Change Your Image
Tami-27
Reviews
The Sum of Us (1994)
GREAT!
I saw this movie years ago..and fell in love with the guy Russell Crowe..who would of thought he would be where he is today! Its a different kind of story...a little slow at times..but a GREAT flick.The movie is great! Just watch it!
Taxi Driver (1976)
Strange
I am a big DeNiro Fan and this is my least favorite of all the movies he has done! The movie is a tad strange...DeNiro as a Disturbed Vietnam war veteran...Focuses on the dirty seedy side of city life.He tries to win the love of Cybil Shepard..who plays a Volunteer for a politician. Its a strange movie but relevant just the same.
Hannibal (2001)
Ughhhh This was the worst!
I was truly disappointed in this movie! No plot! No Story! I know it must have been hard to follow SOTL..but WoW! the best part was the end! I thought I would be upset that Jodie Foster was not in it...but to my dismay..It played no part in my decision of this movie...I just thought it was a BAD movie all around!