Change Your Image
ar-68747
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Family Man: Angel of Death (2021)
Terrific
Samantha's transformation from an innocent working woman to a violent fighter is simply amazing. Especially in the final scene where she is forced to sleep with her boss her performance is riveting and raw.
Jallikattu (2019)
Surely wont get nominated for Oscar
One of the most boring movies I have ever seen. In fact I loved the director's earlier works like Angamaly Diaries but this was simply horrible. Pointless story that goes nowhere from start to finish.
Magamuni (2019)
Comeback movie for Arya
After Naan Kadavul, Arya has gotten a chance to prove his acting skills with a terrific performance in dual roles. Santhakumar has treated the film as a spiritual sequel to his earlier film Mounaguru and has done an excellent job especially in the screenplay. BGM by Thaman was decent and kollywood should use him more. Overall a good watch for the weekend if you are a fan of thrillers