Watchmen (TV Mini Series)
This Extraordinary Being (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Williams |
Writing Credits
Damon Lindelof | ... | (written by) & |
Cord Jefferson | ... | (written by) |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (created for television by) |
Dave Gibbons | ... | (based on characters co-created for DC by) |
Cord Jefferson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jeff Jensen | ... | (story editor) and |
Claire Kiechel | ... | (story editor) and |
Stacy Osei-Kuffour | ... | (story editor) |
Alan Moore | ... | (based on characters co-created for DC by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Blair | ... | producer |
Lila Byock | ... | supervising producer |
Tiffany Chung | ... | co-producer |
Nick Cuse | ... | supervising producer |
Pam Fitzgerald | ... | co-producer |
Dave Gibbons | ... | consulting producer |
Lawrence Gordon | ... | consulting producer |
Christal Henry | ... | supervising producer |
Joseph E. Iberti | ... | executive producer |
Branden Jacobs-Jenkins | ... | consulting producer |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nicole Kassell | ... | executive producer |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Lloyd Levin | ... | consulting producer |
Damon Lindelof | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ron Schmidt | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Spezialy | ... | executive producer |
Karen Wacker | ... | producer |
Stephen Williams | ... | executive producer |
Carly Wray | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trent Reznor | ||
Atticus Ross |
Cinematography by
Gregory Middleton |
Editing by
Anna Hauger |
Casting By
Meagan Lewis | ... | local casting director |
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted | ... | (Production design) |
Art Direction by
Eric R. Johnson | ||
Aislinn Tudhope | ... | standby art director |
Set Decoration by
Poppy Luard | ... | (Set Decorator Uk Unit) |
Edward McLoughlin |
Costume Design by
Meghan Kasperlik | ||
Charlotte Walter |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Andrea Bowman | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group |
Lawrence Davis | ... | hair department head |
Diandra Ferreira | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist: UK unit |
Sorcha Fisher | ... | crowd daily make-up trainee |
Julia Hobgood | ... | assistant to special makeup effects supervisor |
Natalie Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Carey Jones | ... | special effects make-up department supervisor / special effects make-up shop supervisor |
Victor Jones-Moore | ... | key hair stylist |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | Department Head Hair for Tandem Unit / hair stylist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Sarah Okun | ... | makeup artist |
Ngozi Olandu Young | ... | key makeup artist (as Ngozi Olandu Young) |
Zsofia Otvos | ... | makeup department head: tandem unit |
Veronica Owens | ... | special makeup effects coordinator |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Ashley Pullins | ... | contact lens technician (as Ashley Burn) |
Mark James Ross | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monty Schuth | ... | key hair stylist |
Laura Sim | ... | crowd hair & make up trainee: UK Unit |
Emma J. Slater | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd, UK |
Matt Sprunger | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Janice Tunnell | ... | makeup artist |
Philonese West | ... | hair stylist: Regina King |
Nakoya Yancey | ... | wig maker |
Mi Young | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jason Graham | ... | AUPM |
Kristen Kuchenbecker | ... | post-production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Nima Doma Sherpa | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kayse Goodell | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Kenitzer | ... | additional second assistant director |
Hayley Luhrs | ... | additional second assistant director |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | second second assistant director |
Justin Riemer | ... | second unit director |
Michael Bennett Smith | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ben White | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Taran Alderman | ... | props |
Marlie Arnold | ... | assistant art director |
Juliet Baptiste-Kelly | ... | assistant food stylist: UK |
Jonathan Barcia | ... | prop maker |
Kelsey Brennan | ... | graphic designer |
Robert Brenner | ... | location forman |
Oskar Brockbank | ... | art department assistant |
Brett Chapman | ... | assistant property master |
Mallory Curry | ... | scenic artist |
Vincent D'Aquino | ... | greens supervisor |
Derek Devers | ... | propmaker gangboss |
John David Duncan | ... | set decoration assistant |
John Eaves | ... | concept and prop artist |
Bailey Eller | ... | Design Technician |
Juda Escalante | ... | props painter |
Nick Gjoka | ... | set dresser |
Josh Gould | ... | set dresser |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic foreman |
Derek J. Hawthorne | ... | scenic artist |
Joe A. Hawthorne | ... | paint supervisor |
Lawrence Heap | ... | leadman |
MaryEllen Hendrick | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Ememofon Imoh | ... | art department assistant |
Noelle Jean-Baptiste | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Elliott Johnson | ... | additional on set dresser |
David G. Jones | ... | sculptor |
Kelli Kilpatrick | ... | set decoration buyer |
Bria Kinter | ... | set designer |
Taylor Kirby | ... | set dec pa |
Amber Konkol | ... | intern |
David Lee | ... | production designer: UK |
Jamie Lockhart | ... | construction stage forman |
Ron Mason | ... | set designer |
Liz Metz | ... | prop assistant |
Parker Morris | ... | set dresser |
Graham Dane Parker | ... | greensman |
Michael Sabo | ... | property master |
Julian Scalia | ... | assistant art director |
Ian Scroggins | ... | buyer |
Heath L. Sewell | ... | scenic foreman |
Shaquana Simmons | ... | graphic designer |
Shea Soutar | ... | stand by painter |
George M. Turner Jr. | ... | Lead Sculptor / lead sculptor |
Julie Vash | ... | set designer |
Jason Vigdor | ... | set dresser |
Ana Wackermann | ... | scenic artist |
Douglas Womack | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Patrick Anderson | ... | sound playback |
Douglas Axtell | ... | sound mixer (as Doug Axtell) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Chris Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer |
Robert Cooper | ... | additional sound recordist |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Isaac | ... | boom operator |
Colt Logan | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Maxfield | ... | sound mixer |
Brad North | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor / assistant sound editor |
Jesse Parker | ... | sound utility |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Craig Rhee | ... | BTS sound mixer |
Chris Richardson | ... | engineering/music sound design |
Josh Tamburo | ... | sound utility: second unit |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven Willer | ... | utility sound technician |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
AJ Shapiro | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andy Bergholtz | ... | special effects makeup |
Joe Browning | ... | workshop technician: Millennium FX |
Gayle Cooper | ... | art finisher: Millennium FX |
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects shop foreman |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dan Frye | ... | prosthetics effects technician: Millennium FXc |
Rachel Gatt | ... | project assistant: Millennium FX |
Vesna Giordano | ... | art finisher: Millennium FX |
Christopher Goodman | ... | concept artist: Millennium FX |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX |
Elizabeth Loveday Grant | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX |
Claire Green | ... | mould technician: Millennium FX |
Becca Han | ... | special effects technician |
Terri Hargreaves | ... | buyer: Millennium FX |
William Hinton | ... | special effects set foreman |
Laura Howard | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX |
Kate Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Steven Loicano | ... | special effects technician |
Sara Matos | ... | workshop trainee: Millennium FX |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetics effects designer: Millennium FX |
Mitchell Medford | ... | special effects general foreman |
Kate Murray | ... | art finisher: Millennium FX |
Anthony Parker | ... | prosthetic effects sculptor: Millennium FX |
Tim Quinton | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX |
Darren Robinson | ... | art finisher: Millennium FX |
Michael Rosati | ... | prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FXc |
Sharna Rothwell | ... | project coordinator: Millennium FX |
Bradley Simms | ... | prosthetic effects sculptor: Millennium FX |
Martina Skokova | ... | prosthetics effects admin: Millennium FX |
Damon Solomon Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Jody Stanton | ... | mould technician: Millennium FX |
Hildegunn Strømseng | ... | art finisher: Millennium FX |
Kate Walshe | ... | prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX / prosthetics effects producer: Millennium FX |
Stephanie Wong | ... | mould technician: Millennium FX |
Storm Woodroffe | ... | workshop trainee: Millennium FX |
Visual Effects by
Mathilde Allemand | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Geoff Allison | ... | lead compositor |
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects supervisor: One Of Us |
Nairye Apelian | ... | visual effects producer: RodeoFX |
Joe Armstrong | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Yann Austin | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Cheryl Bainum | ... | executive visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Carl Berube | ... | pipeline TD: Raynault VFX |
Matthieu Bidault | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Yugen Blake | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Gaëtan Borneuf | ... | concept artist: Raynault VFX / matte painter: Raynault VFX |
Noreddine Brahim | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Norredine Brahim | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Marc-Antoine Bressand | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Caroline Brien | ... | digital compositor |
Samuel Buteau | ... | roto/paint artist |
Andrew Byrne | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivier Cauwet | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Josh James Chappell | ... | asset supervisor |
Mayeul Chassagnard | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Greg Cheng | ... | digital compositor |
Marie-Joëlle Clément | ... | visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Michel Cristofaro | ... | Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX |
Francois Croteau | ... | concept artist: Rodeo FX |
Jacinthe Côté | ... | visual effects producer: Raynault VFX |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | visual effects editor: MARZ VFX |
Ross Dannmayr | ... | 3d drone scanning specialist |
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio | ... | lead prep artist: Rodeo FX |
Steve DiNozzi | ... | compositor |
Daniel Dupre | ... | compositor |
Yanick Dusseault | ... | visual effects art director: Raynault VFX |
Charlene Eberle Douglas | ... | executive visual effects producer: raynault vfx |
Marion Eloy | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Wayne England | ... | additional on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Svetlana Ermilina | ... | compositor |
Florent Falipou | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Keith S. Farley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Deak Ferrand | ... | art director: Rodeo FX |
Julian Ferro | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephen Fletcher | ... | visual effects editor |
Alex Fynn | ... | 2D artwork: the mill |
Benoit Gadreau | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Catherine Gaucher | ... | visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX |
Chris Gaughran | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Camille Geier | ... | vfx executive producer |
Camille Gibrat | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Frederique Gollain | ... | visual effects coordinator: RodeoFX |
Arnaud Grelaud | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Steve Griffith | ... | head of production: Rodeo FX |
Jandira Guasque | ... | 3d scanning specialist |
Karsten Hecker | ... | CTO |
Hippolyte Helson | ... | system administrator: BUF |
Erik Henry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brice Hubert | ... | prep artist: Rodeo Fx |
Nicholas Hurst | ... | visual effects supervisor: UK |
Michelle Huynh | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
Florian Kasper | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Jeremy R. Keller | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Alex Kennedy | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Jamie Klein | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stanislav Kolev | ... | senior compositor |
Adrien Kottelat | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Genevieve Lacombe | ... | lighting lead |
Marc-Antoine Lamy | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | vp production: Rodeo FX |
Maxime Laroche | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Nathaniel Larouche | ... | visual effects supervisor: MARZ |
Chris LeDoux | ... | vfx executive producer: Crafty Apes |
Mark LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Duncan Lees | ... | 3d scanning specialist |
Curtis Linstead | ... | system engineer: Raynault VFX |
Thomas Luff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sandrine Lurde | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Sabin Maharjan | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Makowski | ... | look development artist: Rodeo FX |
Ben Margerison | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Aurélien Marquaille | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Loïc Marques | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Kevin McGeagh | ... | compositing td: MARZ VFX |
Tom McLoughlin | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Henry Medhurst | ... | fx td |
Camille Michaud | ... | VFX Production Assistant: Rodeo FX |
Nicolas Michaud | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Montminy Brodeur | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Emmanuelle Morin | ... | layout/matchmove artist: Rodeofx |
Adam O'Brien-Locke | ... | head of production: Rodeo FX |
Cem Olcer | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Simon Ouellet | ... | pipeline TD: Raynault VFX |
Guillaume Palegie | ... | senior digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Laurent Pancaccini | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Justine Paynat-Sautivet | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Antoine Petitgand | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Maxime Philippon | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Méline Pistilli | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Patrice Poissant | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Poitras | ... | compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX |
Laurent Poliquin | ... | VFX production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Andrew Popplestone | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Amit Pujari | ... | visual effects |
Lance Ranzer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rogue One VFX |
Mathieu Raynault | ... | visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX |
Travis Reinke | ... | 3d scanning and modeling |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmover |
Kazia Roach | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Matt Robken | ... | visual effects producer |
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont | ... | lead roto-paint artist |
René Roy | ... | Prep Artist: Rodeo FX |
Kasia Rymar | ... | pipeline development & data production manager |
Vincent Saint-Pierre | ... | visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX |
Raphael Santos | ... | digital compositor |
Arthur Sarthou | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects superviser: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anup Shakya) |
David Sheldon-Hicks | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Maciek Sokalski | ... | opening titles: lead compositor |
Jordan Soles | ... | vp development and technology: Rodeo FX |
Michael Soppit | ... | visual effects editor |
Clarisse Soulaine | ... | chief financial officer: BUF |
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre | ... | compositing: RodeoFX |
Joseph Angelo Steel | ... | 3D Drone Scanning Specialist |
Romain Sunier | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Sylvain Theroux | ... | cg supervisor: Raynault VFX |
Amelie Thomas | ... | visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX |
Sébastien Tourneux | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Mai-Anh Tran | ... | concept artist: Rodeo FX |
Cedric Tremblay | ... | digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Samuel Tremblay | ... | roto artist |
Bobby Tucker | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Georgios Tzoumas | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Tyler Unzicker | ... | LiDAR Technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Felix Vallieres | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Stephane Vogel | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Adam Wagner | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Ashley J. Ward | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Joe Warner Jr. | ... | lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Clayton Welham | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Joy Whilby | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Rich Wills | ... | 3d scanning specialist |
Hannes Faupel | ... | rigging artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Yifan Hu | ... | uncredited |
Jonathan Niquet | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Brewster | ... | stunt performer |
Sadiqua Bynum | ... | stunt double: Regina King / stunt performer |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt driver: Regina King |
Dan Dargan Carter | ... | stunt double: Jovan Adepo |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunt performer |
Philip Dido | ... | stunts |
Jazzy Ellis | ... | stunts |
Isabelle Fretheim | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Elwood Hanna | ... | stunt performer |
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield | ... | stunts |
James Hutchison III | ... | stunts |
Bobby Jordan | ... | stunts |
Jared Losano | ... | stunt double: Erik Palladino |
Dave Macomber | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator |
Aaron Matthews | ... | stunts |
Tim McAdams | ... | stunts |
John Nania | ... | stunt double: Jordan Salloum / utility stunts |
Charlie Parrish | ... | stunts |
Lloyd Pitts | ... | stunts |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunt performer |
Joshua Romeo | ... | stunts |
Steve Rummenie | ... | stunts |
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson | ... | stunt double: Jovan Adepo |
Keith Ward | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Wilson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gabriel Albuquerque | ... | Video operator uk unit |
Richard Arnold | ... | best boy grip |
Marc Atherfold | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Augustin | ... | set lighting technician |
Phillip Barnes | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, UK unit |
Todd Barron | ... | b camera operator |
Chris Bradley Jr. | ... | grip |
Tiffany Burns | ... | grip |
Jonathan Carbonaro | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mia Castles | ... | camera trainee: UK |
Michael J. Conner | ... | fixture foreman |
Nicholas Coogan | ... | lighting technician |
Shannon Cook | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Bobby Costello | ... | techno crane operator |
Chris Cuevas | ... | "a" camera steadicam operator |
Harri Elfyn | ... | camera trainee: uk unit |
Geoff Ernst | ... | Fixtures Best Boy |
Greg Faysash | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Flores | ... | camera operator: behind-the-scenes |
Mike Flores | ... | b dolly grip |
Jorge Luis German | ... | video assist operator: 2nd unit |
Bruce Giglio | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Goodrow | ... | grip |
Geoffrey Harper | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Brian Michael Hill | ... | rigging grip |
Mark Hill | ... | still photographer |
John C. Hoffler Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeremy Hughes | ... | lighting technician |
Timothy James Kane | ... | first assistant camera |
Jake Kee | ... | fixtures bestboy |
Bryan Keenan | ... | electrician: second unit |
Rachel Keenan | ... | digital utility |
Michael Kim | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Robby Kraft | ... | grip |
Nicholas Leone | ... | second assistant camera: b camera - second unit |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician |
Froylan Madrigal | ... | lighting technician |
James Robert McNeal | ... | dimmer board programmer |
Sergio Munoz Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Niggemeyer | ... | gaffer |
Jesse Olivares | ... | key video assist operator |
Benjamin C. Quinn | ... | grip |
Louis Rendemonti | ... | lighting technician |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | oculus head tech |
Mackie Roberts | ... | key grip |
Franco Rosa | ... | rigging electrician |
Landon Ruddel | ... | 2nd Unit |
Sean Savage | ... | A camera operator: UK Segment |
Art Schultz | ... | rigging gaffer |
Taylor Schultz | ... | electrician |
Patrick Sokley | ... | first assistant camera: "B" Camera |
Michael Stippich | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Kevin Terrell | ... | lighting technician |
Zach Tharp | ... | Dimmer Technician |
Grant Valentine | ... | lighting console programmer |
Richard Vazquez | ... | BTS assistant camera |
Joe Waistell | ... | additional first assistant |
Alex Waters | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lewis Williams | ... | video asisstant |
Cameron Woodall | ... | second unit gaffer |
Paul E. Woods | ... | a camera second assistant camera: 2nd unit |
James Mathis | ... | behind-the-scenes camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jeffrey Wilson | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Brown | ... | casting associate |
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Rose Locke | ... | Extras Casting Director |
Jessi Sheldon | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jason Blackman | ... | set costumer |
Kris Bruyere | ... | truck costumer |
Jennifer Caprio | ... | shopper/swatcher nyc |
Christian Cordella | ... | costume concept artist |
Whit Cornwall | ... | Additional Ager Dyer |
Troy David | ... | ager/dyer |
Diana Denisova | ... | costume props |
Jenna Devitt | ... | costume assistant |
Erinique Ellison | ... | costume buyer |
Mandy Fason | ... | set costumer |
Tracy Lynn Floyd | ... | tailor: additional |
Helix Gartner | ... | specialty costumes |
Stephanie Herrera | ... | textile artist |
Caroline Hodge | ... | costume buyer |
Christoria Hoefer | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Hryniw | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ashley Brooke Jones | ... | costume assistant |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes: Ironhead Studio |
Tamara Langman | ... | tailor: additional |
Riki LeCotey | ... | costumer |
Jared B. Leese | ... | head tailor |
Stephanie Logan | ... | costume coordinator |
Honah Lee Milne | ... | costume buyer: United States |
Joanie Ming | ... | costumer |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Marco Nelor | ... | Costume concept artist |
Doina Raducut | ... | costume standby: for Jeremy Irons |
Jenn Rose | ... | Specialty Costumes: Ironhead Studio |
Valerie L. Rudolph | ... | costumer to regina king |
Bisola Salimonu | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tatiana Sedenco | ... | tailor |
Lori Seidler | ... | Key Background Costumer |
Celia Sullivan | ... | additional stitcher |
Raluca Tataru | ... | principals: UK Unit |
Joanne Thompson | ... | crowd costume uk |
Alan Villanueva | ... | key costume concept artist |
Beverley Woods | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | final colorist |
Whitney Branning | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeremy R. Keller | ... | assistant vfx editor |
James Koon | ... | dailies producer |
Jesse Korosi | ... | director of workflow |
Daniel Kraus | ... | dailies producer |
Brian Lonano | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Aerick London | ... | post-production coordinator |
Yoni Reiss | ... | assistant editor |
Eric Iglesias | ... | software and technical (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter Bardsley | ... | location manager: UK |
Harrison Boller Jr. | ... | assistant location manager |
Liz Cater | ... | location coordinator: UK |
Corey St Clair | ... | location assistant |
Lucy Deller | ... | location assistant |
Ian Easterbrook | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kellie Morrison | ... | location manager |
Melissa Mortensen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Cherie New | ... | assistant location manager |
Sue Quinn | ... | supervising location manager: UK |
Angeline Santivasci | ... | assistant location manager |
Samantha Schell | ... | assistant location manager |
Elliott Tugwell | ... | locations marshall |
Music Department
Sally Boldt | ... | music editor |
Rich Breen | ... | song recordist/mixer |
Mike Caroleo | ... | music coordinator |
Nick Chuba | ... | music team |
Ferozuddinkhan | ... | music editor |
Kyle Hoffmann | ... | music team |
Evyen Klean | ... | music consultant (as Evyen J Klean) |
Mat Mitchell | ... | music team |
LC Powell | ... | principal vocalist / vocal producer |
Matthew Pusti | ... | Composer: BTS |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music coordinator/conductor |
Tommy Simpson | ... | music team |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Anthony Robert Smith | ... | recording/mix engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Barker | ... | script supervisor: additional |
Jennifer Carriere | ... | script supervisor |
Hannah Pearl Davis | ... | script coordinator |
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Brian Bailey | ... | production driver |
Gregory A. Bayne | ... | transportation |
JoAnn Bernat | ... | driver: location scouting |
Sara Nicole Chasteen | ... | dispatcher (as Sara Nicole Powell) |
Kyle Gabrels | ... | driver |
Ken Goldwasser | ... | picture car captain |
Dennis Hallman | ... | transportation captain |
Derell Harris | ... | transportation |
Richard A Johnson | ... | driver / set dec 5 ton driver |
Thomas Mckissic | ... | transportation driver |
Kallista Miller | ... | DOT Administrator |
Josh Outlaw | ... | cast driver: Ms. King |
Jared Penny | ... | sound/video trailer (as Jared G Penny) |
Darrell Scott | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Sevilla | ... | driver |
Sherry L. Stanley | ... | transportation |
Luke Thompson | ... | unit driver: UK |
Thomas Van Schaick | ... | transportation co-captain |
Joseph White | ... | driver generator operator |
Additional Crew
Jillian Amburgey | ... | 2nd unit |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Gaytra Arnold | ... | second assistant accountant |
Natalie Ballard | ... | production assistant |
Fernando Benitez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lori Betz | ... | studio teacher |
Hannah Boschi | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | product usage consultant |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Scott Campanelli | ... | second assistant accountant |
Adam Chambers | ... | stage manager |
Rudy Coblentz Jr. | ... | production accountant |
Fergal Coghlan | ... | Motion Capture Actor/Tom Mison Cast Double |
Sanora Cohen | ... | post accountant |
Eden Cornwell | ... | producer's assistant |
Cayla Cox | ... | travel coordinator |
Tyrell Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Edward Crook | ... | Motion Capture Actor/Tom Mison Cast Double |
Ben Davenport | ... | floor runner: UK |
Natalie Anne Davis | ... | payroll assistant |
Brett Eidelman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christie-Leigh Emby | ... | Motion Capture Actor/Sara Vickers Cast Double |
Nikki Foreman | ... | production assistant |
Irene Georghiades | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matt Gregan | ... | security |
Elizabeth Guiberteau | ... | craft service |
George Tyler Hansen | ... | payroll accountant |
Lydia Hayden | ... | production assistant |
Helen Iley | ... | Crowd PA: UK (as Helen Uren) |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Johnson | ... | cnc programmer |
Nikki Kashani | ... | writer production assistant |
Karina Kiki | ... | production assistant |
Max Mason | ... | production secretary: UK |
Alex McNeill | ... | production secretary |
Olga Midlenko | ... | main title designer: Elastic |
Doug Moreno | ... | production controller |
Sarah A. Mullis | ... | second unit medic |
Elizabeth O'Brien | ... | production assistant |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Mindy Fay Parks | ... | director's assistant |
Dhruv Patel | ... | accounting clerk |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Jayme Powell | ... | set production assistant |
Conor Race | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Rios | ... | set production assistant |
Sydney Rollins | ... | production office assistant |
Dixiana Rubio | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Richard Ruck | ... | unit manager: UK |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Christopher Sempe | ... | production assistant |
Emily Sheehan | ... | director's assistant |
Hannah Shipley | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: UK |
Kirsten Short | ... | payroll accountant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Justina Tai | ... | set medic |
Joseph Trohoski | ... | stand-in |
Kristian Turnbull | ... | costume coordinator: uk |
Tyler Wade Vaughn | ... | key set pa |
Lisa Marie Ware | ... | assistant to producer |
Lev Watach | ... | uk unit |
Marcus Wiley | ... | key set production assistant |
Benjamin Woodlock | ... | main title designer |
Marc Brese | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Peter Johnson | ... | other crew (uncredited) |