Change Your Image
BMAN17_2003
Reviews
Hannibal (2001)
HANNIBAL....
Hannibal Lecter: Anthony Hopkins and Barney: Frankie Faison are the only two from "Silence" to reprise their roles in "Hannibal." I must say this movie is an awesome ride from beginning to end. Clarice is played by Moore, whom is just wonderful. I love this film. It was just a great film, in which I knew not to compare from the classic first. *** out of **** Jodi had her reasons and so did Demme, but please enjoy this film and see my reasons.
Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story (2000)
Anne is finally back....
Anne is finally back in this overdue sequel to the heartwarming series. My family and I are huge fans of the Anne movies and when the news of a 3rd installment came about, we quickly jetted to our television screens. As the movie began, we were surprised by "how much things have changed" in our old Anne world. While Green Gables is now a shack and Anne is all grown up, we soon miss the first two movies (which were simular to each other). Marella and Matthew are now gone and sadly their absence kills the movie..... in a way. When you watch the film on it's own, with out comparing it to the others, you begin to love it as much as I did. I love this film and all the actors are great. Especially Anne and Gilbert.
Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds in Love (1994)
Good sequel....
I just watched the fourth installment in the Nerds series and I must say that I wasn't disapointed. Many of the actors from previous films are brought back and definatly revive the film, I was shocked to see James Cromwell in this. Booger and the gang are back!!