Change Your Image
ratgirl
Reviews
Girl in Gold Boots (1968)
Genuine Mikels
This movie is awful. I just have to say that it is so awful, I'm very glad they made fun of it on MST3k. Of course, why wouldn't they? Favorite MST3k quotes: (as the girl sits in a convertible, her boyfriend gets back from a brawl)Crow(as the girl):"I'm glad you got back, I was locked in," and (after a girl gets hit, her boyfriend looks to where she is, where there is a taco sign) Mike(as the guy):"Hey, they have tacos!"
The Bad Seed (1985)
Good remake...
I thought this was a good remake of 1956's "The Bad Seed." It wasn't as good as the original, though, but it was very entertaining.
Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation (1992)
It sucked...'nuff said.
It was a warm summer night... I couldn't sleep... so I turned on TNT, and sat down to watch what was going to be one of the most torturous movies I had ever seen... Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation. I can't believe I actually stayed up until 4:00 AM watching this waste of film! The only good part about it was when it (finally!) ended! Avoid this awful piece of trash at ALL costs!!!
Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation (1992)
A fun way to see how cartoon animals spend their summer vacations!!!
As a big fan of Tiny Toon Adventures, I loved this movie!!! It was so funny!!! It really captured how cartoons spent their summers.
Time Chasers (1994)
Raise your hand if eww...
This is without a doubt the worst movie I have EVER seen (accept, I have yet to see Manos).Could the plot (if any) be any worse? They should have the scale be a zero on this movie, because I would rather put that instead of a one (because it doesn't even amount to a one).
I think I probably have made my point pretty clear by now.
Thank you.
E! True Hollywood Story: Dominique Dunne: An American Tragedy (1997)
Touching...
I would just like to say that this documentury got to me, and touched me in a way that no other documentury ever has.
Dominique Dunne was a very talented actress, and what happened to her was the worst thing that could ever happen to anybody.
She was just getting started in life, the acting business, and becoming famous, and John Sweeney took all that away from her.
This is a real American tragedy.
Black Christmas (1974)
The scariest film ever made...
This is the scariest movie ever made. I rented it about a year ago, and it scared the heck out of me. Then, I made the mistake of buying it, and watching it again... BIG mistake!!! It was even scarier than before.
Now I can't go near my attic without cringing, and getting scared. And now I know not to answer the phone late at night, or collect glass unicorns!!!
House IV (1992)
It wasn't the greatest movie of all time...
...but it wasn't the worst. It was a pretty okay film, I saw it on MonsterVision, with it edited down a pretty good bit. It was still pretty okay.
The Truman Show (1998)
One of the WORST films I have ever seen...
When this film came out I was really excited to see it because people were calling it the greatest film of all time, etc.,etc. Yet when I went to see it, I was probably the most depressed person. I swear, that was the worst movie of the year, not the best, as people were saying. If you are a BIG film like I am, do not go see this awful piece of garbage.