Change Your Image
CureYellCheer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020)
A tremendous film which pays tribute to Stephen Hillenburg
A terrific film with funny jokes and humor. Much funnier than the previous movie. It's a phenomenon to pay tribute to Stephen Hillenburg who sadly passed away in 2018.
Sonic X: Departure! Eggfort 2 (2003)
By far one the best episodes I watched
I'll definitely recommend you to watch Cruise Blues because it has a lot of hilarious moments, to when Sonic fainted and where he went absolutely bonkers. Jason Griffith voices Sonic and he should be the true voice actor of Sonic, not Roger Craig Smith.
Sonikku za hejjihoggu (1996)
Pretty decent, but an execellent 60 minute OVA
OK, let's take this OVA in consideration. That has to be one of the best OVAs I 've ever seen. It's better than the Funny Pets anime (it sucks). The reason why? It's because of the animation, storyline and voice acting. Sonic and Knuckles' voice actors voiced pretty well. However, Tails was voiced like a boy who had a sinus infection for about 2 days (or more if I'd like to).
Overall, this has been a good start to the SEGA film franchise.
Score: 9/10
Pinky Malinky (2018)
Erstaunt!!!!!
Dies ist die beste Show aller Zeiten! Die Animation ist gut, die Charaktere sind gut und Pinky selbst ist großartig! 10/10 :-)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
How I loved this sitcom
I just loved it because of the animation. Great voice acting hope it does not cancel..... 10/10
Steamboat Willie (1928)
Classic experience
Just gotta say it is very classic with Mickey as his first ever debut apperance in the film. He said "Hot Dog!" which was probably his most famous catchphrase. Stunning 8/10.
The Departed (2006)
Brilliant masterpiece
Awesome film with action and adventure. Tension is good and dramatic and the drama is absolutely very dramatic. Stunning 10/10.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
A great movie experience
A great movie for Alita lovers. Awesome sound effects and makeup designs as well as the voice acting. It is full of drama, love and tension and the will to survive. Awesome 10/10.
Sonic X (2003)
The best series ever!
Well, I have got to say that it was one of the best series I have ever seen in my whole life. Awesome opening and ending songs, great animation and perfect voice acting in Japan and USA. Stunning 10/10 ;-)
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Amazed
The dramatic experience we have never ever seen before.... Amazing ;-)