Change Your Image
RCloy701
Reviews
Scream 3 (2000)
The best Scream yet
I am a huge fan of Scream and Scream 2 and I just returned from seeing the latest Scream, Scream 3. I loved it. The script was scary and funny and the acting was really good (esp. Courteney Cox Arquette, Parker Posey, and Jenny McCarthy was good in her small role). All in all, a great movie!!!
Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999)
Kevin Williamson, you've done it again!
This movie is one of the best movies I've ever seen! I loved it!!! Great acting by Mirren, Holmes, Coughlin, Stauber, and Ringwald. Nice small roles by Vivica A. Fox and Michael McKean as well. Awesome premise and great direction make this one a must see for anyone!
Campfire Tales (1997)
The scariest movie I've ever seen
This movie is so awesome! I loved it, it was really scary. I love the Scream movies and all horror movies and this one ranks way up there. It probably helped that I watched it at midnight. If you want a real scare rent this one! 10/10
Beetlejuice (1988)
One of my all time favorite movies!
This is a hilarious movie! Tim Burton is a great director with awesome movies like this and Mars Attacks under his belt. Geena Davis is perfectly cast as Barbara and so is Alec Baldwin as Adam. However, Michael Keaton is just awesome as Beetlejuice! I read that the part was going to go to Sammy Davis Jr, but that wouldn't have been a good idea! The movie is so funny I laugh out loud when just thinking about it. And talk about a great ending! I love when Barbara is trying to say his name!! Anyway, I recommend this move for anyone who wants to have a great time and laugh your ass off!!! I give this awesome movie a 10/10!
Home Alone 3 (1997)
Surprisingly Good
I was home alone one Saturday night and the HBO movie was Home Alone 3. I was a big fan of the others when I was little, but now being 14, I wasn't so sure about this one. It started out SO much different from the others and I found myself enjoying it a lot. The story was great and the kid in it was great too. I give Home Alone 3 a 10/10.
Akbar's Adventure Tours (1998)
Really fun ride
This ride at Busch Gardens in Tampa was GREAT! My friend and I loved it. Martin Short is HILARIOUS as Akbar we were laughing through the whole thing. It was definitely worth the 30 minute wait.
Sphere (1998)
Why does everyone hate this film?
All of the critics hated this film and most people did too. I got it off pay-per-view with a friend and we LOVED it. It was scary and the actors gave great performances especially Stone and Hoffman I thought. Don't listen to what everyone says, I give Sphere a 9/10.
Six Days Seven Nights (1998)
This movie rules!
This is one of the best movies I have ever seen. It's really funny and even suspensful in some parts. Anne Heche is really good in this movie as well as Harrison Ford and David Schwimmer. I think it's one of the best movies of 1998.