Directed by
Justin Benson | ||
Aaron Moorhead |
Writing Credits
Justin Benson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Justin Benson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nate Bolotin | ... | executive producer |
Thomas R. Burke | ... | co-producer |
Lauren Craig | ... | associate producer |
David Lawson Jr. | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | producer (produced by) |
Aaron Moorhead | ... | producer (produced by) |
Leal Naim | ... | co-producer |
Natalie Perrotta | ... | executive producer |
Frederick Pfaff | ... | co-executive producer (as Frederick A. Pfaff) |
Robert Pfaff | ... | co-executive producer (as Robert E. Pfaff) |
Scott Putman | ... | line producer |
Nick Spicer | ... | executive producer |
Aram Tertzakian | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jimmy LaValle |
Cinematography by
Aaron Moorhead |
Editing by
Justin Benson | ||
Michael Felker | ||
Aaron Moorhead |
Casting By
Mark Bennett |
Production Design by
Ariel Vida |
Art Direction by
Kati Simon |
Set Decoration by
Abigail Sanford |
Costume Design by
Laura Cristina Ortiz | ... | (as Laura Ortiz) |
Makeup Department
Chelsea Barber | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Timothy Blackburn | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Tim Blackburn) |
Courtney Callais | ... | makeup assistant |
Chantelle Calmes | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Bailey Domke | ... | makeup assistant |
Karri Farris | ... | makeup department head |
Marcos Gonzales | ... | hair department head |
Kaylee Guidroz | ... | additional hair swing (as Kaylee Jo Lyons) / additional makeup swing (as Kaylee Jo Lyons) |
Courtney Lether | ... | key makeup artist |
Claire Rav | ... | makeup assistant (as Claire Ravennack) |
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | ... | makeup assistant (as Lediedra Baldwin) |
Lesley Rodriguez | ... | makeup assistant |
Giancarlo Brajdic | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Marcia King | ... | special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special makeup effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Greg McDougall | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Marisa Clayton | ... | post-production supervisor (as Marisa Clayton-Rivera) |
John Craighead | ... | unit production manager |
Léa Drainville-Mongeau | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
LaCourtney Garrett | ... | second second assistant director |
Ryan Orenstein | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Dean Rose | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Billy Bamman | ... | property master (as William Bamman) |
Adriane Bennett | ... | assistant property master |
Kim Berens | ... | graphic designer |
James Brammer | ... | prop maker |
Kerry Brown | ... | prop maker |
Rachel Burke | ... | scenic artist |
Anthony Chow | ... | property master |
Shea' Creel | ... | set dresser (as Shea Creel) |
Josh Crouchet | ... | art coordinator (as Josh August Crouchet) |
Shelley Irene Dall | ... | assistant property master (as Shelley Dall) |
Michael Dinwiddie | ... | prop maker |
Laurie Fewell | ... | scenic artist |
Rich Guilliot | ... | prop maker |
Claire Hassig | ... | lead scenic |
Sam Hensen | ... | set dresser |
Dunbar Merrill | ... | on set dresser |
Hunter Spears | ... | leadman |
Mike Tveten | ... | prop maker |
Erik van Haaren | ... | construction coordinator |
Ashley Wetwiski | ... | prop maker |
Sound Department
Tom Boykin | ... | dialogue editor |
Marco Colosimo | ... | adr post: Apex Post Production |
Blake Donaubauer | ... | sound mixer |
Yahel Dooley | ... | re-recording mixer (as Yah'el Dooley) / re-recording supervisor (as Yah'el Dooley) / sound designer (as Yah'el Dooley) |
Michaela Girouard | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Lane | ... | adr mixer: Anarchy Post |
Kirby Leonard | ... | boom operator |
James Lucero | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | adr mixer: Smart Post West |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley editor / sound editor |
Rob Searl | ... | adr mixer: Encore |
Jon Vogl | ... | adr mixer: Apex Post Production |
Special Effects by
Dustin L. Bankston | ... | special effects technician (as Dustin Bankston) |
Jody Honold | ... | special effects technician |
Jojo Honold | ... | special effects technician |
Jack Mannis | ... | special effects technician (as Jack Manis) |
Kenneth Mannis | ... | special effects technician (as Kenneth Manis) |
Collin Nami | ... | special effects technician |
David K. Nami | ... | special effects coordinator (as David Nami) |
Jordan Nami | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Nami | ... | special effects technician |
William Nami | ... | special effects technician |
Colby Roberson | ... | special effects technician |
Sam Ruchti | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sebastien Ansiaux | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Yann Austin | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
William Banti | ... | visual effect supervisor: BUF |
Benjamin Beziat | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Sarah Boucherit | ... | lead graphic artist: BUF |
Pierre Buffin | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Baptiste Cantet | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Olivier Cauwet | ... | additional visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Liliane Chu | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Antoine Cosset | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Francois Cote-Paquet | ... | additional visual effect supervisor: BUF |
Charles Dizier | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Léa Drainville-Mongeau | ... | visual effects assistant producer |
Christophe-Olivier Dupuis | ... | lead graphic artist: BUF (as Christophe Dupuis) |
Laure Ferreira Lima | ... | visual effects production assistant: BUF |
Cécile Freyther | ... | visual effects human resources: BUF (as Cecile Freyther) |
Lucile Jules Gaston | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Camille Gibrat | ... | visual effects production assistant: BUF |
Thibaut Jouhannet | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Eren Karabulut | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Samantha Laroche | ... | lead graphic artist: BUF |
Aurélien Marquaille | ... | graphic artist: BUF (as Aurelien Marquaille) |
Sophie Mayeux | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Aaron Moorhead | ... | additional visual effects |
Alain Morin | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Nicolas Ndame | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Duy Anh Nguyen | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Justine Paynat-Sautivet | ... | additional visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Quentin Ramasseul | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Daniel Regis | ... | visual effects technical support: BUF |
Rudy Roberto | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Noemie St-Pierre | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Romain Veche | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Katie Wells | ... | visual effects executive producer: BUF |
Charles Goyard | ... | system administrator: BUF (uncredited) |
Angela Mikrut | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Bell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunt coordinator (as Sean Braud) |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | stunt double: Anthony Mackie (as Floyd Jones) |
William Scharpf | ... | stunts (as Bill Scharpf) |
Tim Smith | ... | stunts |
Dother Sykes | ... | stunts |
Walker Babington | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Khader Alherimi | ... | grip (as Hader Ahlerimi) |
Robert Barr | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Giovanni Bommarito | ... | dolly grip |
Cody Cefalu | ... | best boy electric |
Jesse Charboneau | ... | grip |
Helena Cho | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Helen Anthos) |
Charles Cooper | ... | grip |
Styles Cooper | ... | grip |
Joseph Estrade | ... | vo |
Roy Farthing | ... | best boy grip |
Carl Foreman | ... | electrician |
Jason Fraude | ... | grip |
Melanie Gates | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Carlos Germain | ... | electrician |
Penelope Helmer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Hughes | ... | rigging electric |
Austin Kenyon | ... | grip |
Thomas Matheis | ... | epk camera operator |
Sean McKinney | ... | dimmer operator |
Alyssa Moran | ... | grip |
Mike Nami | ... | grip |
Rob Newman | ... | grip |
Nino Paternostro | ... | generator operator |
Patti Perret | ... | still photographer |
John Pitre | ... | electrician / rigging gaffer |
John Paul Prestenbach | ... | rigging electric |
Nick Ramey | ... | drone operator |
Shane Ruggles Sr. | ... | best boy rigging |
Bily Salazar | ... | loader |
William Tanner Sampson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Zachary Sieffert | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Zac Sieffert) |
Michael L. Smith | ... | key grip (as Mike Smith) |
Lamarcus Stearne | ... | rigging electric |
Hunter Thomas | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sergio Villegas | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | drone pilot |
Wylie Whitesides | ... | vtr |
Charles Wiggins | ... | grip |
James Williams | ... | electrician |
Rob Wilson | ... | electrician |
Reid Lauff | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brent Caballero | ... | local casting |
Theresa Hernandez | ... | local casting |
Edward Hewitt Jr. | ... | casting assistant: LA |
Meagan Lewis | ... | local casting |
Lee Pierce | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brik Allen | ... | truck costumer |
Amy Darden Amos | ... | tailor (as Amy Amos) |
Alaina Boyett | ... | costumer |
Tallie Adair Currier | ... | costumer |
Caryn Frankenfield | ... | costume supervisor: NOLA |
Sarah K. Hanson | ... | costume production assistant (as Sarah Hanson) |
Tamika Jackson | ... | costumer (as Tamike Jackson) |
Aldo Katayanagi | ... | costume concept artist/illustrator |
Daisy McNairy | ... | costumer |
Mandy Pauline | ... | costume supervisor: LA |
Taylor Price | ... | set costumer |
Heather Woodlee | ... | costume production assistant |
Timothy Pickles | ... | costumes (uncredited) |
Clay Rodery | ... | textile artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Angie Alavez | ... | data io manager: EFilm |
Patrick M. Allen | ... | senior digital intermediate producer: Film |
Martin Avitia | ... | digital intermediate software technician: EFilm |
Kevin Beier | ... | digital intermediate software producer: EFilm |
Sheryl Goodhead | ... | post production executive: EFilm |
Michael Kannard | ... | image science: EFilm |
Ian Krassner | ... | digital intermediate software manager: EFilm |
Joel McWilliams | ... | digital intermediate color assist: EFilm |
Mitch Paulson | ... | supervising digital colorist: EFilm |
Mary Quan | ... | digital intermediate software technician: EFilm |
Jennifer Raymond | ... | digital intermediate editor: EFilm |
Joachim Zell | ... | image science: EFilm |
Location Management
Angel Bertacci | ... | assistant location manager (as Angel Penton) |
J. Scott Brower | ... | location manager (as Scottie Brower) |
Kate Brower | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeff Flack | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Lola Blanc | ... | musician: vocalist |
Jake Falby | ... | musician: violin and viola |
Clarice Jensen | ... | musician: cello |
Angela Liu | ... | musician: vocalist |
James McAlister | ... | additional instrumentation |
Gabe Noel | ... | musician: cello and upright bass |
Joe Wong | ... | musician: additional percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Johnny Bailey | ... | driver: stakebed |
Gurslyn Baker | ... | driver: fuel/two tow |
Reggie Carroll | ... | driver: stakebed/genny |
Ashley Dovichi | ... | driver: van 2 |
Roosevelt May | ... | driver: stakebed/hmu combo |
Melvin Phillips Jr. | ... | driver: set decoration (as Melvin Phillips) |
Sheikh Rahman | ... | driver: camera trailer |
James Roberto | ... | picture cars |
Michael Schlumbrecht | ... | picture cars (as Mike Schlumbrecht) |
Shelton L. Slack | ... | transportation captain (as Shelton Slack) |
Norman Taylor | ... | driver: van 1 |
Danny Thomas | ... | driver: special effects tractor |
Doug Wilson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tommy Young | ... | driver: on set genny |
Additional Crew
Anthony Aguiniga | ... | medic / set medic |
Wellington August | ... | stand-in: Anthony Mackie |
Brian Baker | ... | sous chef: Frenchy's Catering |
Andy Boulas | ... | set production assistant |
Stacy Brewer | ... | production assistant: additional / set production assistant |
Jennifer Cambise | ... | head of security |
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney |
Chloe Chaisson | ... | assistant craft services |
Rebecca Chulew | ... | set production assistant (as Rebecca Challen) |
Tyler Corbin | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Geoff Druim | ... | set production assistant |
Nathan Engel | ... | animal wrangler |
Ethan Esteb | ... | set production assistant |
Lauren Ewell | ... | set production assistant |
Ryan Fitzgerald | ... | office production assistant: Rustic Films |
Cody Fontenot | ... | production assistant |
Akin Francis | ... | key set production assistant |
Britton Frost | ... | stand-in: Jamie Dornan |
Jennifer Guedon | ... | set production assistant |
Tamara Henderson | ... | production accountant |
Miles Hendler | ... | set production assistant |
Megan Huguet | ... | set production assistant |
Malik Jubal | ... | musician: vocalist |
Mike Kliebert | ... | head alligator wrangler (as T-Mike Kliebert) |
Andrew Landry | ... | set production assistant |
Carlos Lopez | ... | assistant chef: Frenchy's Catering |
Lindsay D. Lyon | ... | set production assistant (as Lindsay Lyon) |
Des Matelske | ... | production coordinator |
Charlotte Molony | ... | set production assistant |
Craig Mullins | ... | set production assistant |
Cassius Nielsen | ... | head chef: Frenchy's Catering |
Daniel Nugent | ... | sanitation |
Tracy Oliver | ... | head animal trainer |
Lisa Oppel | ... | set production assistant |
Lindsey M. Page | ... | payroll accountant (as Lindsey Page) |
Frederic Perrin | ... | head chef: Frenchy's Catering |
Cameron Rea | ... | set production assistant |
Connor Redmond | ... | production assistant: talent |
Alexis Richard | ... | set production assistant |
Leah Jennings Richard | ... | second assistant accountant (as Leah Richard) |
Jason Robertson | ... | craft service |
Meghan Russell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dwayne Sager | ... | assistant alligator wrangler |
Carly Serna | ... | production assistant |
Megan Slater | ... | production secretary |
Gabe Smith | ... | set medic |
Mandy Torres | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Webb | ... | finance legal services |
Tyler Webber | ... | assistant chef: Frenchy's Catering |
Sid Yost | ... | animal coordinator |
Rene Alexander | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Erik Bright | ... | festival publicist (uncredited) |
Jackie Jenkins Jr. | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Michael Mendelsohn | ... | financier (uncredited) |
Mary Trier | ... | production legal (uncredited) |
Thanks
Alexander Yves Brunner | ... | special thanks: Sold By |
Houston Costa | ... | special thanks |