Change Your Image
alaminislam-80242
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mayo chiki! (2011)
Disappointed at the End
I have given 5 rather than 3 is only for the 1st Episode. It created a promise. And as promised it was going well 1st few episodes. In the midway they just lost what the main plot was. As viewer i wished Kinjiro and Kanoy will be together. That should have been the main story.. But that didn't happened. Makers didn't even know what they were doing in the end. There were a lot left to tell.
Well.... I'm just disappointed. It could have been one of the best Romantic Anime..
Chakra (2021)
One Time Watchable
I don't understand how people are given it 10/10. There was no suspense .we already knew what's gonna happen next .Negative rule was too easy. There was no mastermind fight between negative Rule and Hero .And like any other Tamil movies police brutality was in it.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Now this is something we really deserve
It fulfilled everything I expected from the start to the end..It shows The real power of the Superman & The Flash..I loved it
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Wonder Woman BUT there was no Wonder at all
I'm so disappointed. What was it looked like a low budget fantasy movie with no pure action, BGM and other things..DC it's not u
Love and Monsters (2020)
Don't Settle
At last at 2020 something good,adventure, entertained happened. I was waiting with hope after i watch the trailer and it is worth it.Happy watching..There should be a sequel. Please make part 2..
Dark (2017)
Life is just a space..
This is beyond everything. There is nothing to review...
What we know is a drop.What we don't know is an ocean.
Justice League Unlimited: Divided We Fall (2005)
Speed Force
The best episode of all time from Justice league and Justice league Unlimited. The real power of speed force has shown in this one.
Kingdom (2019)
The people who watched Game of thrones, must watch this series
Ohh man...This series is getting better by season to seasons.. What can i say, just watch it and decide. More seasons will come and I am Egarly waiting for them...
The Last Kingdom (2015)
Destiny is all
What can i say, it just gets better and better season by seasons. It has everything a madiaval historical series should have.
Sherlock: The Reichenbach Fall (2012)
Now this is the episode i was waiting for
I have nothing to say. Just watch it by yourself and decide...
Contagion (2011)
Now Sequel is happening in 2020 Covid-19
A must watch movie to see in this Coronaviras tragedy time..Great directing, story writing, casting.. I think the writer was from the future.. He saw it in 2020 and write it down in 2011..Stay at home and watch this movie..Be safe..
Interstellar (2014)
WTF!!
Well that's how you make a Science fiction movie. I watched it fourth time to completely understand.