Change Your Image
mikado_lance
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hijack (2023)
Completely and utterly dumb.
The script's weak composition is shocking with plot holes and inconsistencies that undermine the viewing experience. The lack of attention to detail is disappointing, leaving me feeling as though I wasted my time. The storyline's shortcomings are evident, with writing that fails to engage or captivate.
It's frustrating when a potentially promising concept is marred by haphazard execution. I had hoped for a more intelligent and cohesive narrative, but sadly, this film misses the mark. In an era where quality content is abundant, this offering doesn't measure up.
It's a reminder that well-crafted storytelling matters. Time is precious, and this movie doesn't honor that fact. In a sea of entertainment options, Hijack
should be bypassed in favor of more fulfilling choices that respect both the audience's time and intelligence.
Borderlands 3 (2019)
Great, but bugs ruin the experience... Why did they release it like this?
2 player split screen is not great at all. Lag is a consistent issue. Can't read anything with 2 player. Disappointing as they could have fixed it rather than just throwing it out to the masses. Sound isn't great either. Names above players and icons seem to jump around vigorously it's distracting.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Decade of storytelling destroyed....
Complete and utter rubbish. The entire show is destroyed. Rushed, pointless and pathetic. A sad sad day for one of the most iconic television series of our time.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Dany's Revenge!
Dany is angry as hell makes perfect sense. She has been betrayed and lost those she loves so dearly. She is not mad she is angry and nothing matters anymore. This episode deserves at least a 9 out of 10. Only gripe I have is the way Cersei died it should have been a far more fitting death for the mad cow.