The Resident (TV Series)
00:42:30 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Corn |
Writing Credits
Amy Holden Jones | ... | (created by) and |
Hayley Schore | ... | (created by) & |
Roshan Sethi | ... | (created by) |
Todd Harthan | ... | (written by) & |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | (written by) (as Elizabeth J.B. Klaviter) |
Joshua Troke | ... | (executive story editor) |
Chris Bessounian | ... | (story editor) & |
Tianna Majumdar-Langham | ... | (story editor) |
Michael Notarile | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jenny Deiker Restivo | ... | (staff writer) & |
Eric I. Lu | ... | (staff writer) (as Eric Lu) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Alex Boorstein | ... | executive producer (as David Boorstein) |
Andrew Chapman | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Corn | ... | executive producer |
Sam Friedlander | ... | co-producer |
Antoine Fuqua | ... | executive producer |
Timothy A. Good | ... | associate producer |
Marc Halsey | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
David Blake Hartley | ... | producer (produced by) |
Amy Holden Jones | ... | executive producer |
Marqui Jackson | ... | supervising producer |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth J.B. Klaviter) |
Jen Klein | ... | producer |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | co-producer |
Phillip Noyce | ... | executive producer |
Oliver Obst | ... | executive producer (as Oly Obst) |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
John Brawley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicole Vaskell |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger |
Production Design by
Paul Peters |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Costume Design by
Eulyn Colette Hufkie | ... | (as Eulyn Hufkie) |
Makeup Department
Deborah Ball | ... | hair department head |
Anthony Brooks | ... | makeup department head |
Kevin J Edwards | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jorie Mars Malan | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Blake Hartley | ... | unit production manager |
Alissa Riddle | ... | post-production supervisor (as Alissa Davis) |
Elise Graham | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott David Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Samantha Hollingsworth | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Prange | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Archer | ... | construction coordinator |
Adam William Douglas Bennett | ... | carpenter |
Pam Foco | ... | set designer |
Jordan Foster | ... | set dresser |
Lauri Lannan | ... | assistant property master |
Gregory H. Massey | ... | set painter |
Tammie Patton | ... | assistant property master (as Tammie Childress) |
Tyler Patton | ... | property master |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | set dresser |
Jim West | ... | construction foreman (as James D. West) |
Dustin Berry | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Meredith Carroll | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Brandon Cunningham | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Mario Davila | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
James R. Hall | ... | lead graphic designer (uncredited) |
Blake Hartley | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Chase Helzer | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan House | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sharon Jonah | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chad Audino | ... | Sound Utility: Unaccredited |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Allan Cox | ... | sound utility |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Larry Goeb | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | adr supervisor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Herbert E. Rawlinson) |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Weaver | ... | production sound mixer |
Kyle Weber | ... | boom operator |
Charles German | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Matt Leatherman | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mike Pipgras | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bryan Brimecombe | ... | special effects technician |
Dennis Dion | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Josh Martin | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Berkowitz | ... | compositor (uncredited) / visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Steele Finley | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jae-ik Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Fernanda Martin | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Brendon Murphy | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Paul Rio | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Tobin | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jason Charles Hill | ... | stunt double: Tate Ellington (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Acox | ... | dolly grip |
Trent Edward Arant | ... | video playback |
Justin Cowart | ... | fixtures foreman |
Rick Crank | ... | gaffer |
Paul Demos | ... | dolly grip: c camera |
Brigman Foster-Owens | ... | camera operator |
Tyler Garrett | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Wesley Garrison | ... | additional grip |
Kris Hardy | ... | B camera operator |
Ryan Hix | ... | digital utility |
Mark Karavite | ... | a camera steadicam operator |
Andrew Lostumo | ... | key grip (as Andy Lostumo) |
Clint Mahoney | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Pouncy | ... | electrician |
Steve Sudge | ... | best boy electric |
Tim Welch | ... | grip |
Max Carter | ... | additional loader (uncredited) / digital utility (uncredited) |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Spencer Franks | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Grayson Hunter | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Bess Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Vincent Lorello | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Hilda Mercado | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
John Metcalfe | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
John Sweet | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Austin Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
A. Troy Thomas | ... | e.p.k camera operator (uncredited) |
Trey Volpe | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Courtenay Williams | ... | video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jonathan Aldana | ... | casting associate |
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Rebecca Mangieri | ... | original casting |
Wendy Weidman | ... | original casting |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | casting associate: Atlanta |
Taylor Armstrong | ... | network casting assistant (uncredited) |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Al Downing | ... | costumer |
Aliyah Kirkland | ... | costume supervisor |
Hollis G. Smith | ... | key costumer |
Michael Ann Swan | ... | seamstress |
E. Dee Biddlecome | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Jennie Hufkie-Wright | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Sarah Kim | ... | costumer (uncredited) / set costumer (uncredited) |
Rafielle Kirkland | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kendall Rogers | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Roberto Alejandro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies engineer |
Scott Melendez | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Mendez | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
J. Cody Baker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Raymond Calderon | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | supervising colorist (uncredited) |
Maya Williams | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Storm | ... | location manager (as Matt Storm) |
Brian Birchall | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Candace J Meade | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Natalia Perez | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Buehler | ... | script supervisor |
Karen M. Cantley | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard A Johnson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kirsten Anderson | ... | stand-in: Emily VanCamp |
Sunshine Bartell-Gbur | ... | medical tech advisor |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Julian Butler | ... | assistant to Amy Holden Jones |
Walter Hendrix III | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Hurlburt | ... | set production assistant |
Hope Jackson | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Hope Jackson) |
Chana Klein | ... | office production assistant |
Tyler Knapp | ... | Production Office PA |
Tristan Mejia | ... | production accountant |
Nick Moutselos | ... | production coordinator |
Kegan Watkins | ... | background pa |
Courtenay Williams | ... | video playback supervisor |
Carlisle J Wright | ... | production assistant (as CJ Wright) |
Mark Alvarez | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Sam Barrow | ... | ambulance coordinator (uncredited) |
Margaret Burke | ... | production safety (uncredited) |
Caitlin Foley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Hurley | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Dalton Ibarra | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Jackson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Kemppainen | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Hayden May | ... | assistant: David Blake Hartley (uncredited) / assistant: Rob Corn (uncredited) |
Nate O'Mahoney | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Jemila Rice | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Alli Sheahan | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Amy Shelton | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Hamilton Way | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |