The Terror (TV Series)
My Sweet Boy (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Toa Fraser |
Writing Credits
Max Borenstein | ... | (created by) & |
Alexander Woo | ... | (created by) |
Alessandra DiMona | ... | (written by) & |
Shannon Goss | ... | (written by) |
Steven Hanna | ... | (staff writer) |
Naomi Iizuka | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Derek Mio | ... | Chester Nakayama | |
Kiki Sukezane | ... | Yuko Tanabe | |
Cristina Rodlo | ... | Luz Ojeda | |
Shingo Usami | ... | Henry Nakayama | |
Naoko Mori | ... | Asako Nakayama | |
Miki Ishikawa | ... | Amy Yoshida | |
George Takei | ... | Yamato-san (credit only) | |
Hira Ambrosino | ... | Fumi Yoshida | |
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Major Bowen | |
Alma Martinez | ... | Abuela Rocio Trujillo | |
Lee Shorten | ... | Walt Yoshida | |
Alex Shimizu | ... | Toshiro Furuya | |
William MacDonald | ... | George Nicol | |
Pierce Kang | ... | Jirou | |
Juana Lerma Juarez | ... | Paula (as Juana Lerma Juárez) | |
Hugo Ateo | ... | Hector | |
Mia Garcia | ... | Elena | |
Jorge Vargas | ... | Deputy Cisneros | |
Francisco Trujillo Avalos-Davidson | ... | Father Ysidro (as Francisco Trujillo) | |
Gabriela Reynoso | ... | Doña Maria | |
Shigeru Mugii | ... | Donald (as Shigeru Mugh) | |
Kento Matsunami | ... | Kokka-san | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brandon Vick | ... | WWII Corporal / Charred Corpse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson | ... | co-producer |
Max Borenstein | ... | executive producer |
Ben Brafman | ... | co-producer |
Warren Carr | ... | co-producer |
Guymon Casady | ... | executive producer |
Mitch Engel | ... | producer (produced by) |
Shannon Goss | ... | co-executive producer |
David Kajganich | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Scott Lambert | ... | executive producer |
Alexandra Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Martin Salgo | ... | associate producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | executive producer |
Tony Tost | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Woo | ... | executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Korven | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Barry Donlevy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kye Meechan | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Jonathan McKinstry |
Art Direction by
Gwendolyn Margetson |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Tish Monaghan |
Makeup Department
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stephanie Shepherd | ... | 1st assistant |
Robert Spina | ... | hair department head |
Vicki Syskakis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bill Terezakis | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Krista Young | ... | makeup designer |
Dion Farrell | ... | first assistant hair (uncredited) |
Darryl Filion | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Candice Harvey | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mary Phan | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Noémi Varró | ... | hair stylist: day player (uncredited) / makeup artist: day player (uncredited) |
Production Management
Warren Carr | ... | production manager |
Heather Nevin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jerry Pender | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Sipos | ... | second assistant director |
Marlon Hero | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Jeremy Marc Poitras | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Zahra Liberté Aldünia | ... | set dresser |
Nicholas Anderson | ... | Scenic Carpenter |
Nemo Balkanski | ... | art department assistant |
Lindsay Dakin | ... | assistant property master |
Aaron Michael Davidson | ... | on-set props assistant |
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey | ... | sculptor: Infamy |
Denise Flower | ... | set dec coordinator |
Michelle Klips | ... | set buyer |
Nadya Lina | ... | prop buyer |
Csongor Magyar | ... | stand-by props |
Hastur McKay | ... | on set prop assistant |
Justin Neenan | ... | assistant art director |
Ana Saric | ... | assistant art director |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Zoltán Szalkai | ... | assistant property master |
Stephen Vance | ... | paint foreman |
Benoit Waller | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Broad | ... | head sculptor (uncredited) |
Vladimir Bulatovic | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Don Kushner | ... | 2nd construction buyer (uncredited) |
Nicola Meloni | ... | swing gang: dailies (uncredited) |
Cameron Meyer | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Rebecca Grace Smith | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Paradox Delilah | ... | boom operator |
Fraser Gee | ... | foley artist |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound designer (as Pat Haskill) |
Dave Hibbert | ... | foley recordist |
Gord Hillier | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Mike Kovac | ... | walla performer |
Hilary Jiawen Long | ... | adr mixer |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Olson | ... | dialogue editor |
David Sendall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | adr and walla recordist / mix technician / re-recording mix technician |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Sylvia Zaradic | ... | walla director |
Special Effects by
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects technician |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
László Pintér | ... | second unit floor supervisor |
Christopher Theodore | ... | special effects assistant |
Cara E. Anderson | ... | special effects buyer (uncredited) |
Kim Mortensen | ... | special effects best boy (uncredited) |
Malcolm Mott | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mike Accettura | ... | Compositor: CVD VFX |
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
Jamie Barty | ... | compositing supervisor |
Pauline Burns | ... | visual effects producer |
Oz Dolphin | ... | fx td |
Gord Dunick | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Reuben T.C. Jones | ... | facilities manager: CVD VFX |
James Kawano | ... | digital compositor |
Ken Kokka | ... | visual effects producer |
Peter Koss | ... | Compositor: CVD VFX |
Andrea Lazzarini | ... | visual effects artist |
Justin Li | ... | visual effects editor |
Petr Matas | ... | lidar and cyberscanning: UPP |
Yves McCrae | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: CVD VFX |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor |
Lauren Aspden | ... | visual effects coordinator: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Cody Averill | ... | compositor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Neil Calibud | ... | systems administrator: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Severine Erickson | ... | head of systems: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton | ... | lead compositor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Michael Gladkey | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Athena Han | ... | visual effects editor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Erica Henderson | ... | visual effects artist: 1.618vfx (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: 1.618vfx (uncredited) |
Erik T. Jensen | ... | compositing supervisor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Michelle Kee | ... | visual effects producer: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Matthew Lane | ... | visual effects supervisor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | rotoscope supervisor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Mark Stewart | ... | pipeline technical director: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Chris Van Dyck | ... | visual effects executive producer: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Dmitry Vinnik | ... | cg supervisor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Mike Wearing | ... | compositor: CVD VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt rigger |
Paul Wu | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Chu | ... | lighting console programmer |
Mark Cohen | ... | camera operator |
Virgile Dean | ... | grip |
Justin Graf | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Gurney | ... | rigging grip |
Frank Halpenny | ... | set wireman |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Christopher Kralik | ... | lighting technician |
Vince Laxton | ... | set wireman |
Péter Manzel | ... | rigging electrician |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk: cameraman |
Mike Sanchez | ... | digital image technician |
Steve Savard | ... | lead grip |
Jacob Slovak | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bruno Souza | ... | second assistant camera |
Timothy Robin Spencer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Timothy R. Spencer) |
Krista Stumph | ... | first assistant camera |
Wyatt Thorseth | ... | lighting technician |
Zoltán Untsch | ... | dimmer operator |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting assistant |
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting associate: USA |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (as Sandra Ken Freeman) |
Yôko Narahashi | ... | casting: Japan (as Yoko Narahashi) |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Erika Valliere | ... | extras casting associate |
Kálmán Burai | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) / casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Holly Anderson | ... | seamstress |
Denise Barrett | ... | costume set supervisor |
Kata Bartyik | ... | leather worker |
Sharon Fauvel | ... | key textile artist |
Mónika Frankl | ... | leather master |
Jaida Hay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Irvine | ... | set costumer |
Rosalie Lee | ... | cutter |
Kyla Nesbitt | ... | costume coordinator |
Sharon Smith | ... | senior concept artist |
Sharon Smith | ... | senior concept artist |
Janice Swayze | ... | costume supervisor |
Kenichi Tanaka | ... | assistant costume designer |
Petra Wright | ... | seamstress |
Katie Johnston | ... | background set supervisor (uncredited) |
Christina Petford | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Adams | ... | first assistant editor |
Chad Band | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marc Dela Cruz | ... | dailies operator |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Diana NoLi | ... | post-production coordinator (as Diana Noli) |
Thor Roos | ... | colorist |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jonathan Cairns | ... | assistant location manager |
Kerry Pearson | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Shatto | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alessandra DiMona | ... | script coordinator |
Hannah van Dijk | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Serena Caine | ... | driver |
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan) |
József Spáth | ... | honey wagon operator (uncredited) |
Larry Yampolsky | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andie Aichholz | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Cummings | ... | clearance coordinator |
Saugat Datta | ... | office production assistant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Brendan Gunn | ... | dialect coach |
Audrey Hellmer | ... | production coordinator |
Emi Kamito | ... | translator: Japanese |
John Mares | ... | payroll accountant |
Livio Maynard | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Jo Scott | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Heather Smythe | ... | assistant chef |
Natalie Sutcliffe | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
George Takei | ... | consultant |
Beth Wiggins | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Camille Corbett | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Tina Gojun | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Emi Kamito | ... | cultural advisor (uncredited) |
Jovan Vujatovic | ... | consultant (uncredited) |