Change Your Image
javivmartiarena
Reviews
Step Brothers (2008)
Kind of funny
I can't get over the licking dog poop scene. This story is about 2 immature, unemployed nobodies who still live with their parents who are forced to stay until they get married. Though some scenes are funny, don't ruin the second half of your mom and dad's life.
Robot Chicken: Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012)
Not that funny
The humor was too crude in this episode. I think adding some more dark humor would make this episode better
Hey Arnold!: Arnold Betrays Iggy/Helga and the Nanny (1998)
Bunny pajamas is too far
I would taken the main character being discredited by his peers and arguing but this is awful
SpongeBob SquarePants: Growth Spout/Stuck in the Wringer (2009)
More painful than funny
Stuck in the wringer is a pretty evil episode. Characters are constantly tortured and spongebob yells at patrick for mistreating him. But it serves a message to be generous to friends. Growth sprout is plain terrible.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
It's beautiful
This movie is better with the redesign. Special effects were amazing and the writing fits well.
Was not expecting jim carrey to be robotnik.
The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019)
Cute
This movie has a good message to stand up for someone who is being treated badly and to take care of someone who is need desperate need. Patton's Oswalt as max wasn't actually a bad choice. Good visuals.
The Book of Henry (2017)
Depressing to watch
This movie is too much. Everything from death, rape, illness and potential murder
Beyond Scared Straight (2011)
True
Some moments may be too much. But it comes to show the repercussions of what happens in the brig when you commit a certain crime. Some things need to be taken lightly with the teens and there are some safety issues while on the tour like one of the inmates having outbursts uncaged.
Little Man (2006)
Stupid
I feel as if the acting is corny, and the jokes are really dumb. The plot is unimaginative and needs work.
The World's Strictest Parents (2008)
This doesn't help for them
Just because your kid's atrocious behavior doesn't mean you have to send them to a strict institution or household as a comeuppance.
It's the parents own problem that there kid is behaving that way, they need counseling and show them the consequences of their wrongdoings
Robot Chicken: Robot Chicken Christmas Special (2005)
Not very funny
Most of the humour in this episode is distasteful and depressing
Good Boys (2019)
A knee slapping comedy
Most of the raunchy jokes are hilarious. But the acting and the story need a little work to make the movie a little better.
Robot Chicken (2001)
Hit or miss
Some of the jokes in the show are ok, but the humor is in tremendous poor taste. May go a little more easy on the dark jokes.
Green Eggs and Ham (2019)
Outstanding
I love the animation. It's so detailed. Excellent voice cast. Tha acting is so real, and the characters are interesting. It's a showstopper.
The Little Engine That Could (1991)
Not that good
The story lacks a lot of depth, and the acting is less than satisfactory.
Coco (2017)
Absolutely Amazing
The story is Intelligent an well executed, And the acting and animation is fascinating. Excellent message on being grateful for gifts and being grateful for what others do for you.
Gumby 1 (1995)
Cute characters, but too long of a movie
The characters are timeless, But this movie is way too long. It should be more executed and simple to for kids. The acting needs work.
Tooth Fairy (2010)
Not that good
The story revolves around a hockey player that is a tooth fairy as punishment for destroying kids dreams. He sees this as an opportunity to redeem himself. Very unoriginal.
Tooth Fairy (2010)
Not that good
The story revolves around a hockey player that is a tooth fairy as punishment for destroying kids dreams. He sees this as an opportunity to redeem himself. Very unoriginal.
Supernanny (2005)
Wastes Sanity
It's unpleasant watching these children misbehave and the discipline needs improvement.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017)
I would say it's okay
Although the premise is cute, I don't admire the way that the Entire Family was replaced. The story was so-so, and the production needs work.
Sahara (2017)
I love it!
The animation is colorful and I love the story, but the acting needs work.
Insatiable (2018)
Trashy
This show is very tongue in cheek when it comes to the plot. It suggests that patty is a maniac and that being a pageant is torture.
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017)
A jealousy inducing character
Boruto can be bothersome and fights enemies with boasting pride.
The Powerpuff Girls: A Very Special Blossom/Daylight Savings (1999)
Stupid plot
Blossom acts way out of character and there's little to no wit in the plot