Change Your Image
gselin-38754
Reviews
Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)
Zoinkssssss
Even though I was born in 2000, thanks to my dad I had a chance to watched this show. It was my favourite show, and it still is. Everyone should watch it. It is the best!
Skins: Sid (2008)
Best episode ever
I was really impressed with this episode. The friendship between Sid and Tony is very intriguing
Baby (2018)
Season 2&3
Actually, I will not lie, I stopped watching this show in the beginning of the season 2, but when I see that Season 3 has arrived I gave it a one more chance. I was glad I did. The whole situation goes well, character developments are great due to season 3. The only thing I would want to see was more Niccolo and Chiara. Except that, it was super.
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
Overrated
I only started because I saw it everywhere. I watched it by fast forward. It's nonsense and boring. There is mo actual subject of the show. The first season was better If compared with the last season through. Whole Bonnie thing was a waste of time.
The Order (2019)
Better than the season 1
The best part of the season was the moment that Alyssa died. I hate the relationship between Salvador and Alyssa. She always thinks that she is doing the right thing but she was the real evil. Vera might have done some things wrong but she never really damage the magic. She was keeping away the book from Alyssa because deep down she knew that Alyssa is better than her and really can cause big troubles. I think that now Vera has lost her powers, she might be able to be emphatic in season 3, and open her feelings up. Gabrielle's character development was good in the second season, in first episodes you hate her and then she become better and better. She reminds the knights that they are werewolves and they need to be straight themselves up. Lilith stayed for too long in Hell, so now that she is thinking Hell is her home. Not surprised, but I still can't but wonder how her story turned out in the season 3. Randall and Hamish are my favourite, they make the show funnier. I'm glad that Randall used eye-bandage-witch as a victim for saving Lilith, because I hated her the whole season. I hope that they do not make Jack Morton as villain the next season, but he might become one just because now Alyssa is gone.
The Order: New World Order, Part 2 (2020)
Better than the season 1
The best part of the season was the moment that Alyssa died. I hate the relationship between Salvador and Alyssa. She always thinks that she is doing the right thing but she was the real evil. Vera might have done some things wrong but she never really damage the magic. She was keeping away the book from Alyssa because deep down she knew that Alyssa is better than her and really can cause big troubles. I think that now Vera has lost her powers, she might be able to be emphatic in season 3, and open her feelings up.
Gabrielle's character development was good in the second season, in first episodes you hate her and then she become better and better. She reminds the knights that they are werewolves and they need to be straight themselves up. Lilith stayed for too long in Hell, so now that she is thinking Hell is her home. Not surprised, but I still can't but wonder how her story turned out in the season 3.
Randall and Hamish are my favourite, they make the show funnier. I'm glad that Randall used eye-bandage-witch as a victim for saving Lilith, because I hated her the whole season. I hope that they do not make Jack Morton as villain the next season, but he might become one just because now Alyssa is gone.
Romeo & Juliet (2013)
A loved it
I have watched all of the Romeo and Juliet movies. I think that it is a great movie. In fact, it is my favourite Romeo and Juliet movie. I don't undeserved the bad reviews and it deserves so much more than 5.8. Especially, its music. Abel Korzeniowski did a great work here, I think the music make this movie even more beautiful. Acting is very good.
Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)
Zoinkssssss
Even though I was born in 2000, thanks to my dad I had a chance to watched this show. It was my favourite show, and it still is. Everyone should watch it. It is the best!
La belle personne (2008)
Potential to be good but not have any background
Good movie. Good music. Makes you feel everything at the same time. But some events in the movie just happens suddenly and doesn't have a background. For example, Otto's death and nobody cared about it. Junie just run away without something happened between them. It was a short movie, maybe it could have been longer.
Élite (2018)
Great show
First season was fine. I gave it a shot anyway but the second season was awesome. They connected better. I even rewatched second season. But third season gave me only sadness. What happened to Ander was unnecessary, I guess. I had a lot of hope for third season but it was just fine as first season. I don't have any hope for season 4, if it happens because some of them went to University and without Lu and Nadia, I don't know how it goes. Lu and Valerio is the fun of this show. The love between Nadia and Guzman was giving me chills but I think they will find new on season 4. But I'm glad that Polo passed away.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Great
Season 1&2 were so beautiful. Season 3 was not as much as good as the previous seasons but it was okay. I hope we see more Caliban and Nicholas in season 4.