Directed by
Aaron Lipstadt |
Writing Credits
Paul Attanasio | ... | (created by) & |
Phil McGraw | ... | (created by) (as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw) |
Veronica West | ... | (written by) & |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | (written by) |
Sarah H. Haught | ... | (staff writer) & |
Marissa Matteo | ... | (staff writer) & |
H. Park | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Weatherly | ... | Jason Bull | |
Freddy Rodríguez | ... | Benny Colón (as Freddy Rodriguez) | |
Geneva Carr | ... | Marissa Morgan | |
Jaime Lee Kirchner | ... | Danny James | |
Annabelle Attanasio | ... | Cable McCrory | |
Chris Jackson | ... | Chunk Palmer (as Christopher Jackson) | |
Stephanie Kurtzuba | ... | Rebecca Lexington | |
Ashlie Atkinson | ... | Kendall Tyler | |
Nadia Alexander | ... | Olivia Lexington | |
Ramsey Faragallah | ... | Henry Wakefield | |
Chip Zien | ... | Professor Jameson | |
Barbara Tirrell | ... | Judge Gladwell | |
Daphne Gaines | ... | ASA Theresa Jordan | |
Gerald Webb | ... | Detective Marshall Gates | |
Jeff Auer | ... | Jeremy Lexington | |
Meredyth Kenney | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Tony Nation | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Michelle Sohn | ... | Forewoman | |
Jerry Shulman | ... | Juror #1 | |
Michael Fell | ... | Juror #2 | |
Jessy Katz | ... | Juror #5 | |
Hank Lin | ... | Juror #27 | |
Mark James Fernandes | ... | Juror #32 (as Mark Fernandes) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Santiago | ... | Greenwich Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Attanasio | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Gordon Caron | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Travis Donnelly | ... | producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Cara Hall | ... | associate producer |
Kati Johnston | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | co-executive producer |
Jay McGraw | ... | executive producer |
Phil McGraw | ... | executive producer (as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw) |
Vincent Misiano | ... | co-executive producer |
Sean Sforza | ... | co-producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Michael Weatherly | ... | producer |
Pamela J. Wechsler | ... | producer (as Pamela Wechsler) |
Veronica West | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz | ... | director of photography (as Derick Underschultz) |
Editing by
Ely Mennin |
Casting By
Kathleen Chopin | ||
John Ort |
Production Design by
Sarah Frank |
Art Direction by
Nick Francone |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Alex Nickason |
Costume Design by
Marian Toy |
Makeup Department
Michael Buonincontro | ... | key hair stylist |
Regina de Lemos | ... | makeup artist |
Bobby Diehl | ... | hair department head |
Rachel Pagani | ... | key makeup artist |
Michele Spooner | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Anya Dubble Olson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kati Johnston | ... | unit production manager |
Elizabeth Pellegrini | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Becky Chin | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Glick | ... | second assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Christopher Zou | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Lopez Adrian | ... | props |
Nico Barnes | ... | set dresser |
Eric Concha | ... | props |
Amy Dholakia | ... | graphic designer |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic designer |
Jared Goldfeder | ... | shop foreman |
Bruce Lee Gross | ... | leadman (as Bruce Gross) |
David Hawkinson | ... | camera scenic |
Holly Moore | ... | charge scenic |
Joseph S. Patire | ... | head carpenter |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronnie Petagna Jr.) |
Anne Blackie Rarrick | ... | set decoration buyer (as Anne Blackie) |
Jonathan Rose | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
Ty Trullinger | ... | graphics coordinator |
Laura Jean West | ... | set dresser |
Tim e Weston | ... | construction grip |
James Whelan | ... | set dresser |
Colin Sheridan | ... | shop person (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hoff | ... | production sound mixer (as Lawrence Hoff) |
Nick Jimenez | ... | sound recordist |
Paul B. Knox | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Bryan Parker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Savastano | ... | sound utility |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production audio / post-production sound |
Special Effects by
Evan Pileri | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) |
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Steele | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ariel Altman | ... | on-set vfx supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Varacchi | ... | stunt performer: hooded man |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Aronoff | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jean-Paul Bernard | ... | grip |
Oliver Cary | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Oliver A. Carey) |
Gabriel Alicto Chavez | ... | rigging grip |
Philippe Colligan | ... | grip |
David Granito | ... | grip |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Letizia | ... | key rigging grip |
Brendon Malone | ... | first company grip |
Courtney Marie Miller | ... | set lighting technician |
Soren Nash | ... | first assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera: a camera |
Richard Neumann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Steven R. Paquette | ... | key rigging grip |
Zach Smithers | ... | lighting technician |
Roman Sypko | ... | video playback |
Brooks Toran | ... | dimmer board operator |
Jamie Trent | ... | camera operator "c" camera |
Cristian Trova | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Wacks | ... | Shop Electric |
Casting Department
Tony Behringer | ... | extras casting director |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting director |
Deanna Greif | ... | casting assistant |
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma Bellel | ... | costume production assistant |
Joanna Brett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mary Caprari | ... | costumer |
Stephanie Rae Dixon | ... | costumer |
Marisa Ferrara | ... | key costumer |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Maria Garcia) / wardrobe supervisor |
Lorraine Hawk | ... | costume department coordinator |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Ingram | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kelly Kasper | ... | Tailor |
Konzie Koenig | ... | costumer (as Kristen Koenig) |
Ben Philipp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Seana Gordon | ... | key tailor |
Editorial Department
Francisco Peralta | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Stivala | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Wilkins | ... | colorist |
Andrew Woolley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Mesgen Gebremeskel | ... | additional on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Blaire Butcher | ... | location coordinator |
Shane Haden | ... | location manager |
Ana Laura Pulido | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor |
Antonio Andrade | ... | composer: additional music |
Jordan Gagne | ... | composer: additional music |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Russo | ... | main title theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa Kalbfus | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Kalbfus-Paliocha) |
Transportation Department
Henry S. Avelin | ... | transportation captain (as Henry Avelin) |
Robert R. Donovan | ... | electric truck driver |
Additional Crew
Nick Ambro | ... | Location Assistant |
William B. Dawson | ... | technical advisor |
Ryan McDonald | ... | production coordinator |
Giovanni McEastland | ... | writer's assistant |
Sheryl Minikes | ... | stand-in: Stephanie Kurtzuba |
Ray Persaud | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Frank Spagnolo | ... | technical advisor |
Jennifer Stuckey | ... | clerk |
Ira Temchin | ... | standin |
Anthony Terio | ... | payroll assistant |
Albert Valera | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matilde Valera | ... | production accountant (as Matilde P. Valera) |
Aaron Winckler | ... | key set production assistant |
Janeé Yancey | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Ginzburg | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |