Akil | ... | (developed by) |
Pat Charles | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cress Williams | ... | Jefferson Pierce / Black Lightning | |
China Anne McClain | ... | Jennifer Pierce | |
Nafessa Williams | ... | Anissa Pierce | |
Christine Adams | ... | Lynn Pierce | |
Marvin Jones III | ... | Tobias Whale (as Marvin 'Krondon' Jones III) (credit only) | |
Damon Gupton | ... | Bill Henderson (credit only) | |
James Remar | ... | Peter Gambi | |
Gregg Henry | ... | Martin Proctor | |
Dabier | ... | Will | |
William Catlett | ... | Lala (as Will Catlett) | |
Skye P. Marshall | ... | Kara Fowdy | |
Jason Louder | ... | Frank '2-Bits' Tanner | |
Al-Jaleel Knox | ... | LaShawn | |
Kat Logan | ... | Neema | |
Taylor Polidore Williams | ... | Lisa (as Taylor Polidore) | |
Caleb T. Thomas | ... | Malik | |
Nikki Nicole Dillard | ... | Woman | |
Quinton Garvin | ... | Gang Member #1 | |
Mark Hicks | ... | ASA Agent | |
Joshua Mikel | ... | Steven Conners | |
Marcus j Samuel | ... | Gang Member #2 (as Marcus Samuel) | |
Shomari Love | ... | Lieutenant (as Shomari) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson | ... | Lieutenant / Slim (uncredited) |
Produced by
Salim Akil | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Mara Brock Akil | ... | executive producer |
Pat Charles | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Giaudrone | ... | co-producer |
Charles Holland | ... | co-executive producer (as Charles D. Holland) |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Elvis Mitchell | ... | consulting producer |
Jan Nash | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Daphne Raves | ... | associate producer |
Melora Rivera | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Oz Scott | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert West | ... | producer (produced by) |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Kurt Farquhar |
Cinematography by
Eduardo Enrique Mayén | ... | director of photography (as Eduardo Mayen) |
Editing by
Caroline Ross |
Casting By
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Arlan Jay Vetter | ... | (as Jay Vetter) / (production design) |
Art Direction by
Sean Brennan |
Set Decoration by
Paul Roome |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Gregg | ||
Marlon Mizrahi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Jean Shannon | ... | specialty costume designer |
Makeup Department
Caprice Green | ... | hair department head |
Yolanda Sheridan | ... | makeup department head |
Libra Cordero | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mia Daaja | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Wayne Jolla Jr. | ... | first team master barber (uncredited) |
Seidah Nichols | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Quintessence Patterson | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Bromley | ... | unit production manager |
Crystal Rose Holmes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catina Jones | ... | production supervisor |
Laura J. Medina | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Neumann | ... | first assistant director |
Greg Rothstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Mona Sumibcay | ... | second assistant director |
Marlee Kamis | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Axl Austin | ... | Propmaker |
Don Bracken | ... | property master |
Steven P. Brown | ... | painter |
Kitty Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Ann Grit | ... | art department coordinator (as Jessica Grit) |
Simon Holt | ... | assistant property master |
Sam Stover | ... | Welder |
Shane Thomas | ... | construction coordinator |
Zackary Wilder | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Addie C. Babcock | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Barrow | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Arma Benoit | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Patti MacArthur | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Thomas Machan | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Craig Stanley | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Kody Wynne | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Olson | ... | A.D.R. Mixer |
Aron Siegel | ... | production sound mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jamey Scott | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Robert Vardaros | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Nik Waddell | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Paul Causey | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sven Granlund | ... | 3d scan technician |
Fred Manchento | ... | special effects |
Shannon Pitts | ... | special effects crew |
Marcelo Tabor | ... | special effects technician |
George Troester | ... | special effects technician |
Antonio Loza | ... | specialty costumes: creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Alanna Suen | ... | Fabricator: Creative Character Engineering (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ardy Ala | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Benson | ... | fx artist |
Ali Daneshgar | ... | 3d character artist |
Anedra Edwards | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | visual effects artist |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Kim Rasser | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Travis Reinke | ... | 3d scanning |
Suresh Rohit | ... | assistant production manager |
Marty Step | ... | tracking/matchmoving: Encore VFX |
Michael Szczurko | ... | visual effects producer |
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore | ... | visual effects artist: Deluxe Stereo D (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Felicia Guest | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Derek Hanson | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ashwin Harankhedkar | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | character artist (uncredited) |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Alex Miller | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | Visual Effects Editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Alex Schade | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Derek Spriggs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Sarah Thomas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tennison Barry | ... | stunt performer |
David Conk | ... | stunt previs camera/editor |
Thomas DuPont | ... | stunt coordinator |
Danny Le Boyer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jorge Longoria | ... | stunts |
Eric Mbanda | ... | stunt double: Cress Williams |
Alex Benevent | ... | stunt assistant (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Solomon Harvey | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eric Mbanda | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Robert Daniel Souris | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Batey | ... | grip |
Anthony Cobb | ... | dimmer tech |
Kelly A. Croke | ... | lighting technician |
Will Culick | ... | second assistant "c" camera: day player |
Conor Daily | ... | grip |
Travis Elkins | ... | fixtures foreman |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Scott W. Leftridge | ... | key grip (as Scott Leftridge) |
Field Manley | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Bob Newcomb | ... | camera operator |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator (as Brian Nordheim) |
Fernando Reyes Allendes | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Alfredo J. Santiago | ... | "a" camera: second assistant cameraman (as Alfredo Santiago) |
Jonathan Solomon | ... | video playback operator |
Joshua Stern | ... | gaffer |
Sam Tazartes | ... | video playback coordinator |
Tom Waijers | ... | b dolly grip |
Dalton Wright | ... | electrician |
Matt Byrnes | ... | dolly grip: a camera (uncredited) |
Jason Clairy | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Mike Collins | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Wesley J. Ford | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician (uncredited) |
Destin Jacobus | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John Lally | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Kyle Leftridge | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David McLendon | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Alan Newcomb | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera (uncredited) |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Tanner Pemelton | ... | additional set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mickey Richardson | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Lori Snow | ... | camera supporter (uncredited) |
Brandon Votaw | ... | rigging lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Justin Paul Warren | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Court Wheeler | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Adam Nixon | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Bonnie Grisan | ... | casting associate |
Talisa Lett | ... | extras casting |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Precious Bright | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Bourne | ... | costume supervisor |
Alex Burns | ... | set costumer |
Chris Burns | ... | supersuit costumer (uncredited) |
Brittny Chapman | ... | costumer |
Sara Cobbeldick | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Davis-Chen | ... | supersuits costume assistant (as Jenny Davis) |
Fred Manchento | ... | specialty costume fabricator |
Harout Masaradzhyan | ... | specialty textiles |
Chloe Philbert | ... | key costumer |
Laura Jean Shannon | ... | additional costume designer |
Lindsay Skinner | ... | specialty costume manufacturer: CCE |
Reese Spensley | ... | supersuits costume supervisor |
Alan Villanueva | ... | key costume concept artist |
Jennifer Williams-Davis | ... | key specialty costumer |
Brittny Chapman | ... | costumer: principals (uncredited) |
Manzi DeYoung | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Antonio Loza | ... | specialty costumes-creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Michelle Margolis | ... | supersuit costumer (uncredited) |
Jenna Mason | ... | specialty costume manufacturer (uncredited) |
Sarah Jeanne Mgeni | ... | assistant designer: superhero costumes (uncredited) |
Kenya Morgan | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Heather Rose O'Shea | ... | specialty costume fabricator (uncredited) |
Ben Sasser | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Chantal Nightingale Thomas | ... | show buyer (uncredited) |
Hayley Tutt | ... | set costumer (uncredited) / truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gabriele McIntyre | ... | dailies technician |
Aziza Ngozi | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Spillyards | ... | in-house producer: Picture Shop |
Parneille Walker | ... | post-production assistant |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Karli Windischmann | ... | dailies operator |
Raymond Calderon | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Jacob d Feuerman | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Samuel Hardie | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Diane LeDesma | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Beaty | ... | assistant location manager |
Vick Griffin | ... | location manager |
Ben McIver | ... | location manager |
Renay Nailon | ... | location stage coordinator |
Larsz Woody | ... | /stage manager |
James Billy Hill III | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jason Sargis | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Miles Cowan | ... | music coordinator |
Matthew James | ... | assistant to composer |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Reilly Ryan Marquez | ... | junior music coordinator (uncredited) |
Rene Van Verseveld | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christopher M. Searcey | ... | script supervisor (as Chris Searcey) |
Jake Waller | ... | script coordinator |
Karlyn Exantus | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Rhonda Loggins | ... | dot compliance |
Debbie Payne | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Kelly Tillery | ... | driver |
Brian Bailey | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Franklin Brown | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Cego Les Duvillaire | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Billy Joe Evans | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Christopher Mattox | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Craig Vogel | ... | dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Trevor Brotherton | ... | production assistant |
Lydia Hayden | ... | production assistant |
Tre'Mond Kearse | ... | production assistant |
Charise Linear | ... | office production assistant |
Leah Parrish | ... | key craft service |
Shayna Rasin | ... | production coordinator |
Kamaria Robinson | ... | writers' assistant |
Meshia Robinson | ... | office production assistant (as Mesha Robinson) |
Shelli Sheckton | ... | medic |
Ayanna Sloan | ... | property assistant |
Travon Trammell | ... | craft service first assistant |
Austin Turner | ... | set production assistant |
Russell Wyckoff | ... | production accountant |
Nikki Adams | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Zack Annesty | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Barber | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Michel'le N. Barlow | ... | executive assistant: Oz Scott (uncredited) |
Sam Barrow | ... | construction medic (uncredited) / medic coordinator (uncredited) |
Scott Burns | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Ememofon Imoh | ... | set decoration production assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Kastler | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Timothy J. Miller | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Isaac Sever | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |