Change Your Image
dangerfox-90110
Top 10 movies
1. Puss in boots the last wish
2. Puss in boots (2011)
3. Shrek 2
4. Kung Fu Panda 3
5. Kung fu panda 2 ,1
6. Shrek 4
7 Turbo
8. The bad Guys
9. FNAF movie
10.Indiana Jones and the temple of DOOM
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Deadpool (2016)
A Comedic Bloody movie
Deadpool (wade) he is played by Ryan reyonalds whom I loved in the movie called "Turbo" and now he's in this marvel funny bloody movie called Deadpool and it is a Fun time
The pacing is great since the movie ain't that long it's great
The story is great too the origins of how and why he became Deadpool is well written
The jokes really do light up the mood in this bloody movie and Ryan reyonalds did An amazing job with his comedy and references especially when he referred to the movie 127 hours and I'm so glad I've watched that movie to understand the reference
Overall Deadpool is a fun movie and it's an easy 8/10.
John Wick (2014)
Badass action movie
John wick is one of the most popular action gun fight movies with an amazing lead character that is very memorable and a name so iconic that a lot of people know him.
The pacing is So good it's almost perfect thanks to the runtime being a little less than 2 hours which makes this movie not boring and has some great pacing without some boring filler that's a good move by the director Chad
The thing that is so good and surprising in this movie is how good the cast is , You've got the AWSOME keanu reeves and william Defoe and the two actors that I personally LOVED seeing is Ian McShane and Randall duk Kim , while those two didn't have the most screen time I loved seeing them because both of them are in one of my favorite movies (Kung fu panda ) and that's why I loved seeing those amazing voice actors in this AMAZING movie
Overall this movie is done very right the pacing is very good the actor is amazing the set designs are cool and the dialogue is very good and the story is very simple yet very well written and the casting is SO good! It's an easy 9/10.
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Better than the first one for sure.
Blade runner 2049 is a sequel to the original blade runner which is not really one of my favorite movies because it lacked clarity of the story and it lacked so,e stuff not that it's bad but it's just not as good as people say while the visuals are amazing the first one was kinda great not the best but good
Now this sequel is longer , better , better characters, and overall an upgrade while it has some identical elements to the first movie but this movie is better , the visuals are better and feels more realistic, the story on the other hand is great but like the first one the clarity of the story isn't all that clear
Ryan gosling character "K" is a pretty good character alongside Harrison ford's character which we didn't really get to see him until like 2 hours in that was kinda not good but his appearance is the best part of this movie alongside the visuals
Overall this movie could've been more clearer in the story but it's not bad it's great actually overall 7/10.
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
Captures the real story in spielberg's way.
Catch me if you can is actually a movie based on a real thing that happened back in some time in the past
Steven Spielberg took that and turned it into this great film that starred Leonardo Dicaprio and tom hanks both very amazing actors that have some of the best reputation
The acting was very good the scenes felt like they were in the actual events in what happened and the direction of Steven Spielberg carried everything and he made it very clear that this movie is a "cat and a mouse" type of movie where the protagonist is two steps ahead of the antagonist which is cool
overall pretty solid movie could've been a bit shorter but eh its Steven Spielberg anyways , 8/10.
Spy Kids (2001)
One of Rodriguez's great franchises
Spy kids is a movie that's starring Antonio Banderas as the main protagonist alongside his family , now Antonio Banderas has worked with Robert on a few movies now and his take in this family guy character is very good ! , for starters Antonio Banderas is my favorite actor of all time and this is one of his most recognizable franchises because it has a lot of sequels (Shrek is the most recognizable one of his works ) but this take is very good , his acting is AMAZING combined with Robert's directing style that's what I call a fun movie.
While it's not one of the best movies made by Robert but it's a very fun family movie that has some cool characters and unique story and a wonderful set, the CGI was great , in fact it was very good in its time and it's still great not the best but great
Overall 7.8;10 solid movie , Antonio Banderas AS ALWAYS carried it 😀 good job Robert Rodriguez.!
The Truman Show (1998)
Simply Unique.
The Truman Show is a (1998) film that is probably one of the most UNIQUE movies of all time , and what i say by unique i mean the story and the production of it , this is simply a story that WILL leave you questioning Your existance.
The acting by Jim Cerry as truman is Very good he's great as Truman and he got all of the emotions and overall a great character and well written.
The story is Very Very VERY good unlike anything I've ever seen (Yet) because this story is just simply VERY creative and it's a thought I had when i was a child too its so good to see a movie that portrays the idea that i had when i was a child.
This review would not do the movie it's justice so Please. Go see it its worth Your time.
Django Unchained (2012)
A Good Quentin Tarantino Movie
Django unchained is a 2012 action wastern movie by quentin tarantino
this movie is pretty good with some very good dialouge and very tacky characters and the actors that play those characters are very good aswell.
The cast are very good , having Jamie Foxx and Leonardo Dicaprio and. Christoph's waltz and in my opinion Christoph's waltz's character is the best in this movie, hes slick and has a unexpected turns that make him a tacky character and the writing and dialogue of his character is very cool
Jamie Foxx's character (Django) and Leonardo's character(Calvin) those characters were good , Django is a cool character that progresses very well in this movie , Leo's character is very good aswell because of his acting
overall this movie i'll give it a 8/10 quentin did a good job with the whole "wastern" vibe.
Shrek the Halls (2007)
Shrek the halls!
Shrek the halls is a short film that was released in 2007 and is talking about wel, obviously Christmas which I myself don't believe in because of religion purposes but this short is cool because ALL the cast are back which is so so so good to hear , Mike myers , Cameron Diaz, and especially Antonio Banderas , Eddie Murphy , Conrad vernon , and all the others I forgot their name but they are the ones who make the Shrek franchise what it is ( as we know it till this day )
This had a great animation style that was smooth and cool and overall seeing puss in boots is the best !
Overall a 9/10 I gave it a high score because it's Shrek and I love the Shrek franchise!
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
Has the ghostbusters touch to say the least
Ghostbusters afterlife is the third ghostbusters movie and as a trilogy ghostbusters is a classic and an absolute well known.
The ghostbusters afterlife is great but has some corny moments including the new characters that feels a little bit like the classic teenage perspective and has some cliches as well which I didn't like but not hated I was just a bit annoyed but eh Still worked out as a great movie that includes new characters
This movie has some GOOD SFX and Some cool visuals as well and the absolute amazing classic the original score of the ghostbusters, it kinda expands on the soundtrack a little and it's all good
There are some quite good scenes but what I like about this movie is 2 things
Good pacing because it didn't feel that boring to say the least
And the best thing is that they've brought back the old characters which I absolutely loved , I loved seeing Peter venkman and the gang again bur they were there for some short period of time but their presence left a huge mark in this movie
Overall a good ghostbusters movie has some good scenes and sometime funny scenes as well, it was good but not the best ghostbusters movie so , 7/10.
Whiplash (2014)
Very VERY good
I don't know where to begin with
With the absolutely INSANE performance by jk Simmons
Or with the absolutely mind-blowing dedication of Andrew
Or with just the amount of talent that was put in this movie!
This movie is just as itself an awesome movie that just says NEVER GIVE UP and by that I mean how absolutely amazing this movie's message is and it was Definitely my Tempo!
The acting of j.k Simmons is absolutely PHENOMENAL He was absolutely in character for like 200% as an actor he was so good and he did an absolute amazing job that left a mark in his career
The soundtrack speaks for itself it's just wow.
This movie is a must watch and J. K Simmons performance and miles teller's incredible performance is absolutely amazing
This review can't do justice for how good this movie is and it's a must watch. 9/10.
Fences (2016)
A movie that tucks you under it's emotions
Fences(2016)
This movie surprised me by how good it is and how emotionally it makes you feel.
I really got connected to the family , rose , Cory , troy ,and all of the others , the dialogue is very very well written and absolutely well produced by thr amazing actors , Danzel Washington, Viola Davis and the others , this movie had a very very good scenes it really gives the old time vibes and I absolutely love the movie for that
Not only the movie is emotionally amazing but the acting is VERY GOOD it really feels like this movie has no behind the scenes or direction it really feels like a real life of how a man raises his family in the old times and that absolutely shows how amazing the team behind this movie really did they perfectly captured the vibe of the whole story and everything else is achieved greatly .
There are some very powerful scenes and powerful twists that makes you be emotional , the dialogue is impressive on it own and the cast did an amazing job!
Overall 9/10 this movie is a wonderful surprise to me.
Kung Fu Panda 4 (2024)
The 4th movie of AWSOMENESS!
Kung fu panda 4 is UNDOUBTEDLY amazing!! I really enjoyed it while watching it with the MAX technology ( REALLY big screen ) the theatre was FULL showing how absolutely people LOVE the Kung fu panda franchise Everyone laughed Everyone Clapped Everyone had an absolute fun time this movie is VERY good and I really respect DreamWorks for making it this good !!
The strange thing is how people hate it this is absolutely quality content it's so fresh the Animation is fresh and everything is fresh Especially the SFX really enjoyed them the sounds are very good this movie really is very good and over hated
And I know why it's hated by couple of people because the Furious five aren't there which I was sad about not seeing my favorite character in this franchise but the fact that the movie made you be so relaxed with the story it somehow felt as good as they were there !
The villain aspect is AMAZING the chameleon is a very good villain definitely not the best but she's so AMAZING voiced by Viola Davis which did an EXCELLENT job with the character I really liked the chameleon and the scenes with her in and the voice acting REALLY is very good she's such an incredible villain but could've made her more menacing tbh but overall she's such an awesome character!
Tai Lung's come back is one of the best thing or probably the best thing in this movie he's amazing as a character and Ian mcshane is an amazing voice actor aswell but they could've used him more ( not that they didn't use him in a cool way) but overall he's amazing but he was a bit out of character tbh but he was certainly a good thing
Jack black as po is one of the best decisions DreamWorks that ever did he's so amazing and he's still an amazing character that we all love and he is even better in this movie he's such an amazing fighter and one of the best DreamWorks characters ( but puss in boots is still #1)
Zhen is a good character as well but unmatched by the AMAZING chemistry of the furious five but she's still good and she has a great personality and self improvement ( character development ) and she's the new dragon warrior obviously , I don't mind awkwafina's voice acting i find her pretty cool and she's definitely a great character
Other amazing characters are Mr ping and li and Han those characters are amazing as well as some additional characters , I like Mr ping's and Li's chemistry in this movie they're such a cool characters with a good side story , Han is a good character voiced by ke he quan( I think that's his name ) I know him from Indiana jones 2 and now he's in KFP4 he's amazing as well !
The bad things about this movie are a few things to the villains , Kai and Lord shen did NOT speak in this movie cuz of the budget which is VERY SAD Kai is my favorite KFP villain and he didn't talk and also lords shen :( that's sad but overall they were there which is great tbh seeing them again and one bad thing is that Master Oogway wasn't there I really wanted to see him in this movie but it's alright the movie was good , another bad thing is that some fight sequences are very short like we cannot really appreciate the animation but it's ok I just wanted them to be longer.
Overall this movie is AMAZING but I think it's not the best KFP movie but it's still ABSOLUTELY AMAZING it was very good VERY VERY funny and enjoyable to watch with my family and with like a 100 people in the theater!
Thanks Mike Mitchell for this amazing sequel but you could've made some better decisions with the movie but overall it was good but they focused on the "kids" and "funny" aspects more than the story a bit but it's very good and very entertaining
Overall 10/10 I really REALLY enjoyed this and I'm SO grateful that we got another KUNG FU PANDA ! And I hope the awesomeness continue!
Jurassic Park (1993)
Another hit from Steven Spielberg
Jurassic Park(1993)
The whole idea of a Jurassic Park is very good and when it's a movie directed by the legendary Steven Spielberg you KNOW it will be good.
The Sound effects from this movie are very scary and very good at the same time and those sound effects is still being used till this day in universal studios park in a roller coaster called Velocicoaster ( velociraptor coaster )
There are a lot of scary moments that are filled with very good cinematography and very good editing and scenes that makes you feel scared too and like an overall jump scares are great too
the movie has a great pacing and the set designs are very good and the whole idea of a theme park inside a jurassic park is an absolute amazing idea on its own but if you watch a movie you know that it will be the opposite lol
overall this movie is what you want a movie about dinosaurs be , fun , thrilling , action packed. Its all what made this a good movie and lets not forget about the amazing dinosaurs animatronics or cgi Idk really but they're still scary so this movie is a
8/10.
Ghostbusters II (1989)
Better than the first And more Fun!
Ghostbusters II(1989) this movie is very very good and its a direct sequel to the first ghostbusters which was released in (1984)
The story here is better
the characters here are the same with some additional people and they are better here
better acting
better in the storyline and plot points
and more funny moments
and the music is very good too the classic "Who You Gonna Call?" is an amazing song on its own and they've added more songs which are nice too!
This is how you do a ghostbusters sequel and they've done it in the best way possible because of how good each element was from the first movie they've expanded it and made it so much more better and more funny and thrilling and just overall a fantastic sequel to the first ever ghostbusters
overall the ghostbusters franchies and idea is a good idea on its own and expanding it made it only better this is a fantastic movie , 9/10.
Alien (1979)
A horror sci-fi classic
Alien is a good movie that has such an amazing plot that shows how good and how original and obviously how ahead of its time this movie really is
None of the sets resembles anything we've ever seen in real life which is a good thing because of how unique the set design is and the alien planet itself is a pretty dark place and quite the place for jump scares but man the set designs and the story is very good and there were some disgusting scenes which just shows how much they've worked on this film and tried to absolutely make the most out of this very good yet so simple story
Overall it's disturbing but it's Awsome! 8/10.
Blade Runner (1982)
Amazing atmosphere , Slow Pacing
Blade runner was THE sci-fi movie that everyone knows from the 80's era and it's frankly the sci-fi movie that made sci-fi a big thing ,
The atmosphere is ABSOLUTELY amazing you cannot tell this was filmed on a normal day in the 80's. The absolute beauty in the cinematography is VERY GOOD I swear this movie was ahead of its time in the visual representation, the shots are very amazing the weather , the rain everything really made the movie one of the most notable movies of its time
Harrison Ford is one of my favorite actors and he literally made the movie better with him because his acting is great and I like him as an actor and he really made the movie even better.
But I have to say this movie has some boring moments in it and the pacing is slow and the story could've been clearer but overall a ok movie th visuals and Harrison ford really made the movie a niche 7/10.
Jaws (1975)
One of Spielberg's most Iconic movies
Jaws is such an Amazing movie with very good dialogue and the dialogue seems very natural thanks to the awesome actors that were involved in this movie.
Some scenes are very good and sometimes terrifying too which is why this movie is considered a horror movie.
I really liked the characters especially Quint because he's such a funny man and a good character and a very good actor (rip) and even the other characters are good too!
Whenever there's a shark scene or a scary scene in particular they play this ICONIC sound and it's one of the most memorable things about this movie , the build up is very good too and the shark scenes are absolutely incredible and I really respect the work they did on the shark
Overall a very good movie 8/10.
Cult Killer (2024)
Antonio's performance saves it
Cult killer is a very different film to be honest and it left me kinda questioning some scenes and some characters also but this movie wasn't really as bad as people say , it had some good camera shots , above average soundtrack and THE BEST actor of all time and that is Antonio Banderas,
Not only he saved the movie by his AMAZING performance but man he is such a good actor and this character reminds me of the other characters that he played in his past movies but Antonio's performance really made this movie to be a 7/10.
There are a lot of flaws on storytelling and the pacing and sometimes I don't really know what's happening but they really should've made the scenes appear clearer with a clear story but oh well at least the start was good.
Overall an OK film Antonio Banderas carried it 7/10.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
Magical Journey with the Ring
This is the first movie of the LOTR series and I gotta say it's very good ,
The absolute amazing performance by the cast is amazing the characters are good I like Gandalf or gandolf idk how to spll his name but he IS my favorite character yet he is so wise and very good and his voice is very mature he kinda Reminds me of Master oogway From Kung Fu Panda ( masterpiece btw)
And Elijah wood's character is the main one and it's good as well I like his character and Sam and all the other fellowship members.
The absolute magic of the visuals are Very good the scenes are just so good the cinematography is at it best and I like it
There's a lot of cool stuff about this movie also but my. Main reason to watch this movie is that my Father said that LOTR is his favorite movie idk which one but I will see them all
Overall 8/10 long but didn't really get bored.
Daddy's Home 2 (2017)
Another one!
Will Ferrell and mark whalburg are both amazing and once back again in Daddy's home and now they will take spthings even futprther meeting new family members and getting to know each other more and having an absolute amazing time as a family during this vacation that had a lot of ups and downs but overall they're a loving family and they like each other no matter what and this movie shows us how good families can be even though a lot of problems happen between each family members for the silliest reason
This movie had comedy and great scenes and funny ones and ESPECIALLY weird scenes but overall a good movie that I rate 7/0.
Night School (2018)
Inspiring and funny to watch
Night school (2018)
This movie has two of some of my favorite actors not really the top ones but ones whom I think are above average in acting
Tiffany haddish ands Kevin hart two Underrated duo that I really want to see more movies with both of them in and this movie got it , it has comedy and great scenes and after all it's an inspirational movie to never give up and be yourself and to accomplish things that You Want
The characters here are great obviously Kevin's and Tiffany's characters are the best but the friends at the night school are amazing especially bobby he is funny like he is in jail but still with him and Kevin's character doesn't forget to include him in some scenes that's just a good thing and the other ones are great and that waiter guy that got faired for a silly reason lol.
Overall a very good inspiring movie that has funny scenes and Great casting
8/10.
Orion and the Dark (2024)
First DreamWorks movie of the year
Orion and the dark is a spectacular movie and it's so visually pleasing and it's the First DreamWorks Movie of the year and it's pretty nice!
The story follows the book which is originated from it and turned into a movie that was published in Netflix and I gotta say I liked it
The first 30 minutes was very good but then the story just does some weird twists but it was great after all I like the characters designs of the night creatures like sleep and sweet dreams and unexplained noise and quite I think but overall dark is the best character
Overall a great movie I rated it 7/10 but because of DreamWorks 1 extra points so 8/10.
Ted (2024)
Actually Enjoyable!! But...
The Ted tv series is set in the 90's I think or 80's not sure but this series is Way better than the movies the plots are amazing the jokes land very goodly and the animation for Ted is higher in quality and his texture is high quality as well it's good to see Ted Back and in his best!
The characters here are good too everyone is good Matty is the father whom is a great character and Susan is Such an AMAZING character with a good heart and innocence I really liked her she was the special character, Ted is amazing too we all know how good he is , Blaire is ok and Johnny is very funny and I like his personality and I think he is a cool character and he fits more with Ted more than the John from the movies but the John from the movies was Very good too
The ABSOLUTE DOWNSIDE of this WHOLE series that made me so mad is the 6'th episode because what in Gods name happened it's like an absolute meltdown and shame to this very wonderful series , the 6th episode is very bad I do NOT like how they put all the agendas into us that way they literally could've made a good show but they absolutely FELL DEEP in the 6th episode and I didn't like everyone's character in that episode and I WISH they didn't do that and instead make a funny episode that has a meaning not that stupidity
Overall this tv show is very good could've been a 9/10 thanks to that one GOD-AWFUL episode that really ruined the entire show.
Ted: Loud Night (2024)
What in the actual hell happened ?
This series was absolute peak and every episode was an 8/10 or higher and now this friction episode with the Worst storyline worst everything , the only good thing about it is Dennis Being Alive but HE TURNS OUT TO BE GAY? Like what the hell happened Blaire turned fluid or some shi# and the good dump truck that was funny got ruined at the end of the episode like what was the message here to accept those people ? I swear this series was on top of the roof and all of a sudden that shi# happened and oh well they gotta force it into our frickin faces like why??
I would've loved a good episode but this is just not it.
The Road to El Dorado (2000)
One of DW's classics
The road to el dorado is a very nice movie with a Spanish vibe at the start and an old temple vibe later in the movie
The characters are two brothers or friends I think who were caught cheating on a betting game but things circulated around them and boom they just go on in a big adventure a adventure they did not see coming
The story here is great there are some funny moments too and I've noticed that there is a DreamWoeks logo reference which I find it very cool it was when that evil guy was searching for power in the books and in one of the pages we see someone on a moon fishing I like that reference because DreamWoeks don't really put logo references in their movie but in this movie they did which is cool
The girl character had a kinda mature and a grown up character design she is beautiful yes but she was too revealing tbh it's a kids movie and there's suggestive themes lol 😂
Overall a great DreamWorks classic 7/10.