Change Your Image
pusterummet
Reviews
Unmasked Part 25 (1988)
Oh man...
Well "many years ago" we used to rent cheap movies every Tuesday as they were about 10 Dkr (2 us dollars) each. We saw a lot of bad movies and some brilliant ones. One of them was Unmasked. Or "Hand of death" as it was called here. Took me ages to find it under the real title. It is so bad that it is kind of fun. When he ends up with that blind girl and is pretty upset with her "sexual preferences".. but has no problem with killing people.. had us in stitches.
This "movie" is perfect for killing some time with a few friends and some beer..
Donkey Kong 64 (1999)
Rare rules!
What can I say? Rare does it again! Every time you plug in a Rare Game you know you're in for a real treat! The detail they manage to put into a game...it's simply awesome! I kind of suspected to meet the original Donkey Kong (1981) somewhere in the game, and when i did it was so unreal. Suddently your television is transformed into an arcade machine from 1981...and of course you have to beat the game. So huge hugs from me to all from Rare...though i have to admit that i sometimes want to do some kicking as well...those bonus-rounds can be very frustrating....
On the Air (1992)
Different and wonderfull!
This is the only Tv-Show that I simply had to watch! I loved every episode of it. Our hero was "Blinky Watts"..how we laughed and laughed! I think that my friend an I were the only ones in Denmark who saw it!!! Luckily Danish television had bought all 7 episodes and showed them all!!!