Change Your Image
ljmhdfan
Reviews
The Walking Dead: The Distance (2015)
Hard to Watch
This is probably the 4th time I have watched this. This is hard to watch knowing what we know about Aaron. Rick was a total jerk in this episode. I hate the way he treats Aaron...I understand it a little but I hate it.
The Walking Dead: No Sanctuary (2014)
Some people don't get it.
Carol didn't shoot a bottle rocket and blow up a tank, she shot a bottle rocket into propane gas escaping from the tank. WATCH THE SHOW FFS.
And when Daryl cries, we all do.
Outlander: The Deep Heart's Core (2019)
Brianna Is Awful
I cannot atand Brianna in this episode, and others. There was absolutely no reason for her to act the way she did. She should have appreciated what Jamie tried to do. She had no reason to treat her family like that. Lizzie was in the wrong.
The Witcher (2019)
Why so dark????
Can hardly see some of the scenes. Seemed like a good episode, but SO dark. Nivelin was done well. Hope the next episodes aren't so dark and unseeable.
Outlander: A. Malcolm (2017)
I have missed the passion
So good to see the passion as we saw in the first season. It is still there. Wonderful reunion episode. They belong together. To hear Jamie call her Sassenach again!
American Horror Stories: Game Over (2021)
Don't You Get The Joke?
Not sure why people think this episode is confusing.
People just don't seem to get this episode at all. Loved it.
The Blacklist: The Russian Knot (2021)
Excellent show, haters can go
This is an excellent show. The haters gotta hate, they obviously have no life. This has been an awesome show from day 1 and continues to be.
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
For The Haters
I loved it. Loved all 8 seasons. I do not care what all you haters say.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Loved it, over and over.
Doesn't matter what all you people say. I love this shoe, every time.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
OUTSTANDING!
This was suggested to me by a friend and it was one of the best things I have watched! Even with my limited knowledge of the game, it qas fascinating to watch. The acting was superb and everything looked so authentic and rich. I loved it and will likely watch it again.
Fringe: An Enemy of Fate (2013)
Covid Fringe Binge
I just finished rewatching this series. I don't even have words to describe how excellent this show is. No show ever has the ending everyone wants but this was one of the best. So very deep and !meaningful and layers after layers.
That's it. That's all.LOVE this show.
The Possession (2012)
Great Acting
A really good movie, no gore, just well acted. I love horror movies, but this was more than that. The use of the Hebrew faith was refreshing as opposed to always Catholic in possession movies. Not cheesy at all.