The Man in the High Castle (TV Series)
No Masters but Ourselves (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Heus |
Writing Credits
Philip K. Dick | ... | (based on the book by) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (developed by) |
Wesley Strick | ... | (written by) |
Jihan Crowther | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Christian Baute | ... | executive producer |
Isa Dick Hackett | ... | executive producer |
Kalen Egan | ... | co-producer |
Lolis Eric Elie | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Heus | ... | executive producer |
Emma Hulme | ... | episodic producer |
Julie Hébert | ... | co-executive producer |
Stewart Mackinnon | ... | executive producer |
Yvonne Melville | ... | co-producer |
Lindsey Molnar | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Percival | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Shawn Petersen | ... | co-producer |
Mark Richard | ... | co-executive producer |
Chiara M. Rivera | ... | associate producer |
David Scarpa | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer |
Wesley Strick | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Tricarico | ... | executive producer |
Robert Whiting | ... | consulting producer |
Judith Zaylor | ... | consulting producer: Scott Free |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dominic Lewis |
Cinematography by
James Hawkinson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kyle Loescher | ||
Jason Savage |
Casting By
Jeanie Bacharach | ||
Candice Elzinga |
Production Design by
Drew Boughton |
Art Direction by
Roxanne Methot | ||
Dean A. O'Dell | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Jonathan Lancaster | ||
Lisa Lancaster |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Connor | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Brooke Fenton | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Riley Harvey | ... | key makeup artist |
Alwyn Ho | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Toby Tzu-Jung Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Karly Paranich | ... | makeup artist |
Ronnie Sidhu | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Jeremy Guzowski | ... | production executive |
Yvonne Melville | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Suzy Carlson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cynthia Dryka | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Lemmon | ... | second assistant director |
David McLennan | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Michael Murphy | ... | second assistant director (as Matthew M. Murphy) |
Madeline Snetsinger | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dean Barker | ... | property master |
Alan Burdett | ... | construction coordinator |
Bob Carson | ... | lead dresser |
Shawn Cole | ... | lead dresser |
Eric Deros | ... | set designer |
Jordie Dobbie | ... | first assistant props: on set |
Dinesh Gill | ... | props buyer |
Nigel Gurney | ... | set decoration foreman |
Jay Kent | ... | assistant set decorator |
Maria Kozak | ... | on set dresser |
Howard Lau | ... | illustrator |
Chris Livesy | ... | lead laborer |
Jozef Nemtin | ... | art department assistant |
Oshy Parasol | ... | assistant art director |
Nadja Penaluna | ... | graphic artist |
Richard Schultz | ... | head greens (uncredited) |
Cameron Senum | ... | construction foreman |
Dennis Simard | ... | lead dresser |
Sharon Thompson | ... | art department coordinator |
Natalie Van Hest | ... | assistant art director |
Sonora Wallace | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Austin Chuqiao Wang | ... | set designer |
Kim White | ... | props truck supervisor |
Tony Xeros | ... | assistant property master |
Darcy Yurchuk | ... | paint coordinator (as D'Arcy Yurchuk) |
Patrick Zahorodniuk | ... | graphic artist |
Corey Barefoot | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Andre Brouwer | ... | graphic illustrator (uncredited) |
Chelsea Brown | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Amanda Christmas | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Dana Huggard | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Kevin Kasper | ... | fabricator (uncredited) |
Paola Botero Lopez | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Arin Ringwald | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Justin Charles Tomecek | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Yasmine Wallace | ... | Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited) |
Jon Watson | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Craig Holbrook | ... | stage engineer |
Andy King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas O'Neil Younkman | ... | background editor (as Thomas Younkman) / foley editor (as Thomas Younkman) / sound designer (as Thomas Younkman) / sound effects editor (as Thomas Younkman) / supervising sound editor (as Thomas Younkman) |
David Padilla | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Roscoe | ... | boom operator |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | loop group recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Catherine Gordon | ... | special effects buyer |
Visual Effects by
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Laila Arshid | ... | it manager |
Eric Binmoeller | ... | in-house vfx artist |
Casi Blume | ... | cg supervisor |
Nick Chamberlain | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michael Eng | ... | cg artist |
Rob Geddes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios |
Mike Grant | ... | visual effects editor |
Alexander Greenberg | ... | compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects |
Chris Grun | ... | matte painter |
Brian Hobert | ... | compositing lead |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositor |
Karin Johnson | ... | visual effects producer |
Caitlin Knapp | ... | outsource coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
Amanda Lee-Petrie | ... | 3d artist (as Amanda Lee) |
Shiying Li | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Danielle Malambri | ... | visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX |
Tom Mangat | ... | digital compositor |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julia Pfeffer | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Prestridge | ... | matte painter |
Sinisa Radosavljevic | ... | senior digital compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects |
Rachel Reed | ... | visual effects producer |
Allyssa Swearingen | ... | compositor |
Brent Veal | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kimberley Walker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eva Zemaitis | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Lowes | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Worth Bjorn Walters | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Chang | ... | stunt performer |
Ken Do | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Eigo | ... | stunt performer |
Irma Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Leo Naganishi | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Pat | ... | stunt performer |
Darren E. Scott | ... | stunt performer |
Dimitri Tsoy | ... | stunt performer (as Dimitry Tsoy) |
Shota Tsuji | ... | stunt performer |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Alexa Davalos (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tara Borg | ... | lighting technician |
Andreas Carmona | ... | rigging grip |
Kelvin Dylla | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electrics |
Kofi Effah | ... | lamp operator |
Jordan Ewan | ... | remote head tech |
Miguel Gelinas | ... | key rigging grip |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Devin Kaczmarski | ... | lead grip |
Namowan Kirby | ... | grip |
Jared Krenz | ... | first assistant "c" camera / second assistant camera |
Veronika Kurz | ... | lighting technician |
Todd Lapp | ... | gaffer |
Daryl Makortoff | ... | rigging grip |
Adrian Mottram | ... | lamp operator |
Kyle Douglas Murray | ... | grip |
Curtis Nicholls | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Patrick Oh | ... | rigging grip |
Taylor Renforth | ... | Best Person Rigging Grip |
Todd Shelley | ... | "a" camera dolly operator |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera |
Richard Sinclair | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Aaron Von Hagen | ... | second assistant camera |
Spencer Whitney | ... | technocrane technician |
Casting Department
Maggie Bacharach | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Cairns | ... | Key Cutter |
Erin da Roza | ... | Key Prep Costumer |
Alice Devonshire | ... | stitcher |
Angela Ganderton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Annie Garnett | ... | prep costumer |
Kayla Irwin | ... | background set supervisor |
Brandy Mars | ... | costumer |
David Matwijkow | ... | assistant costume designer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Ayla McIninch | ... | key costume buyer |
Matea Pasaric | ... | prep costumer/buyer |
Kathryn Potter | ... | seamstress |
Alison Roy | ... | cutter |
Daisy Salvacion-Shields | ... | set costumer |
Heather Seshadri | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Caroline Skubik | ... | costumer |
Taylor Stan | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Steeves | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alison Uhlfelder | ... | key costumer: los angeles |
Editorial Department
Skeye Xian Bruhwiler | ... | post-production assistant (as Skeye Bruhwiler) |
Joe Pontillo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jon Van Wye | ... | on-line editor |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist |
Colin Dove | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Lingtian Huang | ... | dailies workflow assistant (uncredited) |
Dorita Lam | ... | workflow supervisor: dailies (uncredited) |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Amar | ... | location manager |
Graeme Blatherwick | ... | assistant location manager |
Nicole Noelle Chartrand | ... | location manager |
James L. Head | ... | key location production assistant |
John Zenovitch | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Daniel Futcher | ... | score technical advisor |
Jeanette Olsson | ... | main title vocalist |
Daniel Waldman | ... | music editor |
Luiz Augusto Buff | ... | music production services (uncredited) |
James Combs | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel Kresco | ... | mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Martin | ... | script coordinator |
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Timothy Garces | ... | cast driver |
Bob Glandon | ... | driver |
Red Murphy | ... | transportation co-captain |
Marc R. Poitras | ... | picture car captain |
Jovan Vujatovic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal counsel |
Lorna Joan Barrie | ... | facs assist |
Scott Berst | ... | production staff |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Megan Cooke | ... | production assistant |
Quentin de Jubécourt | ... | production assistant |
Chaunce Drury | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michelle Groves | ... | production assistant |
Brien Hegy | ... | Assistant to Ms. Dick Hackett |
Jessamine Hugill | ... | development executive: Headline Pictures |
Toshi Kobayashi | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Dawn Mander | ... | stand-in |
Lindsey Molnar | ... | associate producer |
Ryan Moriarty | ... | adr loop group |
Yuki Morita | ... | Japanese dialect coach |
Karen Murphy | ... | clearance coordinator |
Thomas Potter | ... | military advisor |
Jordan J. Rivera | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Kim Svenningsen | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine Swift | ... | Showrunners' Assistant |
Andrew Thacher | ... | audio description narrator |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager |
Britta Zeimer | ... | German dialect coach: on set |